2013 SSANZ ATL B&G Simrad 50 PROVISIONAL RESULTS

LONGHAUL50 DIVISION 1 Start Time: 7/09/2013 9:00:00
Boat Name Type Sail No PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Pl PHRF Pl
Outrageous Fortune Beneteau 45 first k9138 0.855 07/09/13 15:51:16 0 06:51:16 6 0 05:51:38 1
Wired BW52 K10303 1.07 07/09/13 14:34:50 0 05:34:50 1 0 05:58:16 2
Flojo Elliot K6950 0.855 07/09/13 16:01:49 0 07:01:49 9 0 06:00:39 3
Fiction * Elliott 13.5m K9248 0.875 07/09/13 15:52:44 0 06:52:44 8 0 06:01:08 4
Zealous Salona 41 K9705 0.85 07/09/13 16:04:58 0 07:04:58 12 0 06:01:13 5
Equilibrium Marten 55 K9380 1.035 07/09/13 14:50:28 0 05:50:28 2 0 06:02:44 6
Nirvana Dufour 45e K9270 0.85 07/09/13 16:10:58 0 07:10:58 14 0 06:06:19 7
Django J/111 K11101 0.86 07/09/13 16:09:30 0 07:09:30 13 0 06:09:22 8
Flyer Elliott 1350 K9777 0.88 07/09/13 16:02:39 0 07:02:39 10 0 06:11:56 9
Overload elliott K9131 0.915 07/09/13 15:46:33 0 06:46:33 4 0 06:12:00 10
Urban Cowboy Ross 40 K4750 0.86 07/09/13 16:14:13 0 07:14:13 15 0 06:13:26 11
Omega 8 Bakewell White 42 k9227 0.89 07/09/13 16:02:47 0 07:02:47 11 0 06:16:17 12
venture 2 elliot open 50 M497 - 07/09/13 15:13:26 0 06:13:26 3
Lawless XP 44 K44044 - 07/09/13 15:48:09 0 06:48:09 5
Hupane Class 40 kNZL76 - 07/09/13 15:51:36 0 06:51:36 7
Force eleven Young 11 K156 - 07/09/13 16:20:32 0 07:20:32 16
Marshall Law * Ross 40 K4909 0.855 RET
Andar Open 50 k9750 0.94 DNS
Itchy Feet Paul Stock 13 K8145 0.86 DNS
Spitfire Davidson 42 K6446 0.845 DNS
Sure Thing Elliott 12 K8041 0.845 DNS

 

LONGHAUL 50 DIVISION 2 Start Time: 7/09/2013 9:00:00
Boat Name Type Sail No PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Pl PHRF Pl
Planet X Cross K8253 0.83 07/09/13 16:09:52 0 07:09:52 1 0 05:56:47 1
Coppelia Farr 11.6 k4522 0.815 07/09/13 16:24:33 0 07:24:33 4 0 06:02:18 2
finale J 120 K46706 0.82 07/09/13 16:22:02 0 07:22:02 2 0 06:02:28 3
Duty Free Farr 1220 k6697 0.765 07/09/13 16:56:59 0 07:56:59 8 0 06:04:54 4
Whitebait C.White k8347 0.82 07/09/13 16:30:21 0 07:30:21 6 0 06:09:17 5
Fineline Young 11 K5729 0.825 07/09/13 16:29:48 0 07:29:48 5 0 06:11:05 6
Vingilot Cavalier 45 k6604 0.76 07/09/13 17:10:42 0 08:10:42 9 0 06:12:56 7
Gale force * Elliot 1050 K8044 0.84 07/09/13 16:24:32 0 07:24:32 3 0 06:13:24 8
Bizzarre Grant Senior 11.4 K8247 0.82 07/09/13 16:35:39 0 07:35:39 7 0 06:13:38 9
Pacific Icon s K8072 - 07/09/13 17:25:26 0 08:25:26 10
Spearhead Elliott 1050 K9219 0.81 DNF

 

LONGHAUL 50 IRC DIVISION Start Time: 7/09/2013 9:00:00
Boat Name Type Sail No HCAP Finish Time Elapsed Pl Corrected Pl
Outrageous Fortune Beneteau 45 first k9138 1.12 07/09/13 15:51:16 0 06:51:16 2 0 07:40:37 1
venture 2 elliot open 50 KM497 1.442 07/09/13 15:13:26 0 06:13:26 1 0 08:58:29 2

 

LONGHAUL 50 MULTIHULL DIVISION Start Time: 7/09/2013 9:35:00
Boat Name Type Sail No HCAP Finish Time Elapsed Pl HCAP Pl
Attitude Open 8.5 M7593 1.08000 07/09/13 15:00:09 0 05:25:09 3 0 05:51:10 1
Borderline 8.5 M7622 1.22000 07/09/13 14:25:06 0 04:50:06 2 0 05:53:55 2
Tigre Open 8.5 Class M7574 1.11000 07/09/13 15:04:55 0 05:29:55 4 0 06:06:12 3
HOOTERS Open 8.5 M7475 1.09000 07/09/13 15:12:19 0 05:37:19 5 0 06:07:41 4
Taeping Granger m7618 1.37000 07/09/13 14:05:34 0 04:30:34 1 0 06:10:41 5
Whio 8.5 Open M 7472 1.04500 07/09/13 15:35:43 0 06:00:43 7 0 06:16:57 6
Freedom 8.5 M7235 1.06000 07/09/13 15:31:16 0 05:56:16 6 0 06:17:39 7
Hurts Like Heaven Open 8.5 M7655 1.10000 DNS
This Way Up JT 9.4 m7445 1.24000 DNS

 

SHORTHAUL 50 DIVISION 1 Start Time: 7/09/2013 9:05:00
Boat Name Type Sail No PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Pl PHRF Pl
Result Lidgard K2998 0.705 07/09/13 16:02:19 0 06:57:19 7 0 04:54:12 1
Romany II Senior 10m K6089 0.725 07/09/13 15:53:18 0 06:48:18 3 0 04:56:01 2
Tickled Pink Young 88 K5578 0.74 07/09/13 15:50:05 0 06:45:05 1 0 04:59:46 3
Wanderingstar Townson 32 K1527 0.725 07/09/13 15:59:02 0 06:54:02 4 0 05:00:10 4
Delicado Townson 32 K2005 0.72 07/09/13 16:01:55 0 06:56:55 6 0 05:00:11 5
Communique farr 9.2 k5437 0.725 07/09/13 16:04:25 0 06:59:25 9 0 05:04:05 6
John Barleycorn Spencer 32 K5412 0.695 07/09/13 16:24:09 0 07:19:09 11 0 05:05:13 7
Hot Gossip Farr 9.2 k5093 0.72 07/09/13 16:12:00 0 07:07:00 10 0 05:07:26 8
PERFECT ALIBI Young 88 K5889 0.765 07/09/13 16:03:32 0 06:58:32 8 0 05:20:11 9
Stratocaster Laurie Davidson K6030 0.79 07/09/13 15:50:38 0 06:45:38 2 0 05:20:27 10
Crystal Clear Warwick 1020 K8097 - 07/09/13 16:01:29 0 06:56:29 5
Settlers Reach Challenge 29 K4645 0.72 DNS

 

SHORTHAUL 50 DIVISION 2 - SPORTBOATS Start Time: 7/09/2013 9:10:00
Boat Name Type Sail No PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Pl PHRF Pl
Pepe Ross 930 (modified) K5535 0.77 07/09/13 15:22:26 0 06:12:26 2 0 04:46:46 1
Shrek's House Colson 9.7 k8906 0.78 07/09/13 15:26:34 0 06:16:34 3 0 04:53:43 2
Prawn Broker Yuung 9.4 K8229 0.795 07/09/13 15:22:04 0 06:12:04 1 0 04:55:48 3
Motorboat SR26 K5820 0.76 07/09/13 15:41:14 0 06:31:14 5 0 04:57:20 4
Wild Oats Ross 930 K5402 0.74 07/09/13 15:55:44 0 06:45:44 7 0 05:00:15 5
Atom Ant Colson 9 K328 0.75000 07/09/13 15:59:45 0 06:49:45 8 0 05:07:19 6
The Entertainer Ross 930 K4973 0.74 07/09/13 16:12:55 0 07:02:55 10 0 05:12:57 7
Rattle N Rum SR26 K8039 0.765 07/09/13 16:07:46 0 06:57:46 9 0 05:19:35 8
Mercenary SR 26 K5716 0.755 07/09/13 16:17:11 0 07:07:11 11 0 05:22:31 9
Cool Change Ross 850 K8359 0.755 07/09/13 16:17:25 0 07:07:25 12 0 05:22:42 10
Revolution Blues Ross 830 K5265 0.715 07/09/13 16:43:54 0 07:33:54 14 0 05:24:32 11
Mix T Motions Richard Edlin K8081 0.7 07/09/13 17:03:55 0 07:53:55 15 0 05:31:44 12
The Bondi Tram Ross 930 K4786 0.74 07/09/13 16:39:44 0 07:29:44 13 0 05:32:48 13
no worries ross 930 k4842 - 07/09/13 15:40:44 0 06:30:44 4
gruntmachine 930 k5408 - 07/09/13 15:45:28 0 06:35:28 6
Gaucho Gary Lambert SR 26 m6086 - 07/09/13 17:42:40 0 08:32:40 16
High n Fibre Vickers 7m Traileryacht T4161 0.76 DNS
T-Rex SR26 k5159 0.725 DNS
Unitec II Greg Elliott K8512 - DNS

 

SHORTHAUL 50 YOUNG 88 DIVISION Start Time: 7/09/2013 9:10:00
Boat Name Type Sail No HCAP Finish Time Elapsed Pl HCAP Pl
Flash Gordon Young 88 k473 0.7910 07/09/13 15:51:46 0 06:41:46 1 0 05:17:48 6
Slipstream III Young 88 K325 0.7700 07/09/13 15:55:39 0 06:45:39 2 0 05:12:21 3
Skitzo Young 88 k884 0.7480 07/09/13 15:57:44 0 06:47:44 3 0 05:04:59 1
Heaven 'n' Hell Young 88 k6940 0.7800 07/09/13 16:01:16 0 06:51:16 4 0 05:20:47 8
War Machine Young 88 K4881 0.7480 07/09/13 16:07:05 0 06:57:05 5 0 05:11:59 2
Voodoo Young 88 K188 0.7500 07/09/13 16:08:06 0 06:58:06 6 0 05:13:35 4
Simple Minds Young 88 K6488 0.7560 07/09/13 16:08:43 0 06:58:43 7 0 05:16:33 5
Medium Dry Young 88 K6284 0.7608 07/09/13 16:11:55 0 07:01:55 8 0 05:21:00 9
Agent 88 Young 88 K5883 0.7500 07/09/13 16:15:06 0 07:05:06 9 0 05:18:49 7
Rush Young 88 k 5388 0.7300 07/09/13 16:34:36 0 07:24:36 10 0 05:24:33 10
Brix Young 88 K5887 0.7498 DNS
Nijinsky Young 88 K6098 0.7630 DNS

 

SHORTHAUL 50 Stewart 34 and Farr 1020 Start Time: 7/09/2013 9:05:00
Boat Name Type Sail No PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Pl PHRF Pl
Pride of islay Stewart 34 K1678 0.72 07/09/13 15:34:47 0 06:29:47 2 0 04:40:39 1
Promise Stewart 34 K4433 0.755 07/09/13 15:28:54 0 06:23:54 1 0 04:49:51 2
L'Avanti Farr 1020 k6515 0.745 07/09/13 15:50:33 0 06:45:33 5 0 05:02:08 3
pelagian 2 Stewart 34 K5014 0.74 07/09/13 15:53:58 0 06:48:58 6 0 05:02:38 4
Prelude Stewart 34 k1181 0.74 07/09/13 16:06:43 0 07:01:43 7 0 05:12:04 5
Pahi Stewart 34 K854 0.79 07/09/13 15:46:56 0 06:41:56 3 0 05:17:32 6
Gambier Farr 1020 K6290 0.745 07/09/13 16:13:56 0 07:08:56 8 0 05:19:33 7
Psychic Stewart 34 K5264 - 07/09/13 15:50:10 0 06:45:10 4
Pavo Stewart 34 k169 - 07/09/13 16:16:22 0 07:11:22 9

 

SHORTHAUL 50 CRUISING DIVISION Start Time: 7/09/2013 9:15:00
Boat Name Type Sail No PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Pl PHRF Pl
Moody Blue IV Beale super tanker k8378 0.855 07/09/13 15:00:44 0 05:45:44 3 0 04:55:36 1
O'Sinnerman Davidson K9194 0.895 07/09/13 14:51:31 0 05:36:31 2 0 05:01:11 2
Cruise Control Beale K8179 0.845 07/09/13 15:14:34 0 05:59:34 4 0 05:03:50 3
Devana Hanse 400 K9231 0.815 07/09/13 15:33:40 0 06:18:40 6 0 05:08:37 4
Ilex Wilson 45 K934 0.755 07/09/13 16:04:45 0 06:49:45 8 0 05:09:22 5
Notorious First 44.7 K9447 0.84 07/09/13 15:29:26 0 06:14:26 5 0 05:14:31 6
Golden Pond Hanse 400e K9230 0.81 07/09/13 15:45:03 0 06:30:03 7 0 05:15:56 7
Mythos Beale 11.6 K8383 0.79 07/09/13 16:10:38 0 06:55:38 9 0 05:28:21 8
Akatea Cookson Cruiser K8710 1.06 07/09/13 14:24:46 0 05:09:46 1 0 05:28:21 9
Fresco Hanse 495 K9495 0.825 DNS
Champosa IOR Keeler K8420 0.87 DNS
Provincial Cowboy Ross 40 K5917 0.87 RET
Viva Beneteau First 47.7 K9477 0.835 DNS

 

SHORTHAUL 50 IRC DIVISION
Boat Name Type Sail No HCAP Finish Time Elapsed Pl Corrected Pl
Akatea Cookson Cruiser K8710 1.323 07/09/13 14:24:46 0 05:09:46 1 0 06:49:49 1
Notorious First 44.7 K9447 1.108 07/09/13 15:29:26 0 06:24:26 2 0 07:05:57 2
Mix T Motions Richard Edlin k8081 1.071 07/09/13 17:03:55 0 07:53:55 3 0 08:27:34 3

 

SMALLBOAT 50 DIVISION 1 Start Time: 7/09/2013 9:20:00
Boat Name Type Sail No PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Pl HCAP Pl
Humdinger Noelex 30 K5185 0.705 07/09/13 14:08:58 0 04:48:58 1 0 03:23:43 1
Zilch stratus 747 K4555 0.665 07/09/13 14:33:07 0 05:13:07 3 0 03:28:13 2
BAYS FLYER MARAUDER K4843 0.7 07/09/13 14:20:33 0 05:00:33 2 0 03:30:23 3
BEGORRAH LOTUS 9.2 K5620 0.675 07/09/13 14:45:21 0 05:25:21 5 0 03:39:37 4
Double Dutch Davidson 28 K5726 - 07/09/13 14:33:29 0 05:13:29 4
Hi Flyer Davidson 26 K4100 - 07/09/13 15:12:59 0 05:52:59 6
Candela Whiting 29 K4452 0.7 DNS
topknot davidson 28 k3357 0.67 DNS

 

SMALLBOAT 50 DIVISION 2 Start Time: 7/09/2013 9:20:00
Boat Name Type Sail No HCAP Finish Time Elapsed Pl HCAP Pl
Shibumi Ross 780 T3922 0.7 07/09/13 14:14:59 0 04:54:59 3 0 03:26:29 1
Quarter Pint Farr727 K2577 0.665 07/09/13 14:38:59 0 05:18:59 5 0 03:32:07 2
Crocodile Elliott 770 K6576 0.705 07/09/13 14:25:31 0 05:05:31 4 0 03:35:23 3
FX Elliott 7.9 K8440 0.735 07/09/13 14:13:36 0 04:53:36 2 0 03:35:48 4
Optional Extra Farr 727 k2411 0.645 07/09/13 15:03:06 0 05:43:06 9 0 03:41:18 5
Puddleduck TownsonPied Piper K2737 0.68 07/09/13 14:53:48 0 05:33:48 7 0 03:46:59 6
Wild! Farr 727 K4644 0.64 07/09/13 15:38:14 0 06:18:14 11 0 04:02:04 7
tack hammer tiller 6.2 k9069 - 07/09/13 14:02:22 0 04:42:22 1
Snifter Pied Piper k666 - 07/09/13 14:53:24 0 05:33:24 6
Moneyshot Pied Piper K4191 - 07/09/13 15:01:29 0 05:41:29 8
Yotasorus Farr 727 K4238 - 07/09/13 15:16:30 0 05:56:30 10
rafferty rules Ross 780m t1191 0.715 DNS

 

SMALLBOAT 50 TRACKER & Reactor DIVISION Start Time: 7/09/2013 9:20:00
Boat Name Type Sail No HCAP Finish Time Elapsed Pl HCAP Pl
macheath Tracker K2495 0.58500 07/09/13 15:04:37 0 05:44:37 5 0 03:21:36 1
Bushranger Tracker K6282 0.61000 07/09/13 15:02:43 0 05:42:43 3 0 03:29:03 2
Aquaholic Tracker K4604 0.64616 07/09/13 14:49:35 0 05:29:35 1 0 03:32:58 3
Comfortably Numb Tracker K5343 0.62693 07/09/13 15:01:06 0 05:41:06 2 0 03:33:51 4
TRAMPER Tracker K5085 0.60387 07/09/13 15:15:50 0 05:55:50 8 0 03:34:53 5
wishbone Reactor k3397 0.60128 07/09/13 15:17:39 0 05:57:39 9 0 03:35:03 6
Christie Tracker k2758 0.61257 07/09/13 15:12:39 0 05:52:39 7 0 03:36:01 7
China Doll Reactor K1574 0.65173 07/09/13 15:03:45 0 05:43:45 4 0 03:44:02 8
RELIANT Reactor K1385 0.65079 07/09/13 15:07:30 0 05:47:30 6 0 03:46:09 9

 

SMALLBOAT 50 Cruising DIVISION Start Time: 7/09/2013 9:25:00
Boat Name Type Sail No HCAP Finish Time Elapsed Pl HCAP Pl
Nevenka Townson 36 K2716 0.725 07/09/13 14:17:14 0 04:52:14 4 0 03:31:52 1
VIVO HANSE 370 K8991 0.765 07/09/13 14:03:21 0 04:38:21 1 0 03:32:56 2
La Baraka Davidson 35 K6774 0.725 07/09/13 14:20:59 0 04:55:59 5 0 03:34:35 3
Solaise Demon 10 K4662 0.695 07/09/13 14:36:05 0 05:11:05 7 0 03:36:12 4
hanse off hanse 370 e k8951 0.775 07/09/13 14:11:45 0 04:46:45 2 0 03:42:14 5
Northbound Farr 11.6 K5030 0.765 07/09/13 14:16:18 0 04:51:18 3 0 03:42:51 6
Forever Alan Mummary k4411 0.745 07/09/13 14:26:17 0 05:01:17 6 0 03:44:27 7

 

Race Results