RNZ Provisional Overall Results and Elapsed Times

RNZ All boats Overall PHRF Line Handicap
Boat Name Type L1 L2 L3 L4 Total L1 L2 L3 L4 Total
Truxton Tiller 10.5 1 5 1 2 9 1 5 1 2 9
Surreal Beneteau First 47.7 3 1 2 1 7 3 3 2 4 12
Expedition Coppelia Farr 11.6 5 7 3 3 18 2 8 3 1 14
Vingilot Cavalier 45 7 3 5 6 21 6 2 4 6 18
Danaide Beale 11.6 6 6 6 4 22 4 6 5 3 18
Sunstone S&S 39 9 2 8 7 26 9 1 7 5 22
Pelagian 2 Stewart 34 8 8 7 8 31 5 7 6 7 25
Revs Ross 12 4 4 4 5 17 7 4 8 8 27
Krakatoa 2 Class 40 2 DNF DNC DNC 35 8 DNF DNC DNC 41
Panther S&S IOR 1 Tonner 10 DNF DNC DNC 43 10 DNF DNC DNC 43

 

RNZ IRC Division Overall Line Handicap
Boat Name Type L1 L2 L3 L4 Total L1 L2 L3 L4 Total
Surreal Beneteau First 47.7 1 1 1 1 4 1 2 1 2 6
Sunstone S&S 39 4 2 4 4 14 3 1 2 1 7
Danaide Beale 11.6 3 4 3 3 13 2 4 3 3 12
Revs Ross 12 2 3 2 2 9 4 3 4 4 15

 

2011 RNZ Overall Elapsed Time
Boat Name Type L1 L2 L3 L4 Total
Surreal Beneteau First 47.7 0 18:35:22 7 20:36:37 3 21:33:22 3 10:27:45 15 23:13:06
Truxton Tiller 10.5 0 17:37:02 9 14:55:00 3 20:06:11 3 11:46:16 17 16:24:29
Revs Ross 12 0 18:43:16 8 09:24:26 4 20:55:24 3 22:00:32 17 23:03:38
Vingilot Cavalier 45 0 22:06:17 8 09:00:15 5 06:15:04 3 23:22:20 18 12:43:56
Sunstone S&S 39 1 00:00:50 8 08:41:32 5 18:22:37 4 01:18:43 19 04:23:42
Danaide Beale 11.6 0 21:09:49 10 19:43:25 5 08:25:26 3 18:36:48 20 19:55:28
Expedition Coppelia Farr 11.6 0 19:42:36 12 01:13:36 4 17:50:08 3 13:46:40 21 04:33:00
Pelagian 2 Stewart 34 0 22:36:38 12 01:52:01 5 15:30:08 4 06:15:36 22 22:14:23
Krakatoa 2 Class 40 0 18:31:49
Panther S&S IOR 1 Tonner 1 02:41:28

 

2011 RNZ Overall Corrected Time PHRF
Boat Name Type L1 L2 L3 L4 Total
Surreal Beneteau First 47.7 0 16:04:48 6 19:08:52 3 08:55:34 2 23:19:48 13 19:29:02
Sunstone S&S 39 0 17:46:13 6 04:30:44 4 06:23:56 3 00:00:39 14 04:41:32
Vingilot Cavalier 45 0 17:01:14 6 10:46:24 4 01:12:48 3 01:26:12 14 06:26:38
Truxton Tiller 10.5 0 14:47:54 8 01:58:12 3 05:22:00 2 22:22:04 14 20:30:10
Danaide Beale 11.6 0 16:30:27 8 10:35:04 4 04:10:14 2 22:40:42 16 05:56:28
Revs Ross 12 0 17:07:47 7 16:17:15 4 10:59:05 3 14:01:05 16 10:25:13
Pelagian 2 Stewart 34 0 16:43:55 8 22:30:06 4 04:16:18 3 03:40:21 16 23:10:39
Expedition Coppelia Farr 11.6 0 15:52:00 9 16:49:39 3 19:38:15 2 21:03:04 17 01:22:58
Krakatoa 2 Class 40 0 17:41:47
Panther S&S IOR 1 Tonner 0 18:57:02

 

2011 RNZ Overall Corrected Time IRC
Boat Name Type L1 L2 L3 L4 Total
Surreal Beneteau First 47.7 0 20:38:03 8 17:21:27 4 07:50:50 3 19:31:57 17 17:22:17
Sunstone S&S 39 0 22:38:42 7 21:15:10 5 10:29:22 3 19:45:55 18 02:09:09
Danaide Beale 11.6 0 22:06:58 11 07:24:40 5 14:12:11 3 22:41:27 21 18:25:16
Revs Ross 12 0 23:26:20 10 12:09:43 6 02:23:17 4 16:16:16 22 06:15:35

 

Race Results