B&G Simrad 100 Provisional Results

LONGHAUL 100 DIVISION 1 Start Time: 8/09/2012 9:00:00
Type Sail No PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Pl PHRF Pl
outrageous fortune beneteau 45 first K9138 0.85 09/09/12 0:01:40 0 15:01:40 4 0 12:46:25 1
Omega 8 Bakewell white 42 K9227 0.875 08/09/12 23:39:45 0 14:39:45 3 0 12:49:47 2
Cosmic Cruz Beale 12.8 K6829 0.865 09/09/12 0:13:57 0 15:13:57 5 0 13:10:34 3
overload elliott k9131 0.925 08/09/12 23:22:33 0 14:22:33 2 0 13:17:52 4
Wired BW 52 K10303 1.07 08/09/12 21:30:58 0 12:30:58 1 0 13:23:32 5
Viva First 47.7 K9477 0.845 09/09/12 1:09:32 0 16:09:32 6 0 13:39:15 6
Marshall Law Ross 40 K4909 0.855 09/09/12 3:07:23 0 18:07:23 7 0 15:29:43 7
Higher Ground Ross 10.66 k6883 0.87 DNF
Equilibrium Marten 55 K9380 1.05 DNF
Andar Open 50 K9750 0.94 DNF
Lion NZ Whitbread Maxi K3900 0.94 DNS
Power Play Cookson 12 K8892 0.9 DNS
Celadon Elliot 1650 K9190 0.89 DNS
Satellite Spy Ross 40 k6162 0.89 DNF
Flojo Elliot K6950 0.855 DNS
Marilyn Dibley k9241 0.85 DNF
truxton tiller k6563 0.85 DNF
Nosaka White 40 K8560 0.845 DNF

 

LONGHAUL 100 DIVISION 2 Start Time: 8/09/2012 9:00:00
Boat Name Type Sail No PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Pl PHRF Pl
Notorious First 44.7 K9447 0.845 09/09/12 2:07:58 0 17:07:58 1 0 14:28:38 1
Coppelia Farr 11.6 k4522 0.81 09/09/12 3:33:20 0 18:33:20 2 0 15:01:48 2
Outlaw Davidson 42 k9070 0.84 DNS
Gale force elliot 1050 K8044 0.835 DNF
Valium Vickers 10.6 K8571 0.835 DNS
finale J 120 K46706 0.825 DNS
Fineline Young 11 K5729 0.825 DNF
Mr Roosevelt Davidson42 K5830 0.82 DNF
River Rebel Lambert k5533 0.815 DNS
Whitebait C.White k8347 0.815 DNF
Pork Chop Elliott 10.5 K619 0.805 DNS
Zen Titan 36 K10003 0.8 DNF
Midnight Express Birdsall 39 K4334 0.79 DNS
Stratocaster Laurie Davidson K6030 0.79 DNF
Duty Free Farr 1220 k6697 0.77 DNF
farrago II farr 11.6, k4172 0.765 DNF
Ilex Wilson 45 K934 0.755 DNS
Rolian II Beneteau First K9800 0.755 DNF

 

LONGHAUL 100 IRC DIVISION Start Time: 8/09/2012 9:00:00
Boat Name Type Sail No IRC Rating Finish Time Elapsed Pl Corrected Pl
outrageous fortune beneteau 45 first k9138 1.1210 09/09/12 0:01:40 0 15:01:40 2 0 16:50:46 1
Notorious First 44.7 K9447 1.1090 09/09/12 2:07:58 0 17:07:58 3 0 19:00:01 2
Wired BW52 K10303 Expired Cert 08/09/12 21:30:58 0 12:30:58 1 #VALUE!
Power Play Cookson 12 K8892 1.1300 DNS
truxton tiller k6563 1.139 DNF
Midnight Express Birdsall 39 K4334 1.0760 DNS

 

LONGHAUL 100 MULTIHULL DIVISION Start Time: 8/09/2012 9:30:00
Boat Name Type Sail No HCAP Finish Time Elapsed Pl HCAP Pl
Attitude 8.5m M7593 1.02 DNS
Borderline 8.5 M7622 1.275 DNF
Charleston Formula 28 M7643 1.345 DNF
Little Wing Newick Val 31 M7656 0.96 DNS
Taeping Granger/Andrews M7618 1.41 DNF
Timberwolf Multi M7543 1.345 DNF
Triple 8 Crowther M 7888 1.58 DNF
Voom 8.5 M7241 1.095 DNF
Whio Open 8.5 M7472 1.05 DNS

 

SHORTHAUL 100 DIVISION 1 Start Time: 8/09/2012 9:05:00
Boat Name Type Sail No PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Pl PHRF Pl
Hot Gossip Farr 9.2 k5093 0.71 08/09/12 23:50:34 0 14:45:34 4 0 10:28:45 1
Communique Farr 9.2 K5437 0.72 08/09/12 23:44:08 0 14:39:08 3 0 10:32:59 2
Wanderingstar Townson 32 K1527 0.71 08/09/12 23:57:56 0 14:52:56 5 0 10:33:59 3
Tickled Pink Young 88 K5578 0.74 08/09/12 23:25:57 0 14:20:57 2 0 10:37:06 4
Revolution Farr 1104 K4697 0.765 08/09/12 23:11:25 0 14:06:25 1 0 10:47:31 5
Romany II Senior 10m K6089 0.725 09/09/12 0:09:07 0 15:04:07 6 0 10:55:29 6
John Barleycorn Spencer 32 K5412 0.7 09/09/12 0:53:26 0 15:48:26 9 0 11:03:54 7
SUNSTONE ONE-OFF S&S 39 O2183 0.725 09/09/12 0:27:13 0 15:22:13 7 0 11:08:36 8
Charlatan Birdsal 37 k4309 0.73 09/09/12 0:28:32 0 15:23:32 8 0 11:14:11 9
Delicado Townson 32 k2005 0.72 DNS
Rewi Lotus 10.6 K4270 0.725 DNS

 

SHORTHAUL 100 DIVISION 2 - SPORTBOATS Start Time: 8/09/2012 9:10:00
Boat Name Type Sail No PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Pl PHRF Pl
Rattle N Rum SR26 K8039 0.76 08/09/12 22:32:52 0 13:22:52 1 0 10:10:11 1
Pepe Ross 930 K5535 0.755 08/09/12 22:44:47 0 13:34:47 2 0 10:15:10 2
Fast Company Ross 930 K5200 0.755 08/09/12 23:48:11 0 14:38:11 3 0 11:03:02 3
T.Rex SR26 k5159 0.73 09/09/12 0:45:01 0 15:35:01 6 0 11:22:34 4
Bump n Grind Ross 830 (m) K9128 0.74 09/09/12 0:34:52 0 15:24:52 5 0 11:24:24 5
Cool Change Ross 850 K8359 0.755 09/09/12 0:27:32 0 15:17:32 4 0 11:32:44 6
Erazer Elliot 780 T4040 0.725 09/09/12 1:15:08 0 16:05:08 7 0 11:39:43 7
Squid VIcious Ross 930 K5974 0.745 09/09/12 1:20:15 0 16:10:15 8 0 12:02:50 8
Lightfoot Ross 930 K4893 0.725 DNF
Abinitio Elliott 7 K9256 0.735 DNF
Geralda Elliott 6.5 t4068 0.72 DNS
High n Fibre Vickers 7m Traileryacht T4161 0.765 DNF
Mercenary SR26 K5716 0.745 DNS
Mix T Motions Richard Edlin 8m K8081 0.7 DNF
No Worries Ross930 K4842 0.78 DNS

 

SHORTHAUL 100 YOUNG 88 DIVISION Start Time: 8/09/2012 9:10:00
Boat Name Type Sail No HCAP Finish Time Elapsed Pl HCAP Pl
Voodoo Young 88 K188 0.825 08/09/12 23:31:27 0 14:21:27 4 0 11:50:42 1
Slipstream III Young 88 K325 0.851 08/09/12 23:05:50 0 13:55:50 1 0 11:51:18 2
Heaven 'n' Hell Young 88 K6940 0.835 08/09/12 23:28:35 0 14:18:35 2 0 11:56:55 3
War Machine Young 88 K4881 0.84 08/09/12 23:30:37 0 14:20:37 3 0 12:02:55 4
Heartlight Young 88 K8202 0.832 08/09/12 23:50:07 0 14:40:07 5 0 12:12:15 5
Dilemma Young 88 k5588 0.815 09/09/12 0:12:09 0 15:02:09 6 0 12:15:15 6
Brix Young 88 K5887 0.825 DNS
Legless Young 88 6188 0.825 DNS
lynchmob Young 88 K8551 0.829 DNS
RUSH Young 88 k5388 0.815 DNS
Skitzo Young 88 k884 0.823 DNS

 

SHORTHAUL 100 Farr 1020 Division Start Time: 8/09/2012 9:05:00
Boat Name Type Sail No PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Pl PHRF Pl
Hard Labour Farr1020 k6358 0.77 08/09/12 21:58:59 0 12:53:59 1 0 09:55:58 1
L'Avanti Farr1020 k6515 0.745 09/09/12 0:17:30 0 15:12:30 2 0 11:19:49 2
FARRARI Farr1020 K6262 0.73 DNS
Drums of Time Farr1020 K8007 0.735 DNS
Strathspey Farr1020 K5828 0.735 DNS

 

SHORTHAUL 100 Stewart 34 Division Start Time: 8/09/2012 9:05:00
Boat Name Type Sail No PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Pl PHRF Pl
PAHI Stewart 34 K854 0.79 08/09/12 21:50:16 0 12:45:16 1 0 10:04:34 1
Panacea Stewart 34 k5264 0.735 08/09/12 23:15:22 0 14:10:22 3 0 10:25:01 2
Promise Stewart 34 K4433 0.745 08/09/12 23:09:27 0 14:04:27 2 0 10:29:07 3
Psychic Stewart 34 K 0.745 08/09/12 23:29:00 0 14:24:00 4 0 10:43:41 4
Pelagian 2 Stewart 34 K5014 0.74 08/09/12 23:37:04 0 14:32:04 5 0 10:45:20 5
Pride of Islay Stewart 34 K1678 0.73 09/09/12 0:33:31 0 15:28:31 6 0 11:17:49 6

 

SHORTHAUL 100 CRUISING DIVISION Start Time: 8/09/2012 9:15:00
Boat Name Type Sail No PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Pl PHRF Pl
Focus Elliott 1350 Tourer K9160 0.885 08/09/12 20:46:02 0 11:31:02 1 0 10:11:34 1
Elysium Elliott Tourer K8900 0.87 08/09/12 21:04:41 0 11:49:41 2 0 10:17:25 2
House of Elliott Elliott 1050 k8324 0.805 08/09/12 22:30:17 0 13:15:17 4 0 10:40:12 3
Sea Harmony Jeaunneau Sunfast 52 K8330 0.875 08/09/12 21:30:52 0 12:15:52 3 0 10:43:53 4
Absolut Leisure Leisure 42 K8826 0.81 DNS
CRUISE CONTROL BEALE K8179 0.845 DNF
FICTION Elliott Tourer 13.5m K9248 0.875 DNS
Flyer Elliot Pilotghouse K9777 0.885 DNS
Kia Kaha Bavaria Vision 40 K9136 0.76 DNS
O'Sinnerman Davidson 17m K9194 0.89 DNS
Snap Decision Elliott 1050 K6947 0.82 DNS

 

SHORTHAUL 100 IRC DIVISION Start Time: 8/09/2012 9:15:00
Boat Name Type Sail No IRC Rating Finish Time Elapsed Pl Corrected Pl
Elysium Elliott Tourer K8900 1.156 08/09/12 21:04:41 0 11:49:41 1 0 13:40:24 1
Sunstone ONE-OFF S&S 39 O2183 0.935 09/09/12 0:27:13 0 15:12:13 2 0 14:12:55 2
MIX T MOTIONS RICHARD EDLIN K8081 1.073 DNF

 

SMALLBOAT 100 DIVISION 1 Start Time: 8/09/2012 9:25:00
Boat Name Type Sail No PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Pl HCAP Pl
Bays Flyer MARAUDER+MASTHEAD SPINNAKER K4843 0.7 08/09/12 20:14:40 0 10:49:40 2 0 07:34:46 1
Revolution Blues Ross 830 K5265 0.7 08/09/12 20:18:23 0 10:53:23 4 0 07:37:22 2
Pott Black Townson 32 Twilight K2907 0.705 08/09/12 20:15:39 0 10:50:39 3 0 07:38:42 3
Norseman II Tracker K4073 0.635 08/09/12 21:33:34 0 12:08:34 9 0 07:42:38 4
Candela Whiting 29 K4452 0.695 08/09/12 20:37:37 0 11:12:37 6 0 07:47:28 5
BEGORRAH LOTUS 9.2 K5620 0.675 08/09/12 21:03:07 0 11:38:07 8 0 07:51:14 6
Faster Coyote Elliott 770 K8370 0.735 08/09/12 20:07:21 0 10:42:21 1 0 07:52:08 7
Fine Entry Ross 780 Modified T3358 0.715 08/09/12 20:36:14 0 11:11:14 5 0 07:59:56 8
Big Bickies Farr K4294 0.695 08/09/12 20:56:15 0 11:31:15 7 0 08:00:25 9
Short Circuit Farr 9.2 K6540 0.69 08/09/12 21:15:24 0 12:10:24 10 0 08:23:59 10
Moody Blue Tracker k3834 0.625 08/09/12 23:49:14 0 14:24:14 11 0 09:00:09 11
Crocodile Elliott 770 K6576 0.715 DNF
ENERGY Elliot 7.4 T4000 0.695 DNS
FX Elliott 7.9 K8440 0.735 DNF

 

SMALLBOAT 100 Pied Piper & Quarter ton DIVISION Start Time: 8/09/2012 9:25:00
Boat Name Type Sail No HCAP Finish Time Elapsed Pl HCAP Pl
Rat Catcher Pied Piper K2856 0.6845 08/09/12 20:35:26 0 11:10:26 1 0 07:38:55 1
Quarter Pint Farr727 K2577 0.69 08/09/12 21:31:45 0 12:06:45 2 0 08:21:27 2
Moehau Pied Piper K634 0.6599 08/09/12 23:43:56 0 14:18:56 3 0 09:26:49 3
Infiltrator Whiting 26 K5732 0.69 DNF
Moneyshot Pied Piper K 4191 0.6799 DNF

 

SMALLBOAT 100 Tracker & Reactor DIVISION Start Time: 8/09/2012 9:25:00
Boat Name Type Sail No HCAP Finish Time Elapsed Pl HCAP Pl
Norseman II Tracker K4073 0.67101 08/09/12 21:33:34 0 12:08:34 1 0 08:08:53 1
China Doll Reactor K1574 0.65003 08/09/12 22:33:35 0 13:08:35 2 0 08:32:36 2
Wishbone Reactor K3397 0.60109 08/09/12 23:44:01 0 14:19:01 3 0 08:36:21 3
Moody Blue Tracker k3834 0.63503 08/09/12 23:49:14 0 14:24:14 4 0 09:08:49 4
Mocassin Tracker K 4701 0.59296 DNF
Comfortably Numb Tracker K5343 0.62296 DNF
Saint Fintan Reactor K5472 0.62339 DNS
Aquaholic Tracker K4604 0.64073 DNS

 

SMALLBOAT 100 Cruising DIVISION Start Time: 8/09/2012 9:20:00
Boat Name Type Sail No HCAP Finish Time Elapsed Pl HCAP Pl
Northbound Farr 11.6 K5030 0.77 08/09/12 19:14:25 0 09:54:25 1 0 07:37:42 1
La Camargue Jeanneau K8979 0.745 08/09/12 19:38:44 0 10:18:44 2 0 07:40:57 2
Nevenka Townson 36 K2716 0.715 08/09/12 20:16:16 0 10:56:16 3 0 07:49:14 3
La Baraka Davidson 35 K6774 0.735 08/09/12 20:22:01 0 11:02:01 4 0 08:06:35 4
Solaise Demon 10 K4662 0.705 08/09/12 20:55:44 0 11:35:44 5 0 08:10:30 5
Result Lidgard 36 K2998 0.725 08/09/12 21:03:22 0 11:43:22 6 0 08:29:56 6
Rainbird Peter Nelson K144 0.755 08/09/12 21:21:38 0 12:01:38 7 0 09:04:50 7
In The Mood moody k9253 0.765 DNS

 

SMALLBOAT 100 Hanse DIVISION Start Time: 8/09/2012 9:20:00
Boat Name Type Sail No HCAP Finish Time Elapsed Pl HCAP Pl
Devana Hanse 400 K9231 0.839 08/09/12 18:10:09 0 08:50:09 2 0 07:24:48 1
Fresco Hanse 495 K495 0.85 08/09/12 18:03:55 0 08:43:55 1 0 07:25:20 2
Golden Pond Hanse 400e K 9230 0.838 08/09/12 18:30:51 0 09:10:51 3 0 07:41:37 3
Hanse Off Hanse 370 e k 8951 0.802 08/09/12 19:14:40 0 09:54:40 4 0 07:56:55 4
Audrey Marlene Hanse 370e K9898 0.764 DNS
Lili Marleen Hanse 400 K9391 0.806 DNS
Liquidity Hanse 385 K9301 0.735 DNS
Perchanse Hanse 430 K9063 0.85 DNS
Zeta Hanse 400 K9034 0.807 DNS

 

Race Results