2011 B&G Simrad 60 PROVISIONAL Results

LONGHAUL 60 DIVISION 1 Start Time: 13/08/2011 11:20:00
Boat Name Type Sail No PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Pl PHRF Pl
COSMIC CRUZ BEALE K6829 0.8600 13/08/11 22:55:01 0 11:35:01 6 0 09:57:43 1
Pretty Boy Floyd Ross 12 K8148 0.8900 13/08/11 22:47:08 0 11:27:08 4 0 10:11:33 2
FICTION Elliott 13.5m K9248 0.8900 13/08/11 22:51:57 0 11:31:57 5 0 10:15:50 3
Kiwi Jim Young K6002 0.8650 13/08/11 23:16:43 0 11:56:43 8 0 10:19:58 4
Starlight Express Davidson K6006 0.9600 13/08/11 22:16:02 0 10:56:02 3 0 10:29:48 5
BMW Yachtsport Bakewell White Z39 K39001 0.9000 13/08/11 23:02:05 0 11:42:05 7 0 10:31:53 6
Laissez-faire Beneteau 47.7 First K8769 0.8500 13/08/11 23:58:39 0 12:38:39 11 0 10:44:51 7
Flojo Elliot K6950 0.8550 13/08/11 23:57:10 0 12:37:10 10 0 10:47:23 8
Force Eleven Young K156 0.8500 14/08/11 0:02:01 0 12:42:01 12 0 10:47:43 9
Marshall Law Ross 40 K4909 0.8700 14/08/11 0:05:49 0 12:45:49 13 0 11:06:16 10
Bullrush Elliott K8164 0.9100 13/08/11 23:53:38 0 12:33:38 9 0 11:25:48 11
Wired BW52 K10303 1.1200 13/08/11 21:40:50 0 10:20:50 1 0 11:35:20 12
AKATEA COOKSON 50 K8710 1.1200 13/08/11 21:45:02 0 10:25:02 2 0 11:40:02 13
OMEGA BAKEWELL WHITE 42 K9227 0.8850 DNS
higher ground ross 10.66 k6883 0.8800 DNS

 

LONGHAUL 60 DIVISION 2 Start Time: 13/08/2011 11:20:00
Boat Name Type Sail No PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Pl PHRF Pl
Notorious Beneteau First 44.7 K9447 0.8300 13/08/11 23:19:47 0 11:59:47 2 0 09:57:25 1
High Voltage Elliott 1050 K6962 0.8300 13/08/11 23:28:32 0 12:08:32 3 0 10:04:41 2
Shrek's House Colson 9.7 K8906 0.7700 14/08/11 0:27:59 0 13:07:59 13 0 10:06:45 3
outrageous fortune beneteau 45 first k9138 0.8550 13/08/11 23:13:49 0 11:53:49 1 0 10:10:19 4
Room to Move Elliot 10:50 K6861 0.8100 13/08/11 23:59:04 0 12:39:04 6 0 10:14:51 5
Zen Titan 36 K10003 0.8050 14/08/11 0:05:11 0 12:45:11 8 0 10:15:58 6
Coppelia Farr 11.6 k4522 0.8050 14/08/11 0:06:15 0 12:46:15 9 0 10:16:50 7
Ilex Wilson 45 K934 0.7400 14/08/11 1:17:48 0 13:57:48 24 0 10:19:58 8
Stratocaster Laurie Davidson K6030 0.7800 14/08/11 0:44:23 0 13:24:23 18 0 10:27:25 9
Nosaka White 40 K8560 0.8350 13/08/11 23:54:11 0 12:34:11 5 0 10:29:45 10
Whitebait C.White k8347 0.8150 14/08/11 0:14:26 0 12:54:26 10 0 10:31:10 11
Gale Force Elliott 1050 K8044 0.8400 13/08/11 23:52:17 0 12:32:17 4 0 10:31:55 12
Waikiwi Farr 1220 K6520 0.7550 14/08/11 1:18:50 0 13:58:50 25 0 10:33:19 13
Pahi Stewart 34 k854 0.7900 14/08/11 0:43:01 0 13:23:01 17 0 10:34:23 14
sudden impulse Young 11 K8375 0.7900 14/08/11 0:46:06 0 13:26:06 20 0 10:36:49 15
finale j 120 K46706 0.8250 14/08/11 0:15:18 0 12:55:18 11 0 10:39:37 16
VIVA FIRST 47.7 K9477 0.8450 13/08/11 23:59:10 0 12:39:10 7 0 10:41:30 17
Jubilation Beale 11.6 k8301 0.8150 14/08/11 0:30:51 0 13:10:51 14 0 10:44:33 18
Peppermint Planet Young 11 K6325 0.7900 14/08/11 0:58:13 0 13:38:13 21 0 10:46:23 19
pelagian 2 Stewart 34 k5014 0.7400 14/08/11 1:54:13 0 14:34:13 27 0 10:46:55 20
River Rebel Lambert K5533 0.8150 14/08/11 0:33:55 0 13:13:55 15 0 10:47:03 21
Danaide Beale 11.6 K8058 0.7850 14/08/11 1:04:30 0 13:44:30 22 0 10:47:14 22
Pork Chop Elliott 10.5 K619 0.8200 14/08/11 0:35:06 0 13:15:06 16 0 10:51:59 23
truxton tiller k6563 0.8400 14/08/11 0:20:29 0 13:00:29 12 0 10:55:36 24
Rolian 11 Frers 42 k9800 0.7900 14/08/11 1:16:16 0 13:56:16 23 0 11:00:39 25
YOUNG REBEL YOUNG 11 K8120 0.8250 14/08/11 0:45:57 0 13:25:57 19 0 11:04:55 26
Hullabaloo Young 11 K6138 0.7900 14/08/11 1:42:36 0 14:22:36 26 0 11:21:27 27
Vingilot Cavalier 45 K6604 0.7750 14/08/11 2:05:24 0 14:45:24 28 0 11:26:11 28
Result Lidgard 36 K2998 0.7350 14/08/11 3:29:40 0 16:09:40 29 0 11:52:42 29
Spearhead Elliott 1050 K9219 0.8300 DNS
Mr Roosevelt Davidson42 K5830 0.8200 DNS

 

LONGHAUL 60 IRC DIVISION Start Time: 13/08/2011 11:20:00
Boat Name Type Sail No HCAP Finish Time Elapsed Pl Corrected Pl
Notorious Beneteau First 44.7 K9447 1.1090 13/08/11 23:19:47 0 11:59:47 5 0 13:18:14 1
outrageous fortune beneteau 45 first k9138 1.1220 13/08/11 23:14:59 0 11:54:59 4 0 13:22:13 2
Starlight Express Davidson K6006 1.2670 13/08/11 22:16:02 0 10:56:02 3 0 13:51:12 3
AKATEA COOKSON 50 K8710 1.3350 13/08/11 21:45:02 0 10:25:02 2 0 13:54:25 4
Laissez-faire Beneteau 47.7 First K8769 1.1290 13/08/11 23:58:39 0 12:38:39 6 0 14:16:31 5
Danaide Beale 11.6 K8058 1.0450 14/08/11 1:04:30 0 13:44:30 7 0 14:21:36 6
Wired BW52 K10303 1.3970 13/08/11 21:40:50 0 10:20:50 1 0 14:27:18 7
OMEGA BAKEWELL WHITE 42 K9227 1.1560 DNS

 

LONGHAUL 60 MULTIHULL DIVISION Start Time: 13/08/2011 11:50:00
Boat Name Type Sail No HCAP Finish Time Elapsed Pl HCAP Pl
Hyper Trimaran M7460 0.6450 14/08/11 0:15:33 0 12:25:33 8 0 08:00:53 1
Borderline Eaton 8.5 M7622 0.8240 13/08/11 22:23:38 0 10:33:38 5 0 08:42:07 2
Timberwolf TRIMARAN M7543 0.8880 13/08/11 21:59:24 0 10:09:24 4 0 09:01:09 3
Attitude 8.5 M7593 0.8310 13/08/11 22:50:32 0 11:00:32 6 0 09:08:54 4
Taeping Grainger m7618 0.9080 13/08/11 21:56:44 0 10:06:44 3 0 09:10:55 5
Voom Open 8;5 M7241 0.7670 14/08/11 0:05:34 0 12:15:34 7 0 09:24:11 6
Triple 8 Crowther M 888 0.9800 13/08/11 21:42:39 0 09:52:39 1 0 09:40:48 7
Charleston Seb Schmidt Formula 28 M7643 1.0600 13/08/11 21:42:45 0 09:52:45 2 0 10:28:19 8
Rental GBE 8.5 CLASS M7285 0.7320 DNF
Exodus given 10m M 7558 0.8350 DNF
Akarana Express 8.5m M7365 0.6320 DNF
Putiki Express 8.5 Multi M7496 0.6130 DNS

 

SHORTHAUL 60 DIVISION 1 Start Time: 13/08/2011 11:25:00
Boat Name Type Sail No PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Pl PHRF Pl
Psychic Stewart 34 k5264 0.7350 13/08/11 22:06:55 0 10:41:55 2 0 07:51:49 1
Tour de Force Beneteau 40.7 K8966 0.7950 13/08/11 21:24:49 0 09:59:49 1 0 07:56:51 2
Delicado Townson 32 K2005 0.7200 13/08/11 22:33:12 0 11:08:12 5 0 08:01:06 3
COMMUNIQUE FARR 9.2 K5437 0.7100 13/08/11 22:44:13 0 11:19:13 6 0 08:02:15 4
Promise Stewart 34 K4433 0.7550 13/08/11 22:09:46 0 10:44:46 3 0 08:06:48 5
Wright One Lotus 950 K6657 0.7100 13/08/11 23:09:01 0 11:44:01 8 0 08:19:51 6
Romany II Senior 10m K6089 0.7500 13/08/11 22:32:35 0 11:07:35 4 0 08:20:41 7
Panacea Stewart 34 K1325 0.7350 13/08/11 22:57:43 0 11:32:43 7 0 08:29:09 8
John Barleycorn Spencer 32 K5412 0.7050 13/08/11 23:43:28 0 12:18:28 9 0 08:40:37 9
Big Bickies Farr920 K4294 0.7000 14/08/11 0:04:50 0 12:39:50 10 0 08:51:53 10
Short Circuit Farr 9.2 K6540 0.7000 DNF
Crystal Clear Warwick 10.5 K9097 DNF
Knighthawk A Wright K8207 0.7350 DNF
Super Severance Farr 11.6 k5935 0.7700 DNS

 

SHORTHAUL 60 DIVISION 2 - SPORTBOATS Start Time: 13/08/2011 11:30:00
Boat Name Type Sail No PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Pl PHRF Pl
Mercenary SR26 K5716 0.7400 13/08/11 21:56:03 0 10:26:03 1 0 07:43:17 1
geralda elliott 6.5 T4068 0.7150 13/08/11 22:28:09 0 10:58:09 5 0 07:50:35 2
Rattle n Rum SR26 k8039 0.7600 13/08/11 21:56:37 0 10:26:37 2 0 07:56:14 3
Bump n Grind Ross 830 (m) K9128 0.7350 13/08/11 22:23:28 0 10:53:28 4 0 08:00:18 4
Fast Company Ross 930 mod K5200 0.7650 13/08/11 21:58:55 0 10:28:55 3 0 08:01:07 5
T.Rex SR26 k5159 0.7250 13/08/11 22:35:10 0 11:05:10 7 0 08:02:15 6
MIX T MOTIONS RICHARD EDLIN K8081 0.6950 13/08/11 23:26:19 0 11:56:19 12 0 08:17:50 7
cadibarra don jones k9284 0.7550 13/08/11 22:44:13 0 11:14:13 8 0 08:29:02 8
Cool Change Ross 850 K8359 0.7700 13/08/11 22:31:15 0 11:01:15 6 0 08:29:10 9
Pepe Ross930 mod K5535 0.7700 13/08/11 22:45:43 0 11:15:43 9 0 08:40:18 10
Suburban Reptile R930 Pedigree K5145 0.7350 13/08/11 23:25:37 0 11:55:37 11 0 08:45:59 11
Erazer elliot 780 T4040 0.7250 14/08/11 0:18:23 0 12:48:23 14 0 09:17:05 12
Radio Active Eliott 7.9 K6744 0.7300 14/08/11 0:15:32 0 12:45:32 13 0 09:18:50 13
enine elliot k394 0.7500 13/08/11 22:50:45 0 11:20:45 10 0 08:30:34 14
Motorboat SR26 K5820 0.7350 DNF
Drop Dead Fred Ross 930 K5005 0.7500 DNS

 

SHORTHAUL 60 YOUNG 88 DIVISION Start Time: 13/08/2011 11:30:00
Boat Name Type Sail No HCAP Finish Time Elapsed Pl HCAP Pl
Slipstream III Young 88 K 325 0.8800 13/08/11 22:02:03 0 10:32:03 1 0 09:16:12 2
Flash Gordon Young 88 K473 0.8900 13/08/11 22:07:46 0 10:37:46 2 0 09:27:37 5
Sailor Moon Young 88 k6398 0.8900 13/08/11 22:08:18 0 10:38:18 3 0 09:28:05 6
Skitzo Young 88 k884 0.8500 13/08/11 22:10:43 0 10:40:43 4 0 09:04:37 1
Nijinsky Young 88 K6098 0.8700 13/08/11 22:12:25 0 10:42:25 5 0 09:18:54 3
Heartlight Young 88 K8202 0.8700 13/08/11 22:12:32 0 10:42:32 6 0 09:19:00 4
Heaven 'n' Hell Young 88 K6940 0.8800 13/08/11 22:21:34 0 10:51:34 7 0 09:33:23 7
Cosa Nostra Young 88 k6281 0.8800 13/08/11 22:29:29 0 10:59:29 8 0 09:40:21 9
War Machine Young 88 K4881 0.8700 13/08/11 22:34:37 0 11:04:37 9 0 09:38:13 8
Outrageous Young 88 K5885 0.8700 13/08/11 23:16:23 0 11:46:23 10 0 10:14:33 11
Rush Young 88 K 5388 0.8300 13/08/11 23:25:37 0 11:55:37 11 0 09:53:58 10
Waka Huia Young 88 K8022 0.8700 DNS
Pink Cadillac Young 88 K6586 0.8400 DNS
Medium Dry Young 88 K6284 0.8800 DNS

 

SHORTHAUL 60 Farr 1020 Start Time: 13/08/2011 11:25:00
Boat Name Type Sail No PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Pl PHRF Pl
Hard Labour Farr1020 k6358 0.7750 13/08/11 21:55:53 0 10:30:53 1 0 08:08:56 2
AZURE Farr1020 K6121 0.7600 13/08/11 22:08:37 0 10:43:37 2 0 08:09:09 3
Max Headroom Farr1020 k6107 0.7750 13/08/11 22:10:32 0 10:45:32 3 0 08:20:17 7
strathspey Farr1020 k5828 0.7400 13/08/11 22:19:03 0 10:54:03 4 0 08:04:00 1
Share Delight Farr1020 K6225 0.7500 13/08/11 22:19:45 0 10:54:45 5 0 08:11:04 4
L'Avanti Farr1020 k6515 0.7450 13/08/11 22:26:48 0 11:01:48 6 0 08:13:02 5
The V Team Farr1020 k5670 0.7300 13/08/11 22:46:42 0 11:21:42 7 0 08:17:38 6
Farrari Farr1020 K6262 0.7300 14/08/11 0:02:57 0 12:37:57 8 0 09:13:18 8
ECHELON Farr1020 K5553 0.7550 DNF

 

SHORTHAUL 60 CRUISING DIVISION Start Time: 13/08/2011 11:35:00
Boat Name Type Sail No PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Pl PHRF Pl
Snap Decision Elliott 1050 K6947 0.8100 13/08/11 22:03:36 0 10:28:36 5 0 08:29:10 1
ubique 14m Elloitt Tourer k9500 0.8400 13/08/11 21:53:47 0 10:18:47 3 0 08:39:47 2
House of Elliott Elliott 1050 K8324 0.8050 13/08/11 22:24:14 0 10:49:14 6 0 08:42:38 3
Elysium Elliott Tourer K8900 0.8700 13/08/11 21:42:20 0 10:07:20 2 0 08:48:23 4
O'Sinnerman Davidson K9194 0.9050 13/08/11 21:22:53 0 09:47:53 1 0 08:52:02 5
Cruise Control Beale K8179 0.8550 13/08/11 22:01:20 0 10:26:20 4 0 08:55:31 6
Absolut Leisure Leisure/Pacer 42 K8826 0.8150 DNF

 

SHORTHAUL 60 IRC DIVISION
Boat Name Type Sail No HCAP Finish Time Elapsed Pl Corrected Pl
Elysium Elliott Tourer K8900 1.147 13/08/11 21:42:20 0 10:07:20 1 0 11:36:37 1
MIX T MOTIONS RICHARD EDLIN K8081 1.076 13/08/11 23:26:19 0 11:56:19 2 0 12:50:45 2

 

SMALLBOAT 60 DIVISION 1 Start Time: 13/08/2011 11:45:00
Boat Name Type Sail No HCAP Finish Time Elapsed Pl HCAP Pl
Revolution Blues Ross 830 K5265 0.7170 13/08/11 22:36:55 0 10:51:55 1 0 07:47:25 1
Candela Whiting 29 K4452 0.7020 13/08/11 22:53:47 0 11:08:47 3 0 07:49:29 2
BAYS FLYER MARAUDER+MASTHEAD SPINNAKER k4843 0.7120 13/08/11 22:52:11 0 11:07:11 2 0 07:55:02 3
BEGORRAH LOTUS 9.2 K5620 0.6700 13/08/11 23:34:06 0 11:49:06 6 0 07:55:06 4
Southbound Elliott 7.4 T3927 0.6900 13/08/11 23:21:30 0 11:36:30 5 0 08:00:35 5
Double Dutch Davidson 28 K5726 0.6960 14/08/11 0:02:08 0 12:17:08 7 0 08:33:03 6
Top Knot Davidson 28 K3357 0.6830 14/08/11 0:21:14 0 12:36:14 8 0 08:36:30 7
PE tiller 6.5 k9069 0.7700 13/08/11 23:11:08 0 11:26:08 4 0 08:48:19 8
Tioga Iti Lidgard 29 K6412 0.7280 DNF
ENERGY Elliott 7.4 Mod T4000 0.7090 DNF

 

SMALLBOAT 60 DIVISION 1 PHRF Start Time: 13/08/2011 11:45:00
Boat Name Type Sail No PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Pl HCAP Pl
Revolution Blues Ross 830 K5265 0.6950 13/08/11 22:36:55 0 10:51:55 1 0 07:33:05 1
Candela Whiting 29 K4452 0.6800 13/08/11 22:53:22 0 11:08:22 2 0 07:34:29 2
BEGORRAH LOTUS 9.2 K5620 0.6750 13/08/11 23:34:06 0 11:49:06 5 0 07:58:39 3
Southbound Elliott 7.4 T3927 0.6900 13/08/11 23:21:30 0 11:36:30 4 0 08:00:35 4
Double Dutch Davidson 28 K5726 0.6700 14/08/11 0:02:08 0 12:17:08 6 0 08:13:53 5
PE tiller 6.5 k9069 0.7350 13/08/11 23:11:08 0 11:26:08 3 0 08:24:18 6
Top Knot Davidson 28 K3357 0.6700 14/08/11 0:21:14 0 12:36:14 7 0 08:26:41 7
Tioga Iti Lidgard 29 K6412 0.6950 DNF
ENERGY Elliott 7.4 Mod T4000 0.7000 DNF

 

SMALLBOAT 60 Quarter ton DIVISION Start Time: 13/08/2011 11:45:00
Boat Name Type Sail No HCAP Finish Time Elapsed Pl HCAP Pl
OVERDRAFT Farr 727 K2460 0.6500 13/08/11 22:34:02 0 10:49:02 2 0 07:01:52 1
Quick Nik Farr 727 K3312 0.6500 13/08/11 22:35:06 0 10:50:06 3 0 07:02:34 2
Quarter Pint Farr727 K2577 0.6700 13/08/11 22:32:34 0 10:47:34 1 0 07:13:52 3
Infiltrator Whiting 26 1/4 ton K5732 0.6730 13/08/11 22:41:53 0 10:56:53 4 0 07:22:05 4
Dire Straits Farr 727 K5376 0.6400 14/08/11 0:15:50 0 12:30:50 5 0 08:00:32 5
Smokey Joe Whiting/ 1/4 TON K3650 0.6750 DNS

 

SMALLBOAT 60 TRACKER DIVISION Start Time: 13/08/2011 11:45:00
Boat Name Type Sail No HCAP Finish Time Elapsed Pl HCAP Pl
Norseman II Tracker K4073 0.6608 13/08/11 23:05:51 0 11:20:51 1 0 07:29:54 1
Comfortably Numb Tracker K5343 0.6553 14/08/11 0:46:03 0 13:01:03 2 0 08:31:49 2
Moccasin Tracker K 4701 0.6110 DNF
Macheath Tracker k2495 0.6200 DNF
Aquaholic Tracker K4604 0.6473 DNF
NOVAMECH Tracker k3834 0.6475 DNS

 

SMALLBOAT 60 Pied Piper DIVISION Start Time: 13/08/2011 11:45:00
Boat Name Type Sail No HCAP Finish Time Elapsed Pl HCAP Pl
Moneyshot Pied Piper K 4191 0.6684 13/08/11 22:55:45 0 11:10:45 1 0 07:28:20 1
Jim Beam Pied Piper K999 0.6495 13/08/11 23:16:53 0 11:31:53 2 0 07:29:23 2
Moehau Pied Piper K634 0.6205 14/08/11 0:13:50 0 12:28:50 4 0 07:44:39 3
Rat Attack Pied Piper K3440 0.6582 13/08/11 23:56:15 0 12:11:15 3 0 08:01:19 4
Yosemite Sam Pied Piper K5738 0.6319 DNF
Woodstock Pied Piper k3936 0.6945 DNF

 

SMALLBOAT 60 Reactor DIVISION Start Time: 13/08/2011 11:45:00
Boat Name Type Sail No HCAP Finish Time Elapsed Pl HCAP Pl
Wishbone Reactor K3397 0.6070 14/08/11 1:59:21 0 14:14:21 2 0 08:38:35 1
China Doll Reactor K1574 0.6990 14/08/11 0:34:58 0 12:49:58 1 0 08:58:12 2
Saint Fintan Reactor k5472 0.6530 DNS
Phocoena Reactor K2398 0.6570 DNS

 

SMALLBOAT 60 Cruising DIVISION Start Time: 13/08/2011 11:40:00
Boat Name Type Sail No HCAP Finish Time Elapsed Pl HCAP Pl
Nevenka Townson 36 K2716 0.7200 13/08/11 22:06:43 0 10:21:43 2 0 07:27:38 1
Club Fed Farr 11.6 k5030 0.7850 13/08/11 21:56:25 0 10:11:25 1 0 07:59:58 2
La Camargue Sun Odyssey 40.3 K8979 0.7500 13/08/11 22:52:26 0 11:07:26 3 0 08:20:34 3
Revolution Farr1104 k4697 0.7650 DNF
In The Mood moody45DS k9253 0.7800 DNF

 

SMALLBOAT 60 Hanse DIVISION Start Time: 13/08/2011 11:40:00
Boat Name Type Sail No HCAP Finish Time Elapsed Pl HCAP Pl
Golden Pond Hanse 400e K 9230 0.8100 13/08/11 19:49:29 0 08:04:29 1 0 06:32:26 1
Devana Hanse 400 K9231 0.8140 13/08/11 19:59:26 0 08:14:26 2 0 06:42:28 2
HANSE OFF HANSE 370 E K8951 0.7860 13/08/11 20:48:36 0 09:03:36 3 0 07:07:16 3
Doucement Hanse 400e K9097 0.8080 13/08/11 21:10:38 0 09:25:38 4 0 07:37:02 4
Audrey Malene Hanse 370e K9898 0.7860 13/08/11 21:45:38 0 10:00:38 6 0 07:52:06 5
Zeta Hanse 400e K9034 0.8110 13/08/11 21:31:39 0 09:46:39 5 0 07:55:46 6
Perchanse Hanse 430 K9063 0.8260 DNS

 

Race Results