2011 RNI Leg 2 Results

2011 RNI Leg 2 DIVISION 1 Start Time: 22/02/2011 10:00:00
Boat Name Type Sail No PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Pl PHRF Pl
M1 Murray Ross K8460 1.025 25/02/11 21:41:17 3 11:41:17 2 3 13:46:49 1
Akatea Cookson 50 k8710 1.12 25/02/11 14:58:23 3 04:58:23 1 3 14:12:35 2
Andar Open 50 K9750 0.965 DNF

 

2011 RNI Leg 2 DIVISION 2 Start Time: 22/02/2011 10:00:00
Boat Name Type Sail No PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Pl PHRF Pl
Bird On The Wing Beneteau First 50 K81493 0.88 26/02/11 9:49:44 3 23:49:44 1 3 12:19:46 1
Surreal Beneteau 47.7 K8753 0.86 26/02/11 15:04:08 4 05:04:08 3 3 14:55:09 2
Karma Police Shaw 30 k9159 0.94 26/02/11 12:04:28 4 02:04:28 2 3 20:11:24 3
Zindabar Elliott 1850 K8572 0.92 27/02/11 14:02:05 5 04:02:05 4 4 18:06:43 4
Overload Elliott k9131 0.93 DNF
FICTION Elliott 13.5m K9248 0.9 DNF

 

2011 RNI Leg 2 DIVISION 3 Start Time: 22/02/2011 10:00:00
Boat Name Type Sail No PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Pl PHRF Pl
Valium Vickers 10.6 K8571 0.835 26/02/11 18:30:48 4 08:30:48 1 3 15:16:07 1
Laissez-faire **Time Penalty** Beneteau K8769 0.85 26/02/11 20:21:34 4 12:51:34 2 3 20:31:50 2
Coppelia Farr 38 K4522 0.79 27/02/11 12:52:27 5 02:52:27 3 4 01:04:14 3
Clear Vision Young 11 (modified) K6252 0.795 27/02/11 19:24:44 5 09:24:44 5 4 06:52:58 4
Midnight Express Birdsall 39 K4334 0.79 27/02/11 20:30:04 5 10:30:04 6 4 07:05:45 5
Island Girl Farr 1220 K8835 0.785 28/02/11 0:17:58 5 14:17:58 9 4 09:25:30 6
Physical Favours Ross 9.1 K8976 0.81 27/02/11 21:06:10 5 11:06:10 7 4 10:11:36 7
Caro Vita Warwick 53 k6203 0.81 27/02/11 21:42:49 5 11:42:49 8 4 10:41:17 8
Second Nature E1050 K8147 0.835 27/02/11 18:37:48 5 08:37:48 4 4 11:24:22 9
truxton tiller k6563 0.84 DNF
GALE FORCE ELLIOTT 1050 K8044 0.84 DNF
Mr Roosevelt Davidson 42 K5830 0.825 DNF
Danaide Beale 11.6 K8058 0.79 DNF
Zen Titan 36 k10003 0.81 DNF
Fineline Young 11 (modified) K5729 0.82 DNF
The Night Train Farr 46 K8673 0.82 DNF
Waka Thompson 850 K8907 0.83 DNS

 

2011 RNI Leg 2 DIVISION 4 Start Time: 22/02/2011 10:00:00
Boat Name Type Sail No PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Pl PHRF Pl
Bon Chanse Hanse 370e K9113 0.77 DNF
Caper Mummery Cape series K8104 0.735 DNF
Halo Whiting 29 K5155 0.665 28/02/11 12:01:19 6 02:01:19 6 4 01:06:17 1
Ilex Wilson 45 K934 0.74 DNF
Mix T Motions Richard Edlin k8081 0.7 28/02/11 5:41:45 5 19:41:45 4 4 01:47:14 2
Nonstop Young 99 K2299 0.78 27/02/11 19:13:50 5 09:13:50 1 4 04:47:59 3
Open Country Beale 35 K5457 0.715 28/02/11 9:55:47 5 23:55:47 5 4 06:54:35 6
Panther S&S IOR 1 Ton K101 0.72 DNS
Pepe Ross 930 k5535 0.785 27/02/11 19:28:56 5 09:28:56 2 4 05:38:37 5
Spirit SS Keeler k1063 0.67 DNF
Vesper Townson 38 K8902 0.76 27/02/11 22:38:35 5 12:38:35 3 4 04:48:31 4
Windarra Cavalier 36 K3393 0.71 28/02/11 13:27:21 6 03:27:21 7 4 08:41:37 7

 

2011 RNI Leg 2 DIVISION IRC Start Time: 22/02/2011 10:00:00
Boat Name Type Sail No HCAP Finish Time Elapsed Pl HCAP Pl
Akatea Cookson 50 K8710 1.3370 25/02/11 14:58:23 3 04:58:23 1 4 06:54:47 1
Bird On The Wing Beneteau First 50 K81493 1.1630 26/02/11 9:49:44 3 23:49:44 2 4 15:26:56 2
Clear Vision Young 11 (modified) K6252 1.0600 27/02/11 19:24:44 5 09:24:44 5 5 17:10:37 5
Danaide Beale 11.6 K8058 1.0530 DNF
Ilex Wilson 45 K934 1.0100 DNF
Laissez-faire **Time Penalty** Beneteau K8769 1.1300 26/02/11 20:21:34 4 12:51:34 3 5 03:00:40 3
Midnight Express Birdsall 39 K4334 1.0500 27/02/11 20:30:04 5 10:30:04 6 5 17:01:34 4
Mix T Motions Richard Edlin K8081 1.0170 28/02/11 5:41:45 5 19:41:45 8 5 22:04:14 7
Open Country Beale 35 K5457 0.9640 28/02/11 9:55:47 5 23:55:47 9 5 18:44:54 6
Physical Favours Ross 9.1 K8976 27/02/11 21:06:10 5 11:06:10 7 No Cert
Zindabar Elliott 1850 K8572 1.2930 27/02/11 14:02:05 5 04:02:05 4 6 16:22:37 8

 

2011 RNI Leg 2 Overall PHRF Start Time: 22/02/2011 10:00:00
Boat Name Type Sail No PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Pl PHRF Pl
Bird On The Wing Beneteau First 50 K81493 0.88 26/02/11 9:49:44 3 23:49:44 3 3 12:19:46 1
M1 Murray Ross K8460 1.025 25/02/11 21:41:17 3 11:41:17 2 3 13:46:49 2
Akatea Cookson 50 k8710 1.12 25/02/11 14:58:23 3 04:58:23 1 3 14:12:35 3
Surreal Beneteau 47.7 K8753 0.86 26/02/11 15:04:08 4 05:04:08 5 3 14:55:09 4
Valium Vickers 10.6 K8571 0.835 26/02/11 18:30:48 4 08:30:48 6 3 15:16:07 5
Karma Police Shaw 30 k9159 0.94 26/02/11 12:04:28 4 02:04:28 4 3 20:11:24 6
Laissez-faire **Time Penalty** Beneteau K8769 0.85 26/02/11 20:21:34 4 12:51:34 7 3 20:31:50 7
Coppelia Farr 38 K4522 0.79 27/02/11 12:52:27 5 02:52:27 8 4 01:04:14 8
Halo Whiting 29 K5155 0.665 28/02/11 12:01:19 6 02:01:19 21 4 01:06:17 9
Mix T Motions Richard Edlin k8081 0.7 28/02/11 5:41:45 5 19:41:45 19 4 01:47:14 10
Nonstop Young 99 K2299 0.78 27/02/11 19:13:50 5 09:13:50 11 4 04:47:59 11
Vesper Townson 38 K8902 0.76 27/02/11 22:38:35 5 12:38:35 17 4 04:48:31 12
Pepe Ross 930 k5535 0.785 27/02/11 19:28:56 5 09:28:56 13 4 05:38:37 13
Clear Vision Young 11 (modified) K6252 0.795 27/02/11 19:24:44 5 09:24:44 12 4 06:52:58 14
Open Country Beale 35 K5457 0.715 28/02/11 9:55:47 5 23:55:47 20 4 06:54:35 15
Midnight Express Birdsall 39 K4334 0.79 27/02/11 20:30:04 5 10:30:04 14 4 07:05:45 16
Windarra Cavalier 36 K3393 0.71 28/02/11 13:27:21 6 03:27:21 22 4 08:41:37 17
Island Girl Farr 1220 K8835 0.785 28/02/11 0:17:58 5 14:17:58 18 4 09:25:30 18
Physical Favours Ross 9.1 K8976 0.81 27/02/11 21:06:10 5 11:06:10 15 4 10:11:36 19
Caro Vita Warwick 53 k6203 0.81 27/02/11 21:42:49 5 11:42:49 16 4 10:41:17 20
Second Nature E1050 K8147 0.835 27/02/11 18:37:48 5 08:37:48 10 4 11:24:22 21
Zindabar Elliott 1850 K8572 0.92 27/02/11 14:02:05 5 04:02:05 9 4 18:06:43 22
Andar Open 50 K9750 0.965 DNF
Bon Chanse Hanse 370e K9113 0.77 DNF
Caper Mummery Cape series K8104 0.735 DNF
Danaide Beale 11.6 K8058 0.79 DNF
FICTION Elliott 13.5m K9248 0.9 DNF
Fineline Young 11 (modified) K5729 0.82 DNF
GALE FORCE ELLIOTT 1050 K8044 0.84 DNF
Ilex Wilson 45 K934 0.74 DNF
Mr Roosevelt Davidson 42 K5830 0.825 DNF
Overload Elliott k9131 0.93 DNF
Panther S&S IOR 1 Ton K101 0.72 DNS
Spirit SS Keeler k1063 0.67 DNF
The Night Train Farr 46 K8673 0.82 DNF
truxton tiller k6563 0.84 DNF
Waka Thompson 850 K8907 0.83 DNS
Zen Titan 36 k10003 0.81 DNF

 

Race Results