B&G Simrad 60 2010 Results

LONGHAUL 60 DIVISION 1 Start Time: 14/08/2010 11:00:00
Boat Name Type Sail No PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Pl PHRF Pl
Overload Elliott k9131 0.8950 DNF
Karma Police Shaw 30 K9159 0.9150 DNF
higher ground ross 10.66 k6883 0.8900 DNS
Pretty Boy Floyd Ross 12 k8148 0.8950 DNF
V5 TP52 K55555 1.1000 DNF
Sea Harmony Jeanneau Sunfast 52 k8330 0.8750 DNF
Andar Open 50 K9750 0.9600 DNF
omega bakwell white 42 k9227 0.9200 DNF

 

LONGHAUL 60 DIVISION 2 Start Time: 14/08/2010 11:00:00
Boat Name Type Sail No PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Pl PHRF Pl
GALE FORCE ELLIOTT 1050 MOD K8044 0.8300 15/08/10 4:43:18 0 17:43:18 1 0 14:42:32 1
Wild Blue J124 K52924 0.8500 15/08/10 4:50:21 0 17:50:21 2 0 15:09:48 2
demonstrator Thompson 30 mod k9130 0.8350 15/08/10 5:32:09 0 18:32:09 3 0 15:28:39 3
Mr Roosevelt Davidson 42 K5830 0.8300 15/08/10 6:37:44 0 19:37:44 4 0 16:17:31 4
Flojo Elliott K6950 0.8600 DNF
VIVA BENETEAU 47.7 K9477 0.8600 DNF
outrageous fortune beneteau 45 first k9138 0.8550 DNF
finale j 120 O46706 0.8500 DNF
Force Eleven Young 11 K156 0.8500 DNF
Notorious Beneteau First 44.7 K9447 0.8350 DNF
Second Nature E1050 K8147 0.8350 DNF
backchat Elliott 1050 K6956 0.8300 DNF
truxton tiller k6563 0.8300 DNF
Future Feedback Young 11 K6682 0.8200 DNF
Fineline Young 11 K5729 0.8200 DNF
Perchanse Hanse 430 K9063 0.8200 DNF
Warringa Farr 11.6 K4717 0.8150 DNF
Zen Titan 36 k10003 0.8100 DNF
Pork Chop Elliott 10.5 K619 0.8250 DNF
Roulette II jim young K85 0.8000 DNF
Marshall Law Ross 40 K4909 0.8700 DNS
Surreal Beneteau 47.7 K8753 0.8600 DNS
Laissez-faire beneteau k8769 0.8550 DNS
Pretty Woman Elliott 1050 k6996 0.8350 DNS
Eleanor Davidson 42 K795 0.8300 DNS
Rockstar Elliott 1050 K8050 0.8200 DNS
Whitebait C.White k8347 0.8200 DNS
Prawn Broker Young 9.4 k8229 0.8000 DNS

 

LONGHAUL 60 IRC DIVISION Start Time: 14/08/2010 11:00:00
Boat Name Type Sail No HCAP Finish Time Elapsed Pl Corrected Pl
Notorious Beneteau First 44.7 K9447 1.110 DNF 1
Sea Harmony Jeanneau Sunfast 52 k8330 1.148 DNF 2
outrageous fortune beneteau 45 first k9138 1.126 DNF 3
VIVA BENETEAU 47.7 K9477 1.127 DNF 4

 

LONGHAUL 60 ORC DIVISION Start Time: 14/08/2010 11:00:00
Boat Name Type Sail No T/D Finish Time Elapsed Pl Corrected Pl
outrageous fortune beneteau 45 first k9138 No Cert DNF

 

LONGHAUL 60 MULTIHULL DIVISION Start Time: 14/08/2010 11:20:00
Boat Name Type Sail No HCAP Finish Time Elapsed Pl HCAP Pl
Hyper Grainger 9.2 M7460 0.7060 15/08/10 5:47:17 0 18:27:17 2 0 13:01:45 1
Tigre Ron Given M7574 0.7550 15/08/10 6:10:09 0 18:50:09 3 0 14:13:16 2
Triple 8 Crowther M7888 0.9850 15/08/10 3:27:15 0 16:07:15 1 0 15:52:44 3
Hooters Modified GBE M7475 0.8470 DNF
Exodus given 10m M7558 0.9240 DNF
Dirty Deeds Fisher 8.5 M7621 0.9040 DNF
This Way Up 9m multihull M7445 0.9150 DNS
TAEPING GRAINGER 44 M7618 1.0100 DNS
Putiki Express Corsair F24 Mk2 M7496 0.6750 DNS

 

SHORTHAUL 60 DIVISION 1 Start Time: 14/08/2010 11:05:00
Boat Name Type Sail No PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Pl PHRF Pl
Coppelia Farr 11.6 k4522 0.7850 15/08/10 3:29:10 0 16:24:10 1 0 12:52:34 1
Panacea Stewart 34 K1325 0.7450 15/08/10 4:58:58 0 17:53:58 3 0 13:20:06 2
The Pirate Nolex 30 K5114 0.7300 15/08/10 5:33:32 0 18:28:32 4 0 13:29:14 3
Witchy Woman young 11 K6177 0.7900 15/08/10 4:31:42 0 17:26:42 2 0 13:46:54 4
tour de force beneteau 40.7 k8966 0.7900 DNF
sudden impulse Young 11 K8375 0.7900 DNF
Island Girl Farr 1220 K8835 0.7900 DNF
Hullabaloo Young 11 (unmodified) K6138 0.7900 DNF
Danaide Beale 11.6 K8058 0.7850 DNF
PAHI Stewart 34 K854 0.7800 DNF
ZERO TOLERANCE DAVIDSON K8964 0.7800 DNF
Peppermint Planet Young 11 K6325 0.7800 DNF
Promise Stewart 34 K4433 0.7650 DNF
Oracle Nelson 32 K3771 0.7500 DNF
Knighthawk Alan Wrignt One-Off K8207 0.7450 DNF
Ilex Wilson 45 K934 0.7400 DNF
Charlatan Birdsall 37 K4309 0.7300 DNF
Lionmark White 32 K6667 0.7250 DNF
Nadia II Lotus 10.6 K4964 0.7250 DNF
Open Country Beale 35 K5457 0.7200 DNF
John Barleycorn Spencer 32 k5412 0.7000 DNF
Cheetah II Chico 30 k5795 0.6700 DNF
Persuader Lotus 10.6 K5007 0.7150 DNF
Rolian II Frers 42 k9800 0.7950 DNS
Hornblower Kessell 37 K2275 0.7900 DNS
River Rebel Lambert 36 k5533 0.7850 DNS
Cetacea Rochfort K4922 0.7500 DNS
Sweetest Thing Beale 33 K6505 0.7400 DNS
Psychic Stewart 34 k5264 0.7350 DNS

 

SHORTHAUL 60 DIVISION 2 - SPORTBOATS Start Time: 14/08/2010 11:05:00
Boat Name Type Sail No PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Pl PHRF Pl
Rattle n Rum SR 26 K8039 0.7500 15/08/10 3:34:35 0 16:29:35 1 0 12:22:11 1
Mix T Motions Chris White K8081 0.7100 15/08/10 5:53:46 0 18:48:46 3 0 13:21:25 2
Drop Dead Fred Ross 930M K5005 0.7600 15/08/10 5:27:29 0 18:22:29 2 0 13:57:53 3
Pepe Ross 930 k5535 0.7400 15/08/10 6:19:20 0 19:14:20 4 0 14:14:12 4
Travell'n Man SR 26 K5820 0.7000 DNF
recreation ross 930m k4820 0.7750 DNF
Cool Change Ross 850 K8359 0.7600 DNF
Lightfoot Ross 930 K4893 0.7250 DNF
E-NINE ELLIOT 9 K394 0.7600 DNF
Bump n Grind Ross 830 (m) K9128 0.7400 DNF
Suburban Reptile R930 STANDARD K5145 0.7450 DNF
Geralda Elliott 6.5 T4068 0.7200 DNF
Wavecajin Ross 830 (modified) K5212 0.7250 DNS
ENERGY Elliott 7.4 Mod T4000 0.7100 DNS

 

SHORTHAUL 60 YOUNG 88 DIVISION Start Time: 14/08/2010 11:10:00
Boat Name Type Sail No HCAP Finish Time Elapsed Pl HCAP Pl
Nijinsky Young 88 K6098 0.8500 15/08/10 4:43:00 0 17:33:00 1 0 14:55:03 1
Dangerzone Young 88 k10888 0.8700 DNF
Young Radical Young 88 K4881 0.8000 DNF
Sweeney Todd Young 88 K5746 0.8500 DNF
Nautique Young 88 K5306 0.8000 DNF
Time Out Young 88 k5426 0.7800 DNF
Skitzo Young 88 k884 0.8500 DNF
Waka Huia Young 88 K8022 0.8700 DNF
Slipstream III Young 88 K325 0.8500 DNS
Sister Moonshine Young 88 K5088 0.8700 DNS
Flash Gordon Young 88 K473 0.8700 DNS
rush Young 88 k5388 0.8000 DNS

 

SHORTHAUL 60 Farr 9.2 Start Time: 14/08/2010 11:05:00
Boat Name Type Sail No PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Pl PHRF Pl
Cool Bear Farr 9.2 K6557 0.7050 15/08/10 5:00:39 0 17:55:39 2 0 12:38:20 1
Communique Farr 9.2 K5437 0.7300 15/08/10 4:54:22 0 17:49:22 1 0 13:00:38 2
Hot Gossip Farr 9.2 K5093 0.7100 DNF
Alberta Rose Farr 9.2 K5999 0.7100 DNF
Short Circuit Farr 9.2 K6540 0.7100 DNF
Cloud 9 Farr 9.2 K5602 0.6850 DNS
Destiny in Motion Farr 9.2 K5873 0.7050 DNS

 

SHORTHAUL 60 Farr 1020 Start Time: 14/08/2010 11:05:00
Boat Name Type Sail No PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Pl PHRF Pl
Share Delight Farr1020 K6225 0.7600 15/08/10 4:46:50 0 17:41:50 1 0 13:27:00 1
Aquiline Farr1020 K6080 0.7600 DNF
Strathspey Farr1020 K5828 0.7450 DNF
rainbow IV Farr1020 k5996 0.7650 DNF
The V Team Farr1020 k5670 0.7300 DNF
Drums of Time Farr1020 k8007 0.7400 DNF
Max Headroom Farr1020 k6107 0.7750 DNF
Farrari Farr1020 K6262 0.7300 DNF
L'Avanti Farr1020 k6515 0.7450 DNF
Penury Farr1020 K6979 0.7550 DNF

 

SHORTHAUL 60 CRUISING DIVISION Start Time: 14/08/2010 11:15:00
Boat Name Type Sail No PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Pl PHRF Pl
Flyer Elliott 1350 Pilot House K9777 0.8900 15/08/10 4:14:45 0 16:59:45 1 0 15:07:35 1
Elysium Elliott Tourer K8900 0.8750 15/08/10 5:26:09 0 18:11:09 2 0 15:54:45 2
Ubique 14m Elliott Cruiser K9500 0.8550 DNF
Super Serverance FARR 11.6 k5935 0.7800 DNF
Club Fed Farr 11.6 K5030 0.8100 DNF
Go Elliott 16 Tourer K8928 0.8700 DNF
Kia Kaha Bavaria Vision 40 K9136 0.7650 DNS
Seaquesta Dubois 42 K9202 0.8450 DNS
Freedom of Leigh Schooner K2374 0.8000 DNS

 

SHORTHAUL 60 IRC DIVISION
Boat Name Type Sail No HCAP Finish Time Elapsed Pl Corrected Pl
Mix T Motions Chris White K8081 1.017 15/08/10 5:53:46 0 18:48:46 2 0 19:07:57 2
Elysium Elliott Tourer K8900 1.146 15/08/10 5:26:09 0 18:11:09 1 0 20:50:27 1
Danaide Beale 11.6 K8058 1.053 DNF
Charlatan Birdsall 37 K4309 0.987 DNF
Ilex Wilson 45 K934 1.010 DNF
L'Avanti farr 1020 k6515 No Cert DNF
Open Country Beale 35 K5457 No Cert DNF
Laissez-faire Beneteau K8769 1.130 DNS

 

SMALLBOAT 60 DIVISION 1 Start Time: 14/08/2010 11:25:00
Boat Name Type Sail No HCAP Finish Time Elapsed Pl HCAP Pl
Double Dutch Davidson 28 K5726 0.6456 15/08/10 5:05:30 0 17:40:30 1 0 11:24:40 1
Gulf Ruler lidgard 29 k6260 0.6800 DNF
Top Knot Davidson 28 K3357 0.6540 DNF
Total Response Whiting 29 k6547 0.6721 DNF
Nocturne Townson 26 K550 0.6766 DNF
Bays Flyer Marauder+oversize spinnaker K4843 0.6602 DNF
Begorrah Lotus 9.2 K5620 0.6350 DNF
Candela Whiting 29 K4452 0.6800 DNF
PE tiller 6.5 T9069 0.7650 DNF
Tiaoga iti Lidgard 29 K6412 0.7000 DNF
Motamouse pied piper k4731 0.6850 DNS
Against the flow Elliott 7.4 T4096 0.7350 DNS
One Xtreme Pied Piper K2483 0.6123 DNS
Moneyshot Pied Piper K4191 0.6490 DNS

 

SMALLBOAT 60 DIVISION 1 PHRF Start Time: 14/08/2010 11:25:00
Boat Name Type Sail No PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Pl HCAP Pl
Double Dutch Davidson 28 K5726 0.6600 15/08/10 5:05:30 0 17:40:30 1 0 11:39:56
Against the flow Elliott 7.4 T4096 DNF
Total Response Whiting 29 k6547 DNF
Tiaoga iti Lidgard 29 K6412 DNF
Begorrah Lotus 9.2 K5620 DNF
Candela Whiting 29 K4452 DNF
Gulf Ruler lidgard 29 k6260 DNF
Top Knot Davidson 28 K3357 DNF

 

SMALLBOAT 60 FARR 727 DIVISION Start Time: 14/08/2010 11:25:00
Boat Name Type Sail No HCAP Finish Time Elapsed Pl HCAP Pl
Crac-A-Jac Farr 727 K2861 0.6050 15/08/10 5:02:30 0 17:37:30 3 0 10:39:47 1
Quarter Pint Farr 727 K2577 0.6750 15/08/10 4:45:51 0 17:20:51 1 0 11:42:34 2
Mumbo Jumbo Farr 727 K5280 0.6800 15/08/10 4:58:47 0 17:33:47 2 0 11:56:34 3
OVERDRAFT Farr 727 K2460 0.6500 DNF
The Source Farr 727 K2380 0.6350 DNS

 

SMALLBOAT 60 TRACKER DIVISION Start Time: 14/08/2010 11:25:00
Boat Name Type Sail No HCAP Finish Time Elapsed Pl HCAP Pl
Elly Tracker K3356 0.6753 15/08/10 5:39:21 0 18:14:21 1 0 12:19:01 1
Norseman II Tracker K4073 0.6580 DNF
Christie Tracker K2758 0.6352 DNF
Comfortably Numb Tracker K5343 0.6584 DNF
Aquaholic Tracker K4604 0.6441 DNF
CANTARA Tracker K6975 0.6300 DNF

 

SMALLBOAT 60 Reactor DIVISION Start Time: 14/08/2010 11:25:00
Boat Name Type Sail No HCAP Finish Time Elapsed Pl HCAP Pl
Ecstasy Reactor K2059 0.6050 DNF
CHINA DOLL Reactor K1574 0.6950 DNF
PHOCOENA Reactor K2398 0.6740 DNF
Wishbone Reactor K3397 0.6350 DNF
Saint Fintan Reactor K5472 0.6230 DNS

 

SMALLBOAT 60 Cruising DIVISION Start Time: 14/08/2010 11:30:00
Boat Name Type Sail No HCAP Finish Time Elapsed Pl HCAP Pl
Revolution Farr 1104 k4697 0.7600 15/08/10 4:07:13 0 16:42:13 1 0 12:41:41 1
Precedent Stewart 34 K1880 0.7350 DNF
Choice Transport Farr 1020 k5560 0.7350 DNS
VIVO HANSE 370E K8991 0.7500 DNF
Zeta Hanse 400 K9034 0.7750 DNF
HANSE OFF HANSE 370 E k8951 0.7600 DNF
Nevenka Townson 36 K2716 0.7300 DNF
Rainsong Tarrabocia 34 K3720 0.7000 DNS
Spirito - B B37 K9078 0.7600 DNS

 

SMALLBOAT 60 IRC DIVISION Start Time: 14/08/2010 11:30:00
Boat Name Type Sail No HCAP Finish Time Elapsed Pl HCAP Pl
Revolution Farr 1104 k4697 No Cert 15/08/10 4:07:13 0 16:42:13

 

Race Results