2014 SSANZ Safety at Sea Triple Series EVOLUTION SAILS 100 Provisional Results

LONGHAUL 100 DIVISION 1 Start Time: 6/09/2014 9:00:00
Boat Name Type Sail No PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Pl PHRF Pl
Elysium Elliott Tourer K8900 0.87 07/09/14 0:10:31 0 15:10:31 7 0 13:12:09 1
Pretty Boy Floyd Ross 12 K8148 0.902 06/09/14 23:48:32 0 14:48:32 2 0 13:21:27 2
Nosaka White 40 K8560 0.85 07/09/14 0:44:22 0 15:44:22 8 0 13:22:43 3
Power Play Cookson 12 K8892 0.89 07/09/14 0:05:40 0 15:05:40 4 0 13:26:03 4
Celadon Elliot 1650 k9190 0.902 07/09/14 0:08:33 0 15:08:33 6 0 13:39:31 5
Provincial Cowboy Ross 40 K5917 0.865 07/09/14 0:48:06 0 15:48:06 9 0 13:40:06 6
Equilibrium Marten 55 K9380 1.035 06/09/14 22:20:39 0 13:20:39 1 0 13:48:40 7
Laissez-faire Beneteau 58 Oceanis k58112 0.845 07/09/14 1:33:10 0 16:33:10 11 0 13:59:14 8
higher ground ross 10.66 k6883 0.875 07/09/14 1:06:56 0 16:06:56 10 0 14:06:04 9
Crusader35 Elliot 35SS K35551 0.975 06/09/14 23:49:12 0 14:49:12 3 0 14:26:58 10
Bushido Elliott K9360 0.99 07/09/14 0:07:43 0 15:07:43 5 0 14:58:38 11
Fiction Elliott 1350 k9248 0.88 DNS
Django J/111 K11101 0.86 DNS
Urban Cowboy Ross 40 K4750 0.86 DNS
marilyn dibley k9241 0.85 DNS
Marshall Law Ross 40 K4909 0.85 DNS

 

LONGHAUL 100 DIVISION 2 Start Time: 6/09/2014 9:00:00
Boat Name Type Sail No PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Pl PHRF Pl
Notorious FIRST 44.7 K9447 0.82 07/09/14 0:49:21 0 15:49:21 2 0 12:58:28 1
gale force elliott 1050 k8044 0.835 07/09/14 0:39:30 0 15:39:30 1 0 13:04:29 2
touchdown mitchinson k6419 0.8 07/09/14 1:27:32 0 16:27:32 8 0 13:10:02 3
Nirvana Keeler K9270 0.84 07/09/14 0:52:51 0 15:52:51 3 0 13:20:24 4
Zealous Salona 41 K9705 0.845 07/09/14 0:53:34 0 15:53:34 4 0 13:25:46 5
Whitebait C.White k8347 0.82 07/09/14 1:23:31 0 16:23:31 6 0 13:26:29 6
Fineline Young 11 K5729 0.828 07/09/14 1:19:02 0 16:19:02 5 0 13:30:38 7
Bizzarre Grant Senior 11.4 K8247 0.807 07/09/14 1:47:54 0 16:47:54 9 0 13:33:23 8
Duty Free Farr 1220 k6697 0.765 07/09/14 2:43:47 0 17:43:47 14 0 13:33:48 9
Pork Chop Elliott 10.5 K619 0.805 07/09/14 1:53:20 0 16:53:20 11 0 13:35:44 10
Spearhead Elliott 1050 K9219 0.805 07/09/14 1:54:04 0 16:54:04 12 0 13:36:19 11
Flying Boat Young 11 K6095 0.815 07/09/14 1:48:16 0 16:48:16 10 0 13:41:44 12
Indelible Dehler 41 K9394 0.835 07/09/14 1:25:53 0 16:25:53 7 0 13:43:13 13
Crewless Class 950 k9530 0.81 07/09/14 2:10:03 0 17:10:03 13 0 13:54:20 14
finale J 120 K46706 0.825 DNF

 

LONGHAUL 100 MULTIHULL DIVISION Start Time: 6/09/2014 9:35:00
Boat Name Type Sail No HCAP Finish Time Elapsed Pl HCAP Pl
Taeping Grainger M7618 1.41 06/09/14 17:25:46 0 07:50:46 2 0 11:03:47 1
Freedom 8.5 GBE M7235 1.035 06/09/14 20:33:21 0 10:58:21 7 0 11:21:24 2
Borderline Eaton 8.5 M7622 1.24 06/09/14 19:05:27 0 09:30:27 5 0 11:47:21 3
Charleston F28 M7643 1.565 06/09/14 17:10:16 0 07:35:16 1 0 11:52:30 4
Stealth Mission Tucker 8.5 M7654 1.165 06/09/14 19:47:57 0 10:12:57 6 0 11:54:05 5
Triple 8 Crowther M7888 1.535 06/09/14 17:43:36 0 08:08:36 3 0 12:30:00 6
Voom Open 8.5 M7241 1.08 06/09/14 21:17:02 0 11:42:02 8 0 12:38:12 7
excess SL33 M7665 1.56 06/09/14 17:57:31 0 08:22:31 4 0 13:03:56 8
Sledge 8.5 multi M7613 1.165 DNS

 

SHORTHAUL 100 DIVISION 1 Start Time: 6/09/2014 9:05:00
Boat Name Type Sail No PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Pl PHRF Pl
Wandering Star Townson 32 K1527 0.72 07/09/14 1:46:39 0 16:41:39 7 0 12:01:11 1
Crystal Clear Warwick 10.5 K8097 0.755 07/09/14 1:24:41 0 16:19:41 5 0 12:19:40 2
Tickled Pink Young 88 K5578 0.75 07/09/14 1:34:57 0 16:29:57 6 0 12:22:28 3
Forever Mummery K4411 0.735 07/09/14 2:10:17 0 17:05:17 8 0 12:33:35 4
Pahi Stewart 34 k854 0.785 07/09/14 1:10:02 0 16:05:02 3 0 12:37:33 5
Rainbow V Farr 1220 K6322 0.79 07/09/14 1:04:55 0 15:59:55 1 0 12:38:20 6
Namu Jim Young K182 0.79 07/09/14 1:08:12 0 16:03:12 2 0 12:40:56 7
Sudden Impluse Young 11 K8375 0.79 07/09/14 1:22:54 0 16:17:54 4 0 12:52:32 8
SHEKINAH NZ Lotus 10.6 Mk2 K4263 0.735 DNF
Howzat Whiting Half Tonner K3250 0.755 DNS
wright one a wright K6657 - DNS

 

SHORTHAUL 100 DIVISION 2 - SPORTBOATS Start Time: 6/09/2014 9:10:00
Boat Name Type Sail No PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Pl PHRF Pl
T-Rex SR26 K5159 0.72 07/09/14 1:26:52 0 16:16:52 3 0 11:43:21 1
The Entertainer Ross 930 K4973 0.762 07/09/14 1:02:05 0 15:52:05 2 0 12:05:29 2
Rocky SR26 K5076 0.735 07/09/14 1:38:15 0 16:28:15 4 0 12:06:22 3
Motorboat SR26 K5820 0.77 07/09/14 0:57:19 0 15:47:19 1 0 12:09:26 4
Wild Oats Ross 930 K5402 0.735 07/09/14 1:45:46 0 16:35:46 8 0 12:11:53 5
Rattle N Rum SR26 K8039 0.74 07/09/14 1:41:40 0 16:31:40 6 0 12:13:50 6
Cool Change Ross 850 K8359 0.75 07/09/14 1:44:06 0 16:34:06 7 0 12:25:34 7
Mercenary SR26 K5716 0.74 07/09/14 2:12:15 0 17:02:15 9 0 12:36:28 8
Grunt Machine Ross k5408 0.77 07/09/14 1:40:01 0 16:30:01 5 0 12:42:19 9
Faster Coyote Elliott 770 K8370 0.725 07/09/14 2:51:42 0 17:41:42 10 0 12:49:44 10
Mix T Motions Richard Edlin K8081 0.7 07/09/14 3:53:51 0 18:43:51 12 0 13:06:42 11
Gaucho SR 26 K6086 0.72 07/09/14 3:54:19 0 18:44:19 13 0 13:29:30 12
Squid Vicious Ross 930 k5974 0.732 07/09/14 3:38:17 0 18:28:17 11 0 13:31:16 13
Wavecajin Ross 830 K5212 0.735 DNS
No Worries Ross930 K4842 0.78 DNS
Unitec II Elliott k8512 0.72 DNS

 

SHORTHAUL 100 YOUNG 88 DIVISION Start Time: 6/09/2014 9:10:00
Boat Name Type Sail No HCAP Finish Time Elapsed Pl HCAP Pl
Dilemma Young 88 K5588 0.76 07/09/14 1:29:09 0 16:19:09 3 0 12:24:09 1
War Machine Young 88 K4881 0.765 07/09/14 1:24:22 0 16:14:22 2 0 12:25:23 2
Sailor Moon Young 88 k6398 0.773 07/09/14 1:16:14 0 16:06:14 1 0 12:26:54 3
Heaven 'n' Hell Young 88 k6940 0.77 07/09/14 1:50:46 0 16:40:46 4 0 12:50:35 4
Nijinsky Young 88 K6098 0.76 DNS
RUSH! Young 88 K5388 0.74 DNS

 

SHORTHAUL 100 Stewart 34 and Farr 1020 Start Time: 6/09/2014 9:05:00
Boat Name Type Sail No PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Pl PHRF Pl
Pavo Stewart 34 K169 0.748 07/09/14 1:15:28 0 16:10:28 1 0 12:05:55 1
Polaris Stewart 34 K236 0.732 07/09/14 2:23:15 0 17:18:15 3 0 12:40:00 2
L'Avanti Farr 1020 k6515 0.745 07/09/14 2:06:47 0 17:01:47 2 0 12:41:14 3
Pride of Islay Stewart 34 K1678 0.722 07/09/14 2:47:50 0 17:42:50 5 0 12:47:22 4
Gambier Farr 1020 K6290 0.735 07/09/14 2:32:44 0 17:27:44 4 0 12:50:05 5
Farrari Farr 1020 K6262 0.73 DNS
Strathspey Farr 1020 K5828 0.75 DNS
Psychic Stewart 34 K5264 - DNS

 

SHORTHAUL 100 CRUISING DIVISION Start Time: 6/09/2014 9:15:00
Boat Name Type Sail No PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Pl PHRF Pl
Outrageous Fortune Beneteau 45 First K9138 0.865 06/09/14 23:09:54 0 13:54:54 1 0 12:02:11 1
Activator Hauraki 45 K9189 0.852 06/09/14 23:23:21 0 14:08:21 2 0 12:02:48 2
Cruise Control Beale 12.8 modified K8179 0.845 06/09/14 23:31:49 0 14:16:49 4 0 12:04:01 3
Moody Blue IV Beale K8378 0.86 06/09/14 23:24:33 0 14:09:33 3 0 12:10:37 4
Mythos Beale 11.6 K8383 0.78 07/09/14 1:04:00 0 15:49:00 8 0 12:20:13 5
Atamai Beneteau K9785 0.82 07/09/14 0:28:52 0 15:13:52 5 0 12:29:22 6
Golden Pond Hanse 400e K9230 0.8 07/09/14 1:01:15 0 15:46:15 7 0 12:37:00 7
Ilex Wilson 45 K934 0.755 07/09/14 2:34:51 0 17:19:51 9 0 13:05:05 8

 

SMALLBOAT 100 DIVISION 1 Start Time: 6/09/2014 9:20:00
Boat Name Type Sail No HCAP Finish Time Elapsed Pl HCAP Pl
DOUBLE DUTCH Davidson 28 K5726 0.68 06/09/14 21:45:06 0 12:25:06 5 0 08:26:40 1
Nocturne Townson 26 K550 0.657 06/09/14 22:15:45 0 12:55:45 8 0 08:29:40 2
BAYS FLYER MARAUDER K4843 0.706 06/09/14 21:28:49 0 12:08:49 2 0 08:34:33 3
Settler Reach Challenge 29 K4645 0.747 06/09/14 20:55:11 0 11:35:11 1 0 08:39:18 4
RELIANT REACTOR 25 K1385 0.621 06/09/14 23:21:43 0 14:01:43 12 0 08:42:42 5
Mahita Marauder K8599 0.714 06/09/14 21:33:42 0 12:13:42 3 0 08:43:52 6
Blue Sapphire Marauder K5666 0.668 06/09/14 22:29:45 0 13:09:45 10 0 08:47:33 7
Manawa Marauder K4536 0.67 06/09/14 22:27:55 0 13:07:55 9 0 08:47:54 8
Flasher Marauder K4952 0.696 06/09/14 22:03:32 0 12:43:32 7 0 08:51:25 9
Southern Rebel Marauder K4088 0.708 06/09/14 21:53:09 0 12:33:09 6 0 08:53:14 10
John Barleycorn Spencer 32 K5412 0.732 06/09/14 21:40:14 0 12:20:14 4 0 09:01:51 11
BEGORRAH LOTUS 9.2 K5620 0.659 06/09/14 23:12:32 0 13:52:32 11 0 09:08:38 12
Wishbone Reactor K3397 0.595 07/09/14 1:18:40 0 15:58:40 13 0 09:30:24 13
MACHEATH Tracker k2495 0.606 07/09/14 1:36:18 0 16:16:18 14 0 09:51:38 14
Aquaholic Tracker7.7 K4604 0.641 DNS
Comfortably Numb Tracker K 5343 0.633 DNS

 

SMALLBOAT 100 DIVISION 2 Start Time: 6/09/2014 9:20:00
Boat Name Type Sail No HCAP Finish Time Elapsed Pl HCAP Pl
Moehau Pied Piper K634 0.648 06/09/14 22:15:03 0 12:55:03 9 0 08:22:14 1
Wild! Farr 727 K4644 0.613 06/09/14 23:06:14 0 13:46:14 14 0 08:26:29 2
FX Elliott 7.9 K8440 0.745 06/09/14 20:44:19 0 11:24:19 2 0 08:29:49 3
Puddleduck Townson Pied Piper K2737 0.644 06/09/14 22:37:09 0 13:17:09 12 0 08:33:22 4
Moving Violation Elliott 7.9 K8054 0.766 06/09/14 20:33:06 0 11:13:06 1 0 08:35:36 5
Evolution Woodstock Pied Piper T3936 0.674 06/09/14 22:13:47 0 12:53:47 8 0 08:41:32 6
snifter pied piper k666 0.668 06/09/14 22:28:49 0 13:08:49 11 0 08:46:56 7
tack hammer tiller 6.7 k9069 0.719 06/09/14 21:33:10 0 12:13:10 3 0 08:47:09 8
Tiny Dancer Stratus 747 K9370 0.65 06/09/14 22:56:08 0 13:36:08 13 0 08:50:29 9
Radio Active Elliott 7.9 K6744 0.725 06/09/14 21:39:58 0 12:29:58 4 0 09:03:44 10
Substance Ross 780 (m) T3387 0.709 06/09/14 22:11:34 0 12:51:34 7 0 09:07:02 11
rafferty rules ross 780 (m) T 1191 0.72 06/09/14 22:07:32 0 12:47:32 6 0 09:12:37 12
Crocodile Elliott 770 K6576 0.73 06/09/14 22:27:39 0 13:07:39 10 0 09:34:59 13
NEXUS Platu 25 K9149 0.768 06/09/14 21:58:20 0 12:38:20 5 0 09:42:24 14
Yotasorus Farr 727 K4238 0.626 07/09/14 0:58:31 0 15:38:31 15 0 09:47:31 15
mr kamikaze original design elliott 7.9 k5932 0.732 DNS

 

SMALLBOAT 100 Cruising DIVISION Start Time: 6/09/2014 9:25:00
Boat Name Type Sail No HCAP Finish Time Elapsed Pl HCAP Pl
Enchant Hanse 415 k9081 0.824 06/09/14 19:58:14 0 10:33:14 2 0 08:41:47 1
High Voltage Elliott 1050 K6962 0.844 06/09/14 19:56:41 0 10:31:41 1 0 08:53:08 2
La Baraka Davidson 35 K6774 0.738 06/09/14 21:39:27 0 12:14:27 5 0 09:02:01 3
La Camargue Jeanneau 40.3 K8979 0.743 06/09/14 21:34:54 0 12:09:54 4 0 09:02:19 4
Aeolian Alan Wright 12m K8709 0.811 06/09/14 20:34:38 0 11:09:38 3 0 09:03:04 5
Leading Light Beale33 K6633 0.731 07/09/14 0:58:52 0 15:33:52 6 0 11:22:39 6
Nevenka Townson 36 K2716 0.74 DNS
Quicksilver S&S 41 K1761 0.755 DNS

 

Race Results