2012 SIMRAD 60 Provisional Results

LONGHAUL 60 DIVISION 1 Start Time: 11/08/2012 9:00:00
Boat Name Type Sail No PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Pl PHRF Pl
Wired BW 52 K10303 1.07 11/08/12 15:59:35 0 06:59:35 1 0 07:28:57 1
Nosaka White 40 K8560 0.845 11/08/12 18:09:47 0 09:09:47 7 0 07:44:34 2
Marilyn Dibley k9241 0.85 11/08/12 18:13:02 0 09:13:02 9 0 07:50:05 3
truxton tiller k6563 0.85 11/08/12 18:13:36 0 09:13:36 10 0 07:50:34 4
Flojo Elliot K6950 0.855 11/08/12 18:10:35 0 09:10:35 8 0 07:50:45 5
Omega 8 Bakewell white 42 K9227 0.875 11/08/12 17:58:10 0 08:58:10 4 0 07:50:54 6
Viva First 47.7 K9477 0.845 11/08/12 18:18:38 0 09:18:38 13 0 07:52:03 7
outrageous fortune beneteau 45 first K9138 0.85 11/08/12 18:15:21 0 09:15:21 11 0 07:52:03 8
Lion NZ Whitbread Maxi K3900 0.94 11/08/12 17:27:03 0 08:27:03 3 0 07:56:38 9
Celadon Elliot 1650 K9190 0.89 11/08/12 18:01:49 0 09:01:49 6 0 08:02:13 10
Equilibrium Marten 55 K9380 1.045 11/08/12 16:41:32 0 07:41:32 2 0 08:02:18 11
Cosmic Cruz Beale 12.8 K6829 0.865 11/08/12 18:18:39 0 09:18:39 14 0 08:03:14 12
Power Play Cookson 12 K8892 0.9 11/08/12 17:59:48 0 08:59:48 5 0 08:05:49 13
Satellite Spy Ross 40 k6162 0.89 11/08/12 18:17:40 0 09:17:40 12 0 08:16:19 14
Marshall Law Ross 40 K4909 0.855 11/08/12 18:41:33 0 09:41:33 15 0 08:17:14 15
Andar Open 50 K9750 0.94 DNS

 

LONGHAUL 60 DIVISION 2 Start Time: 11/08/2012 9:00:00
Boat Name Type Sail No PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Pl PHRF Pl
Mr Roosevelt Davidson42 K5830 0.82 11/08/12 18:25:15 0 09:25:15 2 0 07:43:30 1
Spitfire Davidson 42 K6446 0.835 11/08/12 18:20:38 0 09:20:38 1 0 07:48:08 2
Whitebait C.White k8347 0.815 11/08/12 18:39:08 0 09:39:08 5 0 07:52:00 3
Gale force elliot 1050 K8044 0.835 11/08/12 18:29:59 0 09:29:59 3 0 07:55:56 4
finale J 120 K46706 0.825 11/08/12 18:37:22 0 09:37:22 4 0 07:56:20 5
Coppelia Farr 11.6 k4522 0.81 11/08/12 18:48:18 0 09:48:18 7 0 07:56:31 6
farrago II farr 11.6, k4172 0.765 11/08/12 19:28:55 0 10:28:55 13 0 08:01:07 7
Rolian II Beneteau First K9800 0.755 11/08/12 19:37:47 0 10:37:47 15 0 08:01:32 8
Ilex Wilson 45 K934 0.755 11/08/12 19:47:20 0 10:47:20 16 0 08:08:44 9
Zen Titan 36 K10003 0.8 11/08/12 19:18:00 0 10:18:00 11 0 08:14:24 10
Notorious First 44.7 K9447 0.845 11/08/12 18:46:50 0 09:46:50 6 0 08:15:52 11
Stratocaster Laurie Davidson K6030 0.79 11/08/12 19:29:17 0 10:29:17 14 0 08:17:08 12
River Rebel Lambert k5533 0.815 11/08/12 19:10:05 0 10:10:05 10 0 08:17:13 13
Fineline Young 11 K5729 0.825 11/08/12 19:02:48 0 10:02:48 9 0 08:17:19 14
Valium Vickers 10.6 K8571 0.84 11/08/12 18:55:29 0 09:55:29 8 0 08:20:12 15
Pork Chop Elliott 10.5 K619 0.81 11/08/12 19:20:53 0 10:20:53 12 0 08:22:55 16
First Priority Beneteau 35 First K9269 0.785 11/08/12 19:58:50 0 10:58:50 17 0 08:37:11 17
Outlaw Davidson 42 k9070 0.84 DNF
Midnight Express Birdsall 39 K4334 0.79 DNF
Duty Free Farr 1220 k6697 0.77 DNS

 

LONGHAUL 60 IRC DIVISION Start Time: 11/08/2012 9:00:00
Boat Name Type Sail No IRC Rating Finish Time Elapsed Pl Corrected Pl
Power Play Cookson 12 K8892 1.1300 11/08/12 17:59:48 0 08:59:48 2 0 10:09:58 1
outrageous fortune beneteau 45 first k9138 1.1210 11/08/12 18:15:21 0 09:15:21 4 0 10:22:33 2
truxton tiller k6563 1.139 11/08/12 18:13:36 0 09:13:36 3 0 10:30:33 3
Notorious First 44.7 K9447 1.1090 11/08/12 18:46:50 0 09:46:50 5 0 10:50:48 4
Wired BW52 K10303 Expired Cert 11/08/12 15:59:35 0 06:59:35 1
Midnight Express Birdsall 39 K4334 1.0760 DNF

 

LONGHAUL 60 MULTIHULL DIVISION Start Time: 11/08/2012 9:30:00
Boat Name Type Sail No HCAP Finish Time Elapsed Pl HCAP Pl
Timberwolf Multi M7543 1.29 11/08/12 15:23:30 0 05:53:30 2 0 07:36:01 1
Borderline 8.5 M7622 1.23 11/08/12 15:42:20 0 06:12:20 4 0 07:37:58 2
Voom 8.5 M7241 1.07 11/08/12 16:55:01 0 07:25:01 5 0 07:56:10 3
Little Wing Newick Val 31 M7656 0.84 11/08/12 19:02:17 0 09:32:17 6 0 08:00:43 4
Taeping Granger/Andrews M7618 1.41 11/08/12 15:17:50 0 05:47:50 1 0 08:10:27 5
Charleston Formula 28 M7643 1.35 11/08/12 15:35:46 0 06:05:46 3 0 08:13:47 6
Attitude 8.5m M7593 1.02 DNS
Putiki Express Corsair F24Mk2 M7596 0.895 DNF
Whio Open 8.5 M7472 1.05 DNF
XL Extreme 40 M 7651 1.65 DNF

 

SHORTHAUL 60 DIVISION 1 Start Time: 11/08/2012 9:05:00
Boat Name Type Sail No PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Pl PHRF Pl
Wanderingstar Townson 32 K1527 0.71 11/08/12 17:23:37 0 08:18:37 4 0 05:54:01 1
Hot Gossip Farr 9.2 k5093 0.71 11/08/12 17:28:10 0 08:23:10 6 0 05:57:15 2
Rewi Lotus 10.6 K4270 0.725 11/08/12 17:18:25 0 08:13:25 2 0 05:57:44 3
Delicado Townson 32 k2005 0.72 11/08/12 17:33:26 0 08:28:26 7 0 06:06:04 4
Tickled Pink Young 88 K5578 0.74 11/08/12 17:22:28 0 08:17:28 3 0 06:08:08 5
Charlatan Birdsal 37 k4309 0.73 11/08/12 17:29:35 0 08:24:35 5 0 06:08:21 6
Communique Farr 9.2 K5437 0.72 11/08/12 17:37:10 0 08:32:10 8 0 06:08:46 7
John Barleycorn Spencer 32 K5412 0.7 11/08/12 17:57:02 0 08:52:02 11 0 06:12:25 8
Revolution Farr 1104 K4697 0.765 11/08/12 17:18:07 0 08:13:07 1 0 06:17:14 9
SUNSTONE ONE-OFF S&S 39 O2183 0.725 11/08/12 17:48:22 0 08:43:22 9 0 06:19:26 10
Romany II Senior 10m K6089 0.725 11/08/12 17:51:01 0 08:46:01 10 0 06:21:22 11
Short Circuit Farr 9.2 K6540 0.69 11/08/12 18:34:57 0 09:29:57 12 0 06:33:16 12

 

SHORTHAUL 60 DIVISION 2 - SPORTBOATS Start Time: 11/08/2012 9:10:00
Boat Name Type Sail No PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Pl PHRF Pl
Rattle N Rum SR26 K8039 0.76 11/08/12 16:47:07 0 07:37:07 1 0 05:47:25 1
Geralda Elliott 6.5 t4068 0.72 11/08/12 17:24:17 0 08:14:17 3 0 05:55:53 2
Fast Company Ross 930 K5200 0.755 11/08/12 17:03:27 0 07:53:27 2 0 05:57:27 3
Erazer Elliot 780 T4040 0.72 11/08/12 17:30:27 0 08:20:27 7 0 06:00:19 4
Abinitio Elliott 7 K9256 0.735 11/08/12 17:27:38 0 08:17:38 4 0 06:05:46 5
Mix T Motions Richard Edlin 8m K8081 0.7 11/08/12 17:52:49 0 08:42:49 13 0 06:05:58 6
Bump n Grind Ross 830 (m) K9128 0.74 11/08/12 17:28:27 0 08:18:27 6 0 06:08:51 7
Mercenary SR26 K5716 0.745 11/08/12 17:27:59 0 08:17:59 5 0 06:11:00 8
T.Rex SR26 k5159 0.73 11/08/12 17:40:35 0 08:30:35 12 0 06:12:44 9
The Entertainer Ross 930 K4973 0.745 11/08/12 17:30:47 0 08:20:47 8 0 06:13:05 10
Squid VIcious Ross 930 K5974 0.75 11/08/12 17:31:12 0 08:21:12 9 0 06:15:54 11
Cool Change Ross 850 K8359 0.755 11/08/12 17:36:23 0 08:26:23 11 0 06:22:19 12
High n Fibre Vickers 7m Traileryacht T4161 0.765 11/08/12 17:33:56 0 08:23:56 10 0 06:25:31 13
Lightfoot Ross 930 K4893 0.725 11/08/12 18:08:10 0 08:58:10 14 0 06:30:10 14
Pepe Ross930(modified K5535 0.755 11/08/12 16:46:42 RAF RAF
No Worries Ross930 K4842 0.78 DNS

 

SHORTHAUL 60 YOUNG 88 DIVISION Start Time: 11/08/2012 9:10:00
Boat Name Type Sail No HCAP Finish Time Elapsed Pl HCAP Pl
Heartlight Young 88 K8202 0.815 11/08/12 17:24:58 0 08:14:58 3 0 06:43:24 1
War Machine Young 88 K4881 0.832 11/08/12 17:18:28 0 08:08:28 1 0 06:46:24 2
Voodoo Young 88 K188 0.825 11/08/12 17:24:59 0 08:14:59 4 0 06:48:22 3
Slipstream III Young 88 K325 0.852 11/08/12 17:19:46 0 08:09:46 2 0 06:57:17 4
Heaven 'n' Hell Young 88 K6940 0.84 11/08/12 17:30:03 0 08:20:03 5 0 07:00:03 5
Brix Young 88 K5887 0.825 11/08/12 17:40:13 0 08:30:13 7 0 07:00:56 6
Legless Young 88 6188 0.832 11/08/12 17:37:24 0 08:27:24 6 0 07:02:09 7
RUSH Young 88 k5388 0.815 11/08/12 18:00:11 0 08:50:11 8 0 07:12:06 8
Dilemma Young 88 k5588 0.815 11/08/12 18:06:06 0 08:56:06 9 0 07:16:55 9
lynchmob Young 88 K8551 0.829 DNS
Skitzo Young 88 k884 0.829 DNS

 

SHORTHAUL 60 Farr 1020 Division Start Time: 11/08/2012 9:05:00
Boat Name Type Sail No PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Pl PHRF Pl
Hard Labour Farr1020 k6358 0.77 11/08/12 16:51:11 0 07:46:11 1 0 05:58:58 1
Strathspey Farr1020 K5828 0.735 11/08/12 17:19:36 0 08:14:36 2 0 06:03:32 2
Drums of Time Farr1020 K8007 0.735 11/08/12 17:30:01 0 08:25:01 4 0 06:11:11 3
Crazy Horse Farr1020 K6222 0.755 11/08/12 17:26:50 0 08:21:50 3 0 06:18:53 4
FARRARI Farr1020 K6262 0.73 DNF
L'Avanti Farr1020 k6515 0.745 DNS

 

SHORTHAUL 60 Stewart 34 Division Start Time: 11/08/2012 9:05:00
Boat Name Type Sail No PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Pl PHRF Pl
Promise Stewart 34 K4433 0.745 11/08/12 17:12:20 0 08:07:20 2 0 06:03:04 1
Psychic Stewart 34 k5264 0.745 11/08/12 17:16:02 0 08:11:02 3 0 06:05:49 2
Pelagian 2 Stewart 34 K5014 0.74 11/08/12 17:22:01 0 08:17:01 4 0 06:07:48 3
Panacea Stewart 34 K1325 0.735 11/08/12 17:27:29 0 08:22:29 5 0 06:09:20 4
PAHI Stewart 34 K854 0.79 11/08/12 16:52:43 0 07:47:43 1 0 06:09:30 5
Pride of Islay Stewart 34 K1678 0.755 11/08/12 17:59:34 0 08:54:34 6 0 06:43:36 6

 

SHORTHAUL 60 CRUISING DIVISION Start Time: 11/08/2012 9:15:00
Boat Name Type Sail No PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Pl PHRF Pl
O'Sinnerman Davidson 17m K9194 0.885 11/08/12 15:44:46 0 06:29:46 1 0 05:44:57 1
Elysium Elliott Tourer K8900 0.87 11/08/12 15:59:05 0 06:44:05 3 0 05:51:33 2
Focus Elliott 1350 Tourer K9160 0.885 11/08/12 15:54:20 0 06:39:20 2 0 05:53:25 3
FICTION Elliott Tourer 13.5m K9248 0.875 11/08/12 16:00:57 0 06:45:57 4 0 05:55:12 4
Sea Harmony Jeaunneau Sunfast 52 K8330 0.875 11/08/12 16:08:08 0 06:53:08 6 0 06:01:30 5
Laissez Faire Beneteau First 47.7 K8769 0.845 11/08/12 16:24:40 0 07:09:40 7 0 06:03:04 6
Flyer Elliot Pilotghouse K9777 0.885 11/08/12 16:05:28 0 06:50:28 5 0 06:03:16 7
CRUISE CONTROL BEALE K8179 0.845 11/08/12 16:29:03 0 07:14:03 8 0 06:06:46 8
House of Elliott Elliott 1050 k8324 0.805 11/08/12 16:55:17 0 07:40:17 10 0 06:10:32 9
Snap Decision Elliott 1050 K6947 0.825 11/08/12 16:54:33 0 07:39:33 9 0 06:19:08 10
Absolut Leisure Leisure 42 K8826 0.81 DNS
Kia Kaha Bavaria Vision 40 K9136 0.76 DNF

 

SHORTHAUL 60 IRC DIVISION Start Time: 11/08/2012 9:15:00
Boat Name Type Sail No IRC Rating Finish Time Elapsed Pl Corrected Pl
Elysium Elliott Tourer K8900 1.156 11/08/12 15:59:05 0 06:44:05 1 0 07:47:07 1
Sunstone ONE-OFF S&S 39 O2183 0.935 11/08/12 17:48:22 0 08:33:22 3 0 08:00:00 2
Laissez Faire Beneteau First 47.7 K8769 1.128 11/08/12 16:24:40 0 07:09:40 2 0 08:04:40 3
MIX T MOTIONS RICHARD EDLIN K8081 1.073 11/08/12 17:52:49 0 08:37:49 4 0 09:15:37 4

 

SMALLBOAT 60 DIVISION 1 Start Time: 11/08/2012 9:25:00
Boat Name Type Sail No PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Pl HCAP Pl
Revolution Blues Ross 830 K5265 0.7 11/08/12 16:58:36 0 07:33:36 3 0 05:17:31 1
Pott Black Townson 32 Twilight K2907 0.705 11/08/12 16:55:58 0 07:30:58 2 0 05:17:56 2
Norseman II Tracker K4073 0.635 11/08/12 17:55:51 0 08:30:51 12 0 05:24:23 3
Bays Flyer MARAUDER+MASTHEAD SPINNAKER K4843 0.7 11/08/12 17:09:16 0 07:44:16 5 0 05:24:59 4
Faster Coyote Elliott 770 K8370 0.735 11/08/12 16:47:31 0 07:22:31 1 0 05:25:15 5
Candela Whiting 29 K4452 0.695 11/08/12 17:15:56 0 07:50:56 6 0 05:27:18 6
BEGORRAH LOTUS 9.2 K5620 0.675 11/08/12 17:39:31 0 08:14:31 10 0 05:33:48 7
FX Elliott 7.9 K8440 0.735 11/08/12 17:00:47 0 07:35:47 4 0 05:35:00 8
ENERGY Elliot 7.4 T4000 0.695 11/08/12 17:31:15 0 08:06:15 8 0 05:37:57 9
Crocodile Elliott 770 K6576 0.715 11/08/12 17:36:09 0 08:11:09 9 0 05:51:10 10
Fine Entry Ross 780 Modified T3358 0.73 11/08/12 17:26:25 0 08:01:25 7 0 05:51:26 11
Black Dog Lotus K6865 0.695 11/08/12 17:55:44 0 08:30:44 11 0 05:54:58 12

 

SMALLBOAT 60 Pied Piper & Quarter ton DIVISION Start Time: 11/08/2012 9:25:00
Boat Name Type Sail No HCAP Finish Time Elapsed Pl HCAP Pl
Rat Catcher Pied Piper K2856 0.6845 11/08/12 17:25:44 0 08:00:44 2 0 05:29:04 1
Quarter Pint Farr727 K2577 0.69 11/08/12 17:22:30 0 07:57:30 1 0 05:29:29 2
Moneyshot Pied Piper K 4191 0.6799 11/08/12 17:30:16 0 08:05:16 3 0 05:29:56 3
Moehau Pied Piper K634 0.6599 11/08/12 18:21:36 0 08:56:36 4 0 05:54:06 4
Infiltrator Whiting 26 K5732 0.69 11/08/12 18:23:40 0 08:58:40 5 0 06:11:41 5

 

SMALLBOAT 60 Tracker & Reactor DIVISION Start Time: 11/08/2012 9:25:00
Boat Name Type Sail No HCAP Finish Time Elapsed Pl HCAP Pl
Aquaholic Tracker K4604 0.63596 11/08/12 17:58:00 0 08:33:00 2 0 05:26:15 1
Wishbone Reactor K3397 0.59756 11/08/12 18:47:57 0 09:22:57 5 0 05:36:24 2
China Doll Reactor K1574 0.65003 11/08/12 18:03:33 0 08:38:33 3 0 05:37:04 3
Comfortably Numb Tracker K5343 0.62609 11/08/12 18:26:23 0 09:01:23 4 0 05:38:57 4
Norseman II Tracker K4073 0.67383 11/08/12 17:55:51 0 08:30:51 1 0 05:44:14 5
Saint Fintan Reactor K5472 0.62339 DNF

 

SMALLBOAT 60 Cruising DIVISION Start Time: 11/08/2012 9:20:00
Boat Name Type Sail No HCAP Finish Time Elapsed Pl HCAP Pl
Nevenka Townson 36 K2716 0.715 11/08/12 16:53:12 0 07:33:12 4 0 05:24:02 1
Rainbird Peter Nelson K144 0.755 11/08/12 16:47:20 0 07:27:20 2 0 05:37:44 2
La Camargue Jeanneau K8979 0.745 11/08/12 16:58:13 0 07:38:13 5 0 05:41:22 3
Northbound Farr 11.6 K5030 0.77 11/08/12 16:44:27 0 07:24:27 1 0 05:42:14 4
In The Mood moody k9253 0.765 11/08/12 16:50:17 0 07:30:17 3 0 05:44:28 5
Result Lidgard 36 K2998 0.725 11/08/12 17:35:50 0 08:15:50 6 0 05:59:29 6
La Baraka Davidson 35 K6774 0.735 11/08/12 17:42:00 0 08:22:00 7 0 06:08:58 7
Solaise Demon 10 K4662 0.705 DNS

 

SMALLBOAT 60 Hanse DIVISION Start Time: 11/08/2012 9:20:00
Boat Name Type Sail No HCAP Finish Time Elapsed Pl HCAP Pl
Golden Pond Hanse 400e K 9230 0.837 11/08/12 16:15:17 0 06:55:17 2 0 05:47:36 1
Devana Hanse 400 K9231 0.839 11/08/12 16:16:02 0 06:56:02 3 0 05:49:03 2
Hanse Off Hanse 370 e k 8951 0.802 11/08/12 16:35:14 0 07:15:14 5 0 05:49:03 2
Zeta Hanse 400 K9034 0.81 11/08/12 16:33:35 0 07:13:35 4 0 05:51:12 4
Fresco Hanse 495 K495 0.865 11/08/12 16:14:52 0 06:54:52 1 0 05:58:52 5
Audrey Marlene Hanse 370e K9898 0.782 11/08/12 17:02:15 0 07:42:15 6 0 06:01:29 6
Lili Marleen Hanse 400 K9391 0.806 DNS
Liquidity Hanse 385 K9301 0.735 DNS
Perchanse Hanse 430 K9063 0.852 DNS

 

Race Results