2013 SSANZ ATL B&G Simrad PROVISIONAL SERIES RESULTS

Longhaul Division 1 Line Handicap
Boat Name Type R1 R2 R3 TOTAL R1 R2 R2 TOTAL
Outrageous Fortune Beneteau 45 first 9 2 4 15 7 1 1 9
Django J/111 2 8 8 18 1 3 5 9
Fiction Elliott 13.5m 4 7 5 16 4 5 2 11
Urban Cowboy Ross 40 7 7 10 24 3 2 8 13
Flyer Elliott 1350 6 3 6 15 5 4 6 15
Omega 8 Bakewell White 42 3 5 7 15 2 6 9 17
Nirvana Dufour 45e 8 9 9 26 6 7 4 17
Equilibrium Marten 55 5 DNF 1 17 8 DNF 3 21
Overload Elliott DNF 4 3 18 DNF 8 7 25
venture 2 elliot open 50 1 1 2 4

 

Longhaul Division 2 Line Handicap
Boat Name Type R1 R2 R3 TOTAL R1 R2 R3 TOTAL
Coppelia Farr 11.6 1 3 2 6 1 3 1 5
Whitebait C.White 2 2 3 7 3 2 4 9
Duty Free Farr 1220 4 6 5 15 2 5 3 10
Finale J 120 DNF 1 1 10 DNF 1 2 11
Bizzarre Senior DNF 4 4 16 DNF 4 6 18
Spearhead Elliott 1050 3 5 DNF 16 4 7 DNF 19
Vingilot Cavalier 45 DNF 7 6 21 DNF 6 5 19

 

Longhaul IRC Division Line Handicap
Boat Name Type R1 R2 R3 TOTAL R1 R2 R3 TOTAL
Outrageous Fortune Beneteau 45 first 2 2 2 6 2 1 1 4
venture 2 elliot open 50 1 1 1 3 1 2 2 5

 

Multihull Division Line Handicap
Boat Name Type R1 R2 R3 TOTAL R1 R2 R3 TOTAL
Tigre Open 8.5 Class 2 4 3 9 1 4 2 7
HOOTERS Open 8.5 4 3 4 11 3 1 3 7
Freedom 8.5 5 5 5 15 2 2 5 9
Borderline 8.5 3 2 2 7 5 3 1 9
Taeping Granger 1 1 1 3 4 5 4 13

 

Shorthaul Division 1 Line Handicap
Boat Name Type R1 R2 R3 TOTAL R1 R2 R3 TOTAL
John Barleycorn Spencer 32 4 7 8 19 1 1 5 7
Wanderingstar Townson 32 2 5 4 11 2 2 4 8
Romany II Senior 10m 6 4 3 13 5 3 2 10
Tickled Pink Young 88 3 1 1 5 7 4 3 14
PERFECT ALIBI Young 88 1 3 6 10 4 6 7 17
Hot Gossip Farr 9.2 7 6 7 20 6 5 6 17
Result Lidgard 8 DNF 5 21 8 DNF 1 18
Stratocaster Davidson DNF 2 2 14 DNF 7 8 25

 

Shorthaul Division 2 Line Handicap
Boat Name Type R1 R2 R3 TOTAL R1 R2 R3 TOTAL
Pepe Ross 930 (modified) 2 2 2 6 2 1 1 4
Motorboat SR26 1 4 4 9 1 3 4 8
Prawn Broker Yuung 9.4 3 1 1 5 8 2 3 13
The Entertainer Ross 930 9 6 7 22 3 4 6 13
Shrek's House Colson 9.7 5 3 3 11 9 5 2 16
Rattle N Rum SR26 4 5 6 15 5 6 7 18
Wild Oats Ross 930 6 10 5 21 4 10 5 19
Mercenary SR 26 7 7 8 22 6 8 8 22
Cool Change Ross 850 8 8 9 25 7 9 9 25
Revolution Blues Ross 830 10 9 10 29 10 7 10 27

 

Shorthaul Young 88 Division Line Handicap
Boat Name Type R1 R2 R3 TOTAL R1 R2 R3 TOTAL
Skitzo Young 88 5 5 3 13 4 1 1 6
Voodoo Young 88 4 6 5 15 1 3 3 7
Slipstream III Young 88 3 2 2 7 3 2 2 7
Heaven 'n' Hell Young 88 1 3 4 8 2 5 5 12
Flash Gordon Young 88 2 1 1 4 5 6 4 15
Medium Dry Young 88 6 4 6 16 6 4 6 16

 

Shorthaul Farr 1020 and Stewart 34 Division Line Handicap
Boat Name Type R1 R2 R3 TOTAL R1 R2 R3 TOTAL
Promise Stewart 34 3 2 1 6 3 1 2 6
Pride of islay Stewart34 4 4 2 10 4 2 1 7
L'Avanti farr 1020 2 3 4 9 1 4 3 8
Pahi Stewart 34 1 1 3 5 2 3 5 10
Prelude Stewart 34 DNF 5 5 16 DNF 5 4 15

 

Shorthaul Cruising Division Line Handicap
Boat Name Type R1 R2 R3 TOTAL R1 R2 R3 TOTAL
O'Sinnerman Davidson 2 2 2 6 3 1 2 6
Moody Blue IV Beale super tanker 3 3 3 9 4 3 1 8
Devana Hanse 400 5 6 5 16 1 5 4 10
Cruise Control Beale 4 4 4 12 5 2 3 10
Golden Pond Hanse 400e 6 5 6 17 2 4 5 11
Akatea Cookson Cruiser 1 1 1 3 6 6 6 18

 

Shorthaul IRC Division Line Handicap
Boat Name Type R1 R2 R3 TOTAL R1 R2 R3 TOTAL
Akatea Cookson Cruiser 1 1 1 3 1 1 1 3

 

Smallboat Division 1 Line Handicap
Boat Name Type R1 R2 R3 TOTAL R1 R2 R3 TOTAL
Humdinger Noelex 30 1 1 1 3 2 1 1 4
Zilch stratus 747 3 3 3 9 1 3 2 6
BAYS FLYER MARAUDER 2 2 2 6 3 2 3 8
BEGORRAH LOTUS 9.2 4 4 4 12 4 4 4 12

 

Smallboat Division 2 Line Handicap
Boat Name Type R1 R2 R3 TOTAL R1 R2 R3 TOTAL
Shibumi Ross 780 3 2 3 8 2 2 1 5
Quarter Pint Farr727 7 5 5 17 4 1 2 7
Crocodile Elliott 770 2 4 4 10 1 5 3 9
FX Elliott 7.9 1 1 2 4 3 4 4 11
Optional Extra Farr 727 9 6 9 24 6 3 5 14
Puddleduck TownsonPied Piper 6 DNF 7 24 5 DNF 6 19
Wild! Farr 727 10 DNF 11 32 7 DNF 7 22
Moneyshot Pied Piper 4 8 8 20
Snifter Pied Piper 5 7 6 18
tack hammer tiller 6.7 8 3 1 12

 

Smallboat Tracker and Reactor Division Line Handicap
Boat Name Type R1 R2 R3 TOTAL R1 R2 R3 TOTAL
Aquaholic Tracker7.7 2 1 1 4 3 2 1 6
Wishbone Reactor 3 4 5 12 1 3 3 7
Christie Tracker 4 3 3 10 4 1 4 9
RELIANT REACTOR 1 2 2 5 2 4 5 11
TRAMPER TRACKER 5 5 4 14 5 5 2 12

 

Smallboat cruising Division Line Handicap
Boat Name Type R1 R2 R3 TOTAL R1 R2 R3 TOTAL
La Baraka Davidson 35 4 4 4 12 1 2 2 5
VIVO HANSE 370 2 1 1 4 4 1 1 6
Solaise Demon 10 5 5 5 15 3 4 3 10
hanse off hanse 370 e 1 3 2 6 2 5 4 11
Northbound Farr 11.6 3 2 3 8 5 3 5 13

 

Race Results