2012 SSANZ B&G Simrad Series Provisional Overall Results

B&G Simrad Longhaul Division 1 Line PHRF
Boat Name Type R1 R2 R3 Total R1 R2 R3 Total
Wired BW 52 1 1 1 3 1 1 4 6
Omega 8 Bakewell white 42 3 3 2 8 2 5 2 9
Cosmic Cruz Beale 12.8 5 10 4 19 3 9 3 15
outrageous fortune beneteau 45 first 8 7 3 18 8 7 1 16
Nosaka White 40 6 4 DNF 21 5 2 DNF 18
Viva First 47.7 9 9 5 23 9 6 5 20
truxton tiller 7 6 DNF 24 6 4 DNF 21
Marilyn Dibley 10 5 DNF 26 10 3 DNF 24
Satellite Spy Ross 40 4 8 DNF 23 4 10 DNF 25
Equilibrium Marten 55 2 2 DNF 15 7 8 DNF 26

 

B&G Simrad Longhaul Division 2 Line PHRF
Boat Name Type R1 R2 R3 Total R1 R2 R3 Total
Notorious First 44.7 1 4 1 6 1 8 1 10
Coppelia Farr 11.6 5 5 2 12 6 4 2 12
Mr Roosevelt Davidson42 4 1 DNF 16 4 1 DNF 16
Gale force elliot 1050 2 2 DNF 15 2 3 DNF 16
Whitebait C.White 6 3 DNF 20 7 2 DNF 20
Fineline Young 11 3 6 DNF 20 3 10 DNF 24
farrago II farr 11.6, 9 8 DNF 28 9 5 DNF 25
Stratocaster Laurie Davidson 7 9 DNF 27 5 9 DNF 25
Zen Titan 36 8 7 DNF 26 8 7 DNF 26
Rolian II Beneteau First 10 10 DNF 31 10 6 DNF 27

 

B&G Simrad Multihull Division Line PHRF
Boat Name Type R1 R2 R3 Total R1 R2 R3 Total
Voom 8.5 5 5 DNF 16 1 3 DNF 10
Timberwolf Multi 3 2 DNF 11 5 1 DNF 12
Borderline 8.5 4 4 DNF 14 4 2 DNF 12
Taeping Granger/Andrews 1 1 DNF 8 2 4 DNF 12
Charleston Formula 28 2 3 DNF 11 3 5 DNF 14

 

B&G Simrad IRC Division Line IRC
Boat Name Type R1 R2 R3 Total R1 R2 R3 Total
outrageous fortune beneteau 45 first 2 1 1 4 2 1 1 4
Notorious Beneteau First 44.7 1 2 2 5 1 2 2 5

 

B&G Simrad Shorthaul 1 Division Line PHRF
Boat Name Type R1 R2 R3 Total R1 R2 R3 Total
Wanderingstar Townson 32 5 3 5 13 1 1 3 5
Hot Gossip Farr 9.2 7 5 4 16 5 2 1 8
Communique Farr 9.2 3 6 3 12 2 5 2 9
Tickled Pink Young 88 2 2 2 6 3 3 4 10
Revolution Farr 1104 1 1 1 3 4 7 5 16
John Barleycorn Spencer 32 9 9 9 27 8 6 7 21
Charlatan Birdsal 37 8 4 8 20 9 4 9 22
Romany II Senior 10m 4 8 6 18 7 9 6 22
SUNSTONE ONE-OFF S&S 39 6 7 7 20 6 8 8 22

 

B&G Simrad Shorthaul Sports Style Division Line PHRF
Boat Name Type R1 R2 R3 Total R1 R2 R3 Total
Rattle N Rum SR26 2 1 1 4 2 1 1 4
Fast Company Ross 930 3 2 3 8 3 2 3 8
T.Rex SR26 6 9 6 21 4 7 4 15
Pepe Ross 930 1 RAF 2 16 1 RAF 2 16
Bump n Grind Ross 830 (m) 7 4 5 16 8 6 5 19
Erazer Elliot 780 10 5 7 22 10 3 7 20
Squid VIcious Ross 930 5 6 8 19 5 8 8 21
Cool Change Ross 850 4 8 4 16 6 9 6 21
High n Fibre Vickers 7m Traileryacht DSQ 7 DNF 20 DSQ 10 DNF 23
Mix T Motions Richard Edlin 8m 9 10 DNF 32 7 5 DNF 25
Abinitio Elliott 7 8 3 DNF 24 9 4 DNF 26
Lightfoot Ross 930 11 11 DNF 35 11 11 DNF 35

 

B&G Simrad Shorthaul Young 88 Division Line Handicap
Boat Name Type R1 R2 R3 Total R1 R2 R3 Total
Voodoo Young 88 3 4 4 11 2 3 1 6
Heaven 'n' Hell Young 88 2 5 2 9 1 5 3 9
Heartlight Young 88 4 3 5 12 3 1 5 9
Slipstream III Young 88 1 2 1 4 4 4 2 10
War Machine Young 88 5 1 3 9 5 2 4 11

 

B&G Simrad Shorthaul Farr 1020 Division Line PHRF
Boat Name Type R1 R2 R3 Total R1 R2 R3 Total
Hard Labour Farr 1020 1 1 1 3 1 1 1 3

 

B&G Simrad Shorthaul Stewart 34 Division Line PHRF
Boat Name Type R1 R2 R3 Total R1 R2 R3 Total
Psychic Stewart 34 2 3 4 9 1 2 4 7
Promise Stewart 34 4 2 2 8 4 1 3 8
Panacea Stewart 34 5 5 3 13 3 4 2 9
Pelagian 2 Stewart 34 3 4 5 12 2 3 5 10
PAHI Stewart 34 1 1 1 3 6 5 1 12

 

B&G Simrad Shorthaul Cruising Division Line PHRF
Boat Name Type R1 R2 R3 Total R1 R2 R3 Total
Focus Elliott 1350 Tourer 2 1 1 4 4 1 1 6
Sea Harmony Jeaunneau Sunfast 52 1 3 3 7 2 2 3 7
CRUISE CONTROL BEALE 3 4 DNF 12 1 3 DNF 9
House of Elliott Elliott 1050 4 5 4 13 3 4 2 9

 

B&G Simrad Shorthaul IRC Division Line IRC
Boat Name Type R1 R2 R3 Total R1 R2 R3 Total
Sunstone ONE-OFF S&S 39 2 1 1 4 1 1 1 3
MIX T MOTIONS RICHARD EDLIN 1 2 DNF 3 2 2 DNF 4

 

B&G Simrad Smallboat 1 Division Line Handicap
Boat Name Type R1 R2 R3 Total R1 R2 R3 Total
Revolution Blues Ross 830 6 3 4 13 5 1 2 8
Norseman II Tracker 9 12 9 30 2 3 4 9
Bays Flyer MARAUDER+MASTHEAD SPINNAKER 7 5 2 14 6 4 1 11
Pott Black Townson 32 Twilight 8 2 3 13 8 2 3 13
Faster Coyote Elliott 770 2 1 1 4 3 5 7 15
Candela Whiting 29 5 6 6 17 4 6 5 15
FX Elliott 7.9 1 4 DNF 16 1 8 DNF 20
BEGORRAH LOTUS 9.2 10 10 8 28 10 7 6 23
Fine Entry Ross 780 Modified 3 7 5 15 7 11 8 26
Crocodile Elliott 770 4 9 DNF 24 9 10 DNF 30

 

B&G Simrad Smallboat 1/4 Ton Division Line Handicap
Boat Name Type R1 R2 R3 Total R1 R2 R3 Total
Quarter Pint Farr727 3 1 1 5 3 1 1 5
Moneyshot Pied Piper 2 2 DNF 9 2 2 DNF 9
Moehau Pied Piper 4 3 2 9 4 3 2 9
Infiltrator Whiting 26 1 4 DNF 10 1 4 DNF 10

 

B&G Simrad Smallboat Tracker and Reactor Division Line Handicap
Boat Name Type R1 R2 R3 Total R1 R2 R3 Total
Wishbone Reactor 4 4 3 11 1 1 3 5
China Doll Reactor 2 2 2 6 3 2 2 7
Norseman II Tracker 1 1 1 3 4 4 1 9
Comfortably Numb Tracker 3 3 DNF 11 2 3 DNF 10

 

B&G Simrad Smallboat Cruising Division Line Handicap
Boat Name Type R1 R2 R3 Total R1 R2 R3 Total
Nevenka Townson 36 4 4 3 11 2 1 3 6
Northbound Farr 11.6 1 1 1 3 3 4 1 8
Rainbird Peter Nelson 2 2 6 10 1 2 6 9
La Camargue Jeanneau 3 5 2 10 5 3 2 10
La Baraka Davidson 35 5 7 4 16 4 6 4 14
Result Lidgard 36 6 6 5 17 6 5 5 16

 

B&G Simrad Smallboat Hanse Cruising Division Line Handicap
Boat Name Type R1 R2 R3 Total R1 R2 R3 Total
Devana Hanse 400 1 2 1 4 2 2.5 1 5.5
Golden Pond Hanse 400e 2 1 2 5 3 1 2 6
Hanse Off Hanse 370 e 3 3 3 9 1 2.5 3 6.5

 

Race Results