2011 RNI Overall Results Points Table

RNI Division 1 Overall Line Handicap
Boat Name Type L1 L2 L3 L4 Total L1 L2 L3 L4 Total
Akatea Cookson 50 1 1 1 1 4 1 2 1 1 5
M1 Ross 45 3 2 2 2 9 3 1 2 2 8
Andar Open 50 2 DNF DNS DNS 14 2 DNF DNS DNS 14

 

RNI Division 2 Overall Line Handicap
Boat Name Type L1 L2 L3 L4 Total L1 L2 L3 L4 Total
Surreal Beneteau First 47.7 3 3 3 3 12 3 2 2 1 8
Karma Police Shaw 30 1 2 1 1 5 1 3 1 4 9
Bird on the Wing Beneteau First 50 6 1 2 4 13 5 1 3 3 12
Zindabar Elliott 1850 5 4 4 2 15 6 4 4 2 16
Overload Elliott 2 DNF DNC DNC 23 2 DNF DNC DNC 23
Fiction Elliott 13.5 4 DNF DNC DNC 25 4 DNF DNC DNC 25

 

RNI Division 3 Overall Line Handicap
Boat Name Type L1 L2 L3 L4 Total L1 L2 L3 L4 Total
Valium Vickers 10.6 2 1 1 3 7 2 1 1 5 9
Coppelia Farr 38 6 3 3 1 13 4 3 2 2 11
Midnight Express Birdsall 39 8 6 7 2 23 8 5 5 1 19
Second Nature E1050 3 4 4 5 16 3 10 4 4 21
Physical Favours Ross 9.1 7 7 5 4 23 6 7 6 3 22
Laissez-faire Beneteau 9 2 2 6 19 12 2 3 6 23
Island Girl Farr 1220 16 9 8 7 40 13 6 8 7 34
Caro Vita Warwick 53 14 8 6 8 36 16 9 7 8 40
Clear Vision Young 11 (modified) 15 5 DNS DNC 56 14 4 DNS DNC 54
truxton tiller 1 DNF DNC DNC 55 1 DNF DNC DNC 55
GALE FORCE ELLIOTT 1050 4 DNF DNC DNC 58 5 DNF DNC DNC 59
Mr Roosevelt Davidson 42 5 DNF DNC DNC 59 7 DNF DNC DNC 61
Danaide Beale 11.6 11 DNF DNC DNC 65 9 DNF DNC DNC 63
Zen Titan 36 10 DNF DNC DNC 64 10 DNF DNC DNC 64
Fineline Young 11 (modified) 12 DNF DNC DNC 66 11 DNF DNC DNC 65
The Night Train Farr 46 13 DNF DNC DNC 67 15 DNF DNC DNC 69
Waka Thompson 850 DNC DNC DNC DNC 72 DNC DNC DNC DNC 72

 

RNI Division 4 Overall Line Handicap
Boat Name Type L1 L2 L3 L4 Total L1 L2 L3 L4 Total
Mix T Motions Richard Edlin 11 4 3 3 21 3 2 2 3 10
Open Country Beale 35 9 5 1 1 16 5 6 1 1 13
Windarra Cavalier 36 8 7 4 2 21 4 7 4 2 17
Vesper Townson 38 2 3 5 4 14 6 4 5 4 19
Halo Whiting 29 10 6 DNC DNC 42 1 1 DNC DNC 28
Pepe Ross 930 3 2 2 DNF 20 11 5 3 DNF 32
Nonstop Young 99 1 1 DNC DNC 28 7 3 DNC DNC 36
Spirit SS Keeler 6 DNF DNC DNC 45 2 DNF DNC DNC 41
Caper Mummery Cape series 7 DNF DNC DNC 46 8 DNF DNC DNC 47
Ilex Wilson 45 5 DNF DNC DNC 44 9 DNF DNC DNC 48
Bon Chanse Hanse 370e 4 DNF DNC DNC 43 10 DNF DNC DNC 49
Panther S&S IOR 1 Ton DNC DNC DNC DNC 52 DNC DNC DNC DNC 52

 

RNI IRC Division Overall Line Handicap
Boat Name Type L1 L2 L3 L4 Total L1 L2 L3 L4 Total
Akatea Cookson 50 1 1 1 1 4 1 1 1 1 4
Open Country Beale 35 10 9 5 7 31 3 6 2 2 13
Midnight Express Birdsall 39 4 6 7 3 20 2 4 5 3 14
Laissez-faire Beneteau 5 3 3 6 17 7 3 3 4 17
Bird On The Wing Beneteau First 50 6 2 2 5 15 9 2 4 5 20
Mix T Motions Richard Edlin 11 8 8 8 35 6 7 6 6 25
Zindabar Elliott 1850 3 4 4 2 13 10 8 7 7 32
Clear Vision Young 11 (modified) 8 5 DNS DNC 37 8 5 DNS DNC 37
Danaide Beale 11.6 7 DNF DNC DNC 43 4 DNF DNC DNC 40
Ilex Wilson 45 9 DNF DNC DNC 45 5 DNF DNC DNC 41
Physical Favours Ross 9.1 2 7 6 4 19

 

RNI All boats Overall Line Handicap
Boat Name Type L1 L2 L3 L4 Total L1 L2 L3 L4 Total
Akatea Cookson 50 1 1 1 1 4 2 3 2 2 9
Karma Police Shaw 30 2 4 2 3 11 1 6 1 13 21
Valium Vickers 10.6 7 6 4 8 25 6 5 4 8 23
Coppelia Farr 38 13 8 9 6 36 11 8 6 4 29
M1 Murray Ross 5 2 3 2 12 8 2 3 17 30
Surreal Beneteau 47.7 9 5 7 5 26 13 4 9 9 35
Open Country Beale 35 34 20 11 13 78 18 15 5 1 39
Mix T Motions Richard Edlin 36 19 16 16 87 14 10 11 10 45
Second Nature E1050 8 10 10 10 38 10 21 8 6 45
Windarra Cavalier 36 33 22 17 14 86 15 17 13 7 52
Midnight Express Birdsall 39 16 14 15 7 52 20 16 15 3 54
Laissez-faire Beneteau 17 7 6 12 42 30 7 7 11 55
Physical Favours Ross 9.1 14 15 13 9 51 16 19 16 5 56
Bird On The Wing Beneteau First 50 20 3 5 11 39 35 1 10 14 60
Vesper Townson 38 23 17 19 17 76 19 12 19 15 65
Island Girl Farr 1220 30 18 18 15 81 31 18 18 16 83
Zindabar Elliott 1850 15 9 8 4 36 36 22 14 12 84
Caro Vita Warwick 53 27 16 14 18 75 34 20 17 18 89
Pepe Ross 930 24 13 12 DNF 88 27 13 12 DNF 91
Halo Whiting 29 35 21 DNC DNC 134 7 9 DNC DNC 94
Nonstop Young 99 19 11 DNC DNC 108 21 11 DNC DNC 110
Overload Elliott 3 DNF DNC DNC 120 3 DNF DNC DNC 120
truxton tiller 6 DNF DNC DNC 123 4 DNF DNC DNC 121
Andar Open 50 4 DNF DNC DNC 121 5 DNF DNC DNC 122
Clear Vision Young 11 (modified) 28 12 DNS DNC 118 32 14 DNS DNC 124
Spirit SS Keeler 31 DNF DNC DNC 148 9 DNF DNC DNC 126
GALE FORCE ELLIOTT 1050 10 DNF DNC DNC 127 12 DNF DNC DNC 129
Mr Roosevelt Davidson 42 12 DNF DNC DNC 129 17 DNF DNC DNC 134
Caper Mummery Cape series 32 DNF DNC DNC 149 22 DNF DNC DNC 139
Ilex Wilson 45 29 DNF DNC DNC 146 23 DNF DNC DNC 140
Danaide Beale 11.6 21 DNF DNC DNC 138 24 DNF DNC DNC 141
Bon Chanse Hanse 370e 26 DNF DNC DNC 143 25 DNF DNC DNC 142
Zen Titan 36 18 DNF DNC DNC 135 26 DNF DNC DNC 143
Fineline Young 11 (modified) 22 DNF DNC DNC 139 28 DNF DNC DNC 145
FICTION Elliott 13.5m 11 DNF DNC DNC 128 29 DNF DNC DNC 146
The Night Train Farr 46 25 DNF DNC DNC 142 33 DNF DNC DNC 150
Panther S&S IOR 1 Ton DNC DNC DNC DNC 156 DNC DNC DNC DNC 156
Waka Thompson 850 DNC DNC DNC DNC 156 DNC DNC DNC DNC 156

 

2011 RNl Overall Elapsed Time
Boat Name Type L1 L2 L3 L4 Total
Akatea Cookson 50 0 23:06:29 3 04:58:23 0 22:16:11 1 16:15:02 6 18:36:05
M1 Murray Ross 1 04:47:21 3 11:41:17 1 00:37:02 2 08:00:40 8 01:06:20
Karma Police Shaw 30 1 02:49:48 4 02:04:28 0 22:59:39 2 08:04:32 8 11:58:27
Valium Vickers 10.6 1 10:11:18 4 08:30:48 1 12:34:18 2 10:50:41 9 18:07:05
Surreal Beneteau 47.7 1 12:03:45 4 05:04:08 1 15:20:30 2 09:50:32 9 18:18:55
Bird On The Wing Beneteau First 50 1 17:08:49 3 23:49:44 1 14:50:47 2 11:35:55 9 19:25:15
Laissez-faire Beneteau 1 16:35:43 4 12:51:34 1 15:15:59 2 12:38:09 10 09:21:25
Coppelia Farr 38 1 14:46:29 5 02:52:27 1 16:03:41 2 10:02:49 10 19:45:26
Zindabar Elliott 1850 1 15:38:00 5 04:02:05 1 15:39:50 2 08:58:45 10 20:18:40
Second Nature E1050 1 11:50:50 5 08:37:48 1 16:43:16 2 10:57:47 11 00:09:41
Physical Favours Ross 9.1 1 14:46:41 5 11:06:10 2 00:14:37 2 10:57:15 11 13:04:43
Midnight Express Birdsall 39 1 16:06:13 5 10:30:04 2 00:31:05 2 10:12:05 11 13:19:27
Open Country Beale 35 1 20:07:14 5 23:55:47 1 19:28:43 2 13:03:33 12 04:35:17
Caro Vita Warwick 53 1 19:15:04 5 11:42:49 2 00:30:48 3 03:19:00 12 10:47:41
Island Girl Farr 1220 1 20:02:55 5 14:17:58 2 05:07:08 2 23:51:06 12 15:19:07
Mix T Motions Richard Edlin 1 20:25:29 5 19:41:45 2 02:10:46 3 00:11:27 12 18:29:27
Vesper Townson 38 1 17:36:59 5 12:38:35 2 12:51:25 3 00:50:57 12 19:57:56
Windarra Cavalier 36 1 20:05:51 6 03:27:21 2 02:17:50 2 21:31:25 12 23:22:27
Pepe Ross 930 1 18:14:58 5 09:28:56 1 20:49:12
Nonstop Young 99 1 16:46:54 5 09:13:50
Clear Vision Young 11 (modified) 1 19:34:12 5 09:24:44
Halo Whiting 29 1 20:19:21 6 02:01:19
Overload Elliott 1 04:13:09
Andar Open 50 1 04:28:23
truxton tiller 1 07:27:59
GALE FORCE ELLIOTT 1050 1 12:51:14
FICTION Elliott 13.5m 1 14:02:22
Mr Roosevelt Davidson 42 1 14:10:23
Zen Titan 36 1 16:44:02
Danaide Beale 11.6 1 17:35:28
Fineline Young 11 (modified) 1 17:35:44
The Night Train Farr 46 1 18:22:23
Bon Chanse Hanse 370e 1 18:50:21
Ilex Wilson 45 1 20:01:53
Spirit SS Keeler 1 20:04:32
Caper Mummery Cape series 1 20:05:33
Panther S&S IOR 1 Ton
Waka Thompson 850

 

 

2011 RNl Overall PHRF Corrected Time
Boat Name Type L1 L2 L3 L4 Total
Akatea Cookson 50 1 01:18:12 3 14:12:35 1 01:09:53 1 21:28:59 7 14:09:40
Karma Police Shaw 30 1 00:32:58 3 20:11:24 0 21:36:52 2 04:59:29 7 23:20:43
Valium Vickers 10.6 1 04:22:35 3 15:16:07 1 06:43:13 2 01:25:46 8 03:47:41
M1 Murray Ross 1 05:30:32 3 13:46:49 1 01:28:44 2 09:58:17 8 06:44:22
Surreal Beneteau 47.7 1 07:00:49 3 14:55:09 1 10:01:50 2 02:02:01 8 09:59:49
Coppelia Farr 38 1 06:37:55 4 01:04:14 1 07:38:55 1 21:51:26 8 13:12:30
Bird On The Wing Beneteau First 50 1 12:37:15 3 12:19:46 1 10:34:24 2 05:02:34 8 16:33:59
Open Country Beale 35 1 07:32:46 4 06:54:35 1 07:05:14 1 19:39:26 8 17:12:02
Laissez-faire Beneteau 1 10:42:32 3 20:31:50 1 09:22:35 2 03:32:26 8 20:09:23
Mix T Motions Richard Edlin 1 07:05:50 4 01:47:14 1 11:07:32 2 02:32:01 8 22:32:37
Midnight Express Birdsall 39 1 07:40:55 4 07:05:45 1 14:19:45 1 21:41:17 9 02:47:42
Second Nature E1050 1 05:55:57 4 11:24:22 1 10:00:08 2 01:14:03 9 04:34:29
Windarra Cavalier 36 1 07:18:33 4 08:41:37 1 11:42:40 2 01:21:42 9 05:04:32
Physical Favours Ross 9.1 1 07:24:37 4 10:11:36 1 15:04:38 1 23:27:29 9 08:08:20
Vesper Townson 38 1 07:37:42 4 04:48:31 1 22:15:05 2 06:16:21 9 16:57:40
Island Girl Farr 1220 1 10:47:54 4 09:25:30 1 17:41:54 2 07:41:06 9 21:36:25
Zindabar Elliott 1850 1 13:15:19 4 18:06:43 1 12:29:27 2 04:25:15 10 00:16:44
Caro Vita Warwick 53 1 11:27:57 4 10:41:17 1 15:17:45 2 13:00:23 10 02:27:22
Pepe Ross 930 1 09:09:57 4 05:38:37 1 11:11:01
Halo Whiting 29 1 05:28:28 4 01:06:17
Nonstop Young 99 1 07:48:35 4 04:47:59
Clear Vision Young 11 (modified) 1 10:51:22 4 06:52:58
Overload Elliott 1 01:57:42
truxton tiller 1 02:07:02
Andar Open 50 1 03:20:03
Spirit SS Keeler 1 05:31:50
GALE FORCE ELLIOTT 1050 1 06:57:26
Mr Roosevelt Davidson 42 1 07:29:34
Caper Mummery Cape series 1 08:24:29
Ilex Wilson 45 1 08:35:00
Danaide Beale 11.6 1 08:51:25
Bon Chanse Hanse 370e 1 08:59:10
Zen Titan 36 1 08:59:40
Fineline Young 11 (modified) 1 10:06:30
FICTION Elliott 13.5m 1 10:14:08
The Night Train Farr 46 1 11:10:11
Panther S&S IOR 1 Ton
Waka Thompson 850

 

 

2011 RNl IRC Overall Corrected Time
Boat Name Type L1 L2 L3 L4 Total
Akatea Cookson 50 1 06:53:44 4 06:54:47 1 05:46:29 2 05:48:54 9 01:23:53
Bird On The Wing Beneteau First 50 1 23:51:14 4 15:26:56 1 21:10:42 2 21:18:47 11 09:47:40
Laissez-faire Beneteau 1 21:52:22 5 03:00:40 1 20:22:16 2 20:31:07 11 17:46:24
Open Country Beale 35 1 18:31:56 5 18:44:54 1 17:54:48 2 10:51:40 11 18:03:18
Midnight Express Birdsall 39 1 18:06:32 5 17:01:34 2 02:56:38 2 13:06:41 12 03:11:25
Mix T Motions Richard Edlin 1 21:10:48 5 22:04:14 2 03:01:57 3 01:25:05 12 23:42:04
Zindabar Elliott 1850 2 03:14:45 6 16:22:37 2 03:17:07 3 01:40:27 14 00:34:56
Clear Vision Young 11 (modified) 1 22:11:03 5 17:10:37
Danaide Beale 11.6 1 19:47:44
Ilex Wilson 45 1 20:28:18
Physical Favours Ross 9.1 No Cert No Cert No Cert No Cert

 

Race Results