2017 Safety at Sea Series Line

Sailwave results for 2017 SSANZ Safety at Sea at 2017

2017 SSANZ Safety at Sea

Provisional Series Line Results as of 18:27 on September 5, 2017

Longhaul Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Line
Place Yacht Sail Number NZ Rigging 60 PIC Marine Insurance 100 Baltic 50 Total Design
1st Equilibrium K9380 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 Marten 55
2nd Nosaka K8560 3.0 3.0 6.0 12.0 White 40
3rd Power Play K8892 4.0 4.0 7.0 15.0 Cookson 39
4th Omega K9227 2.0 5.0 11.0 DNS 18.0 Brett Bakewell White
5th Ran Tan ll K8977 11.0 DNF 11.0 DNF 1.0 23.0 Elliott 50
6th Titanium K16567 11.0 DNF 2.0 11.0 DNS 24.0 Stomp 38
7th Awen K10750 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNF 3.0 25.0 Imoca 60
8th Anarchy K37001 11.0 DNF 11.0 DNF 4.0 26.0 YD37
9th Fiction K9248 11.0 DNF 11.0 DNS 5.0 27.0 Elliott Tourer 1350
10th Provincial Cowboy K5917 11.0 DNF 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 33.0 Ross 40

Longhaul Division 2

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Line
Place Yacht Sail Number NZ Rigging 60 PIC Marine Insurance 100 Baltic 50 Total Design
1st Gale Force K8044 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 Elliott 1050
2nd Katana k36000 2.0 6.0 4.0 12.0 Sunfast 3600
3rd Whitebait K8347 3.0 4.0 6.0 13.0 C.White
4th Notorious K9447 11.0 DNF 3.0 1.0 15.0 First 44.7
5th Margaritaville K8766 4.0 5.0 7.0 16.0 Ross 10.66
6th The Guarantee K8625 5.0 7.0 5.0 17.0 Ross 1066
7th Waka K8907 11.0 DNF 2.0 11.0 DNS 24.0 Thompson 850
8th Absolut Leisure K8826 11.0 DNF 10.0 3.0 24.0 Leisure 42
9th Flying Boat K6095 11.0 DNF 8.0 8.0 27.0 Young 11
10th Bizzarre K8247 11.0 DNF 9.0 9.0 29.0 Grant Senior 11.4

Multihull Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Line
Place Yacht Sail Number NZ Rigging 60 PIC Marine Insurance 100 Baltic 50 Total Design
1st Hooters M7475 2.0 5.0 2.0 9.0 Open 8.5
2nd Freedom M7235 1.0 6.0 3.0 10.0 GBE
3rd Dragon M7414 9.0 DNF 1.0 1.0 11.0 Chocrane
4th Attitude M7354 9.0 DNF 2.0 9.0 DNS 20.0 Open 8.5
5th Boat 2 M7002 9.0 DNF 3.0 9.0 DNS 21.0 Diam 24
6th Exodus M7558 9.0 DNF 4.0 9.0 DNS 22.0 Ron Given 10m
7th Whio M7242 9.0 DNF 7.0 9.0 DNS 25.0 Open 8.5 -Modified GBE
8th Dirty Deeds M7621 9.0 DNF 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNS 27.0 Open 8.5

Shorthaul Cruising Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Line
Place Yacht Sail Number NZ Rigging 60 PIC Marine Insurance 100 Baltic 50 Total Design
1st Lovealuck K9996 6.0 DNF 1.0 1.0 8.0 Elliot 12
2nd Laissez-Faire II K8769 6.0 DNF 2.0 2.0 10.0 First 47.7
3rd Wakaroa K9557 6.0 DNF 3.0 4.0 13.0 Dashew deerfoot
4th Pelagian 2 K5014 6.0 DNF 6.0 DNS 3.0 15.0 Stewart 34
5th Nevenka K2716 6.0 DNF 6.0 DNS 6.0 DNS 18.0 Townson 36

Shorthaul Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Line
Place Yacht Sail Number NZ Rigging 60 PIC Marine Insurance 100 Baltic 50 Total Design
1st Psyche II K4642 2.0 2.0 3.0 7.0 Stewart 34
2nd Hard Labour K6358 6.0 1.0 2.0 9.0 Farr 1020
3rd Protocol K4321 3.0 3.0 8.0 14.0 Farr 11.6
4th Satchmo K6431 4.0 12.0 4.0 20.0 Farr 38
5th L'Avanti K6515 20.0 DNF 4.0 1.0 25.0 Farr 1020
6th Perfect Alibi K5889 1.0 14.0 11.0 26.0 Young 88
7th Ambiance k5933 5.0 9.0 12.0 26.0 Farr 1020
8th Pride of Islay K1678 20.0 DNF 7.0 5.0 32.0 Stewart 34
9th Farrari K6262 7.0 6.0 20.0 DNS 33.0 Farr 1020
10th Taathra K6725 8.0 11.0 14.0 33.0 Beale 33
11th Oracle k3771 20.0 DNS 5.0 9.0 34.0 Nelson 32
12th Duty Free k6697 20.0 DNF 8.0 6.0 34.0 Farr 1220
13th PAHI K854 20.0 DNF 13.0 7.0 40.0 Stewart 34 Mod
14th Gambier K6290 20.0 DNS 10.0 13.0 43.0 Farr 1020
15th Psychic K5264 20.0 DNF 20.0 DNS 10.0 50.0 Stewart 34
16th Polaris K236 20.0 DNF 15.0 16.0 51.0 Stewart 34
17th Ilex K934 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNS 15.0 55.0 Classic
18th La Bonne Vie K9581 20.0 DNS 20.0 DNF 17.0 57.0 Oceanis 38
19th Promise K4433 20.0 DNS 20.0 RET 20.0 DNS 60.0 Stewart 34

Shorthaul Sportsboat Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Line
Place Yacht Sail Number NZ Rigging 60 PIC Marine Insurance 100 Baltic 50 Total Design
1st Pepe K5535 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 Ross930
2nd C U Later K8586 2.0 2.0 8.0 DNS 12.0 Ross 8m
3rd Melting Pot K8291 8.0 DNF 3.0 2.0 13.0 Elliott 9
4th Wild Oats K5402 4.0 6.0 3.0 13.0 Ross 930
5th Rattle N Rum K8039 3.0 5.0 5.0 13.0 SR26
6th Real Deal k194 8.0 DNF 4.0 4.0 16.0 Elliott 770
7th New Force K5754 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNF 6.0 22.0 SR26

Smallboat Cruising Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Line
Place Yacht Sail Number NZ Rigging 60 PIC Marine Insurance 100 Baltic 50 Total Design
1st Pretty Woman K6996 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 Elliott 1050
2nd Kailani K9025 3.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 Hanse400
3rd Tazzy Devil K9569 4.0 3.0 4.0 11.0 Elliott
4th Blondie K5518 2.0 4.0 6.0 12.0 young 88
5th La Camargue k8979 6.0 7.0 3.0 16.0 Jeanneau
6th Kitenga K4892 8.0 5.0 5.0 18.0 Beale 35
7th Hot Shot K3330 5.0 9.0 7.0 21.0 Farr 1104
8th Split Decision K6150 9.0 6.0 8.0 23.0 Young 88
9th Pavo k169 7.0 8.0 9.0 24.0 Stewart 34
10th Close Encounters K6330 11.0 DNF 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 33.0 Farr 1104

Smallboat Heavy Displacement Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Line
Place Yacht Sail Number NZ Rigging 60 PIC Marine Insurance 100 Baltic 50 Total Design
1st Imagine K6783 1.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 Farr 9.2
2nd Big Bickies K4294 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 Bruce Farr
3rd John Barleycorn K5412 5.0 DNF 5.0 DNF 1.0 11.0 Spencer 32
4th Mahita K5669 5.0 DNS 5.0 DNF 5.0 DNS 15.0 Marauder

Smallboat Light/Medium Displacement Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Line
Place Yacht Sail Number NZ Rigging 60 PIC Marine Insurance 100 Baltic 50 Total Design
1st Moving Violation K8054 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 Elliott 7.9
2nd FX K8440 2.0 2.0 3.0 7.0 Elliott 7.9
3rd Revolution Blues K5265 5.0 3.0 2.0 10.0 Ross 830
4th Boatie McBoatface K5 4.0 4.0 6.0 14.0 Farr Platu 25
5th Lightning K6351 6.0 5.0 5.0 16.0 Elliot 7.9
6th Lewmar K8 3.0 14.0 DNS 4.0 21.0 Farr Platu 25
7th Puddleduck K2737 7.0 8.0 8.0 23.0 PIED PIPER
8th Flaming Lips K5268 10.0 7.0 7.0 24.0 Ross 830
9th Hyperactive T4201 9.0 6.0 14.0 DNS 29.0 Elliott 7
10th B&G Racing K439 8.0 10.0 14.0 DNS 32.0 Mini 650
11th Tiny Dancer K9370 14.0 DNF 9.0 9.0 32.0 Stratus 747
12th Radio Active K6744 14.0 DNF 14.0 DNF 14.0 DNS 42.0 Elliott 7.9
12th Strictly Business K8774 14.0 DNF 14.0 DNF 14.0 DNS 42.0 SR26 Modified

Young 88 Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Line
Place Yacht Sail Number NZ Rigging 60 PIC Marine Insurance 100 Baltic 50 Total Design
1st War Machine K4881 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 Young 88
2nd Skitzo K884 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 Young 88
3rd Legless K6188 3.0 3.0 3.0 9.0 Young 88
4th Cantilta K5089 7.0 DNF 4.0 4.0 15.0 Young 88
5th Medium Dry k6284 7.0 DNF 7.0 RET 5.0 19.0 Young 88
6th Voodoo K188 7.0 DNF 7.0 DNS 7.0 DNS 21.0 Young 88



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com

Race Results