B&G Simrad 2011 Provisional Overall Results

B&G Simrad Longhaul Division 1 Line PHRF
Boat Name Type R1 R2 R3 Total R1 R2 R3 Total
COSMIC CRUZ BEALE 4 4 4 12 3 1 2 6
Kiwi Jim Young 6 5 2 13 5 3 1 9
Laissez-faire Beneteau 47.7 First 5 6 8 19 1 5 4 10
FICTION Elliott 13.5m 3 3 6 12 2 2 6 10
Force Eleven Young 7 7 5 19 4 6 3 13
Marshall Law Ross 40 8 8 7 23 6 7 5 18
Starlight Express Davidson 2 2 3 7 7 4 7 18
AKATEA COOKSON 50 1 1 1 3 8 8 8 24

 

B&G Simrad Longhaul Division 2 Line PHRF
Boat Name Type R1 R2 R3 Total R1 R2 R3 Total
Ilex Wilson 45 18 21 15 54 2 8 2 12
Coppelia Farr 11.6 3 8 5 16 1 7 5 13
outrageous fortune beneteau 45 first 1 1 3 5 3 4 12 19
Nosaka White 40 2 4 1 7 4 10 6 20
Shrek's House Colson 9.7 23 12 6 41 22 3 1 26
Notorious Beneteau First 44.7 4 2 11 17 10 1 15 26
pelagian 2 Stewart 34 21 22 16 59 8 16 3 27
Stratocaster Laurie Davidson 16 15 12 43 7 9 11 27
Room to Move Elliot 10:50 13 5 8 26 13 5 10 28
Peppermint Planet Young 11 11 18 9 38 6 15 8 29
Whitebait C.White 14 9 2 25 18 11 4 33
High Voltage Elliott 1050 8 3 DNF 35 12 2 DNF 38
Danaide Beale 11.6 12 19 18 49 5 18 18 41
Zen Titan 36 9 7 DNF 40 11 6 DNF 41
sudden impulse Young 11 19 17 10 46 20 12 9 41
YOUNG REBEL YOUNG 11 10 16 4 30 16 22 7 45
finale j 120 5 10 DNF 39 9 13 DNF 46
truxton tiller 6 11 7 24 14 20 13 47
Vingilot Cavalier 45 20 23 17 60 15 23 14 52
River Rebel Lambert 15 13 14 42 19 17 17 53
VIVA FIRST 47.7 7 6 DNF 37 17 14 DNF 55
Pork Chop Elliott 10.5 17 14 13 44 21 19 16 56
Rolian 11 Frers 42 22 20 DNF 66 23 21 DNF 68

 

B&G Simrad Multihull Division Line PHRF
Boat Name Type R1 R2 R3 Total R1 R2 R3 Total
Hyper Trimaran 5 5 5 15 1 1 2 4
Voom Open 8;5 4 4 4 12 2 4 1 7
Timberwolf TRIMARAN 3 3 2 8 3 2 4 9
Taeping Grainger 2 2 3 7 4 3 5 12
Triple 8 Crowther 1 1 1 3 5 5 3 13

 

B&G Simrad IRC Division Line IRC
Boat Name Type R1 R2 R3 Total R1 R2 R3 Total
outrageous fortune beneteau 45 first 3 3 3 9 1 2 1 4
Notorious Beneteau First 44.7 5 4 5 14 3 1 3 7
AKATEA COOKSON 50 1 1 1 3 4 4 4 12
Starlight Express Davidson 2 2 2 6 5 3 5 13
Laissez-faire Beneteau 47.7 First 4 5 4 13 5 2 14
Danaide Beale 11.6 6 6 6 18 2 6 6 14

 

B&G Simrad Shorthaul 1 Division Line PHRF
Boat Name Type R1 R2 R3 Total R1 R2 R3 Total
COMMUNIQUE FARR 9.2 6 5 2 13 4 3 1 8
Delicado Townson 32 5 4 7 16 2 2 5 9
John Barleycorn Spencer 32 7 8 5 20 1 8 3 12
Promise Stewart 34 4 2 1 7 8 4 2 14
Psychic Stewart 34 3 1 DNF 14 6 1 DNF 17
Knighthawk A Wright 1 DNF 3 14 3 DNF 4 17
Panacea Stewart 34 2 6 6 14 5 7 6 18
Wright One Lotus 950 9 7 8 24 7 5 8 20
Romany II Senior 10m 8 3 4 15 9 6 7 22

 

B&G Simrad Shorthaul Sports Style Division Line PHRF
Boat Name Type R1 R2 R3 Total R1 R2 R3 Total
MIX T MOTIONS RICHARD EDLIN 13 12 10 35 1 7 4 12
geralda elliott 6.5 11 5 8 24 5 2 5 12
Rattle n Rum SR26 2 2 1 5 8 3 3 14
Erazer elliot 780 6 14 4 24 3 12 2 17
Motorboat SR26 5 DNF 2 23 2 DNF 1 19
cadibarra don jones 4 8 5 17 10 8 7 25
Pepe Ross930 mod 1 9 6 16 7 10 9 26
enine elliot 3 10 11 24 4 14 10 28
T.Rex SR26 RAF 7 7 30 RAF 6 6 28
Bump n Grind Ross 830 (m) 9 4 DNF 29 9 4 DNF 29
Fast Company Ross 930 mod 10 3 9 22 13 5 11 29
Cool Change Ross 850 7 6 3 16 12 9 8 29
Mercenary SR26 DNF 1 DNF 33 DNF 1 DNF 33
Radio Active Eliott 7.9 8 13 DNF 37 6 13 DNF 35
Suburban Reptile R930 Pedigree 12 11 DNF 39 11 11 DNF 38

 

B&G Simrad Shorthaul Young 88 Division Line Handicap
Boat Name Type R1 R2 R3 Total R1 R2 R3 Total
Flash Gordon Young 88 1 2 2 5 4 3 3 10
Slipstream III Young 88 4 1 3 8 6 2 4 12
Heaven 'n' Hell Young 88 3 5 1 9 1 5 1 7
Sailor Moon Young 88 2 3 5 10 5 4 7 16
Skitzo Young 88 6 4 4 14 3 1 2 6
War Machine Young 88 5 6 DNF 19 2 6 DNF 16
Rush Young 88 7 7 DNF 22 7 7 DNF 22

 

B&G Simrad Shorthaul Farr 1020 Division Line PHRF
Boat Name Type R1 R2 R3 Total R1 R2 R3 Total
Hard Labour Farr 1020 1 1 2 4 4 2 4 10
L'Avanti Farr 1020 2 5 1 8 1 5 1 7
AZURE Farr 1020 4 2 4 10 5 3 3 11
Share Delight Farr 1020 3 4 3 10 2 4 2 8
strathspey Farr 1020 5 3 5 13 3 1 5 9

 

B&G Simrad Shorthaul Cruising Division Line PHRF
Boat Name Type R1 R2 R3 Total R1 R2 R3 Total
ubique 14m Elloitt Tourer 2 3 3 8 2 1 1 4
House of Elliott Elliott 1050 5 5 5 15 1 2 2 5
Elysium Elliott Tourer 4 2 2 8 5 3 3 11
Cruise Control Beale 3 4 4 11 3 5 4 12
O'Sinnerman Davidson 1 1 1 3 4 4 5 13

 

B&G Simrad Shorthaul IRC Division Line IRC
Boat Name Type R1 R2 R3 Total R1 R2 R3 Total
Elysium Elliott Tourer 1 1 1 3 1 1 1 3
MIX T MOTIONS RICHARD EDLIN 2 2 2 6 2 2 2 6

 

B&G Simrad Smallboat 1 Division Line Handicap
Boat Name Type R1 R2 R3 Total R1 R2 R3 Total
BAYS FLYER MARAUDER+MASTHEAD SPINNAKER 1 2 1 4 3 3 2 8
Candela Whiting 29 6 3 3 12 6 2 1 9
BEGORRAH LOTUS 9.2 8 6 9 23 1 4 5 10
Revolution Blues Ross 830 7 1 2 10 9 1 3 13
Southbound Elliott 7.4 9 5 8 22 5 5 7 17
Double Dutch Davidson 28 2 7 7 16 4 6 8 18
Top Knot Davidson 28 4 8 DNF 23 2 7 DNF 20
PE tiller 6.5 10 4 4 18 10 8 4 22
ENERGY Elliott 7.4 Mod 5 DNF 5 21 7 DNF 6 24
Tioga Iti Lidgard 29 3 DNF 6 20 8 DNF 9 28

 

B&G Simrad Smallboat 1 PHRF Division Line PHRF
Boat Name Type R1 R2 R3 Total R1 R2 R3 Total
Candela Whiting 29 5 2 2 9 3 2 1 6
Revolution Blues Ross 830 6 1 1 8 6 1 2 9
Double Dutch Davidson 28 1 6 6 13 1 5 3 9
BEGORRAH LOTUS 9.2 7 5 8 20 4 3 7 14
Top Knot Davidson 28 3 7 DNF 20 2 7 DNF 19
Southbound Elliott 7.4 8 4 7 19 7 4 8 19
Tioga Iti Lidgard 29 2 DNF 5 17 5 DNF 6 21
ENERGY Elliott 7.4 Mod 4 DNF 4 18 8 DNF 5 23
PE tiller 6.5 9 3 3 15 9 6 9 24

 

B&G Simrad Smallboat 1/4 Ton Division Line Handicap
Boat Name Type R1 R2 R3 Total R1 R2 R3 Total
OVERDRAFT Farr 727 1 2 3 6 1 1 2 4
Quick Nik Farr 727 3 3 2 8 2 2 1 5
Infiltrator Whiting 26 1/4 ton 4 4 1 9 5 4 3 12
Dire Straits Farr 727 5 5 5 15 3 5 4 12
Quarter Pint Farr727 2 1 4 7 4 3 5 12

 

B&G Simrad Smallboat Tracker Division Line Handicap
Boat Name Type R1 R2 R3 Total R1 R2 R3 Total
Norseman II Tracker 1 1 1 3 1 1 1 3
Aquaholic Tracker 2 DNF 2 9 2 DNF 2 9
Comfortably Numb Tracker 3 2 3 8 3 2 4 9
Moccasin Tracker 4 DNF 4 13 4 DNF 3 12

 

B&G Simrad Smallboat Pied Piper Division Line Handicap
Boat Name Type R1 R2 R3 Total R1 R2 R3 Total
Moehau Pied Piper 4 3 5 12 1 2 2 5
Rat Attack Pied Piper 2 2 1 5 2 3 1 6
Moneyshot Pied Piper 3 1 3 7 3 1 5 9
Yosemite Sam Pied Piper 5 DNF 4 15 4 DNF 3 13
Woodstock Pied Piper 1 DNF 2 9 5 DNF 4 15

 

B&G Simrad Smallboat Reactor Division Line Handicap
Boat Name Type R1 R2 R3 Total R1 R2 R3 Total
Wishbone Reactor 2 2 2 6 1 1 1 3
China Doll Reactor 1 1 1 3 2 2 2 6

 

B&G Simrad Smallboat Cruising Division Line Handicap
Boat Name Type R1 R2 R3 Total R1 R2 R3 Total
Nevenka Townson 36 4 2 4 10 1 1 2 4
Revolution Farr1104 1 DNF 2 8 2 DNF 1 8
Club Fed Farr 11.6 2 1 1 4 4 2 3 9
La Camargue Sun Odyssey 40.3 3 3 3 9 3 3 4 10

 

B&G Simrad Smallboat Hanse Cruising Division Line Handicap
Boat Name Type R1 R2 R3 Total R1 R2 R3 Total
Audrey Malene Hanse 370e 4 5 5 14 1 4 4 9
Golden Pond Hanse 400e 3 1 1 5 2 1 2 5
Zeta Hanse 400e 2 4 3 9 4 5 1 10
Devana Hanse 400 1 2 2 5 3 2 5 10
HANSE OFF HANSE 370 E 5 3 4 12 5 3 3 11

 

Race Results