RNI 2017 PHRF Points by Div

Sailwave results for SSANZ RNI 2017 at 2017

SSANZ RNI 2017

Results are provisional as of 9:10 on March 18, 2017

Div 1

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Yacht Sail# PHRF Leg1 Leg2 Leg3 Leg4 Total Design
1st Ran Tan ll K8977 1.072 1.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 Elliott 50
2nd Blink K110011 0.992 2.0 1.0 5.0 3.0 11.0 Shaw 12
3rd Celadon K9190 0.912 3.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 DNF 12.0 Elliott 1650
4th Miss Scarlet K11000 1.082 5.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 14.0 RP52
5th Wedgetail K9442 0.924 4.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 17.0 Welbourn 42

Div 2

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Yacht Sail# PHRF Leg1 Leg2 Leg3 Leg4 Total Design
1st Provincial Cowboy K5917 0.881 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 Ross 40
2nd Activator K9189 0.877 6.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 Hauraki 45
3rd Krakatoa II K155555 0.905 2.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 15.0 Pogo 40
4th Satellite Spy K6162 0.893 5.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 15.0 Ross 40
5th Marshall Law K4909 0.88 4.0 6.0 3.0 6.0 19.0 Ross 40
6th Titanium K16567 0.903 3.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 19.0 Stomp 38

Div 3

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Yacht Sail# PHRF Leg1 Leg2 Leg3 Leg4 Total Design
1st Sun Fast 3600 Racing K36000 0.85 7.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 Jeanneau Sun Fast 3600
2nd Truxton K6563 0.842 2.0 2.0 7.0 2.0 13.0 Tiller 35
3rd Arbitare K4124 0.792 1.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 16.0 Farr 38
4th Spearhead K9219 0.842 3.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 16.0 Elliott 1050
5th Vela Via K9512 0.795 6.0 5.0 2.0 5.0 18.0 Elan
6th Zenith K6213 0.798 4.0 4.0 8.0 10.0 DNS 26.0 Dickson
7th Squealer K641 0.862 5.0 10.0 DNF 3.0 10.0 DNS 28.0 Elliott 10.5
8th The Guarantee K8625 0.854 8.0 7.0 9.0 4.0 28.0 Ross 10.66
9th Laissez-faire K58112 0.84 10.0 DNF 10.0 DNF 5.0 10.0 DNF 35.0 Beneteau Oceanis 60

Div 4

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Yacht Sail# PHRF Leg1 Leg2 Leg3 Leg4 Total Design
1st Oracle K3771 0.740 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 7.0 Nelson 32
2nd Pahi K854 0.756 3.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 8.0 Stewart 34
3rd Rigmarole K5250 0.718 1.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 9.0 Mull 9.5
4th Cool Change K8359 0.770 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 16.0 Ross 850
5th Ilex K934 0.770 5.0 7.0 DNF 5.0 5.0 22.0 Wilson
6th Jet K5949 0.742 6.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 DNF 24.0 Farr 1020

Leg1 - Div 1

Start: Div 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 2017-2-25 14:00
Rank Yacht Sail# PHRF Elapsed Corrected Design
1 Ran Tan ll K8977 1.072 22:07:14 23:42:48 Elliott 50
2 Blink K110011 0.992 23:58:51 23:47:20 Shaw 12
3 Celadon K9190 0.912 1:2:23:18 1:0:03:58 Elliott 1650
4 Wedgetail K9442 0.924 1:2:08:02 1:0:08:52 Welbourn 42
5 Miss Scarlet K11000 1.082 23:51:01 1:1:48:22 RP52

Leg2 - Div 1

Start: Div 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 27/02/2017@18:00:00
Rank Yacht Sail# PHRF Elapsed Corrected Design
1 Blink K110011 0.992 3:1:47:36 3:1:12:11 Shaw 12
2 Celadon K9190 0.912 3:11:20:35 3:4:00:32 Elliott 1650
3 Ran Tan ll K8977 1.072 2:22:55:08 3:4:01:30 Elliott 50
4 Miss Scarlet K11000 1.082 2:23:03:45 3:4:53:23 RP52
5 Wedgetail K9442 0.924 3:11:51:22 3:5:28:59 Welbourn 42

Leg3 - Div 1

Start: Div 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 5/03/2017@18:30:00
Rank Yacht Sail# PHRF Elapsed Corrected Design
1 Celadon K9190 0.912 1:8:43:27 1:5:50:40 Elliott 1650
2 Ran Tan ll K8977 1.072 1:4:02:08 1:6:03:15 Elliott 50
3 Miss Scarlet K11000 1.082 1:4:18:32 1:6:37:49 RP52
4 Wedgetail K9442 0.924 1:11:00:46 1:8:21:07 Welbourn 42
5 Blink K110011 0.992 1:13:52:31 1:13:34:20 Shaw 12

Leg4 - Div 1

Start: Div 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 9/03/2017@15:50:00
Rank Yacht Sail# PHRF Elapsed Corrected Design
1 Ran Tan ll K8977 1.072 1:18:49:00 1:21:53:58 Elliott 50
2 Miss Scarlet K11000 1.082 1:19:33:58 1:23:08:19 RP52
3 Blink K110011 0.992 2:3:52:41 2:3:27:47 Shaw 12
4 Wedgetail K9442 0.924 2:8:17:50 2:4:01:07 Welbourn 42
5 Celadon K9190 0.912 DNF   Elliott 1650

Leg1 - Div 2

Start: Div 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 2017-2-25 14:00
Rank Yacht Sail# PHRF Elapsed Corrected Design
1 Provincial Cowboy K5917 0.881 1:0:22:16 21:28:15 Ross 40
2 Krakatoa II K155555 0.905 1:0:43:55 22:22:57 Pogo 40
3 Titanium K16567 0.903 1:0:52:22 22:27:36 Stomp 38
4 Marshall Law K4909 0.88 1:2:14:22 23:05:27 Ross 40
5 Satellite Spy K6162 0.893 1:1:52:35 23:06:27 Ross 40
6 Activator K9189 0.877 1:2:35:14 23:19:01 Hauraki 45

Leg2 - Div 2

Start: Div 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 27/02/2017@18:00:00
Rank Yacht Sail# PHRF Elapsed Corrected Design
1 Activator K9189 0.877 3:13:35:36 3:3:03:55 Hauraki 45
2 Provincial Cowboy K5917 0.881 3:13:44:21 3:3:32:10 Ross 40
3 Satellite Spy K6162 0.893 3:14:34:02 3:5:18:16 Ross 40
4 Krakatoa II K155555 0.905 3:13:38:51 3:5:30:40 Pogo 40
5 Titanium K16567 0.903 3:13:59:03 3:5:38:37 Stomp 38
6 Marshall Law K4909 0.88 3:16:52:03 3:6:12:12 Ross 40

Leg3 - Div 2

Start: Div 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 05/03/17@18:30:00
Rank Yacht Sail# PHRF Elapsed Corrected Design
1 Activator K9189 0.877 1:8:56:48 1:4:53:39 Hauraki 45
2 Provincial Cowboy K5917 0.881 1:9:39:22 1:5:39:04 Ross 40
3 Marshall Law K4909 0.88 1:11:03:44 1:6:51:17 Ross 40
4 Satellite Spy K6162 0.893 1:11:04:52 1:7:19:39 Ross 40
5 Krakatoa II K155555 0.905 1:11:25:16 1:8:03:22 Pogo 40
6 Titanium K16567 0.903 1:11:46:00 1:8:17:50 Stomp 38

Leg4 - Div 2

Start: Div 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 9/03/2017@15:50:00
Rank Yacht Sail# PHRF Elapsed Corrected Design
1 Activator K9189 0.877 2:9:43:54 2:2:37:50 Hauraki 45
2 Provincial Cowboy K5917 0.881 2:10:41:02 2:3:42:02 Ross 40
3 Satellite Spy K6162 0.893 2:10:41:36 2:4:24:47 Ross 40
4 Krakatoa II K155555 0.905 2:10:27:57 2:4:54:42 Pogo 40
5 Titanium K16567 0.903 2:13:31:34 2:7:33:29 Stomp 38
6 Marshall Law K4909 0.88 2:15:44:38 2:8:05:41 Ross 40

Leg1 - Div 3

Start: Div 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 2017-2-25 14:00
Rank Yacht Sail# PHRF Elapsed Corrected Design
1 Arbitare K4124 0.792 1:4:04:59 22:14:30 Farr 38
2 Truxton K6563 0.842 1:2:27:46 22:16:54 Tiller 35
3 Spearhead K9219 0.842 1:2:51:43 22:37:04 Elliott 1050
4 Zenith K6213 0.798 1:4:42:59 22:54:56 Dickson
5 Squealer K641 0.862 1:2:35:56 22:55:42 Elliott 10.5
6 Vela Via K9512 0.795 1:4:50:33 22:55:47 Elan
7 Sun Fast 3600 Racing K36000 0.85 1:3:09:16 23:04:53 Jeanneau Sun Fast 3600
8 The Guarantee K8625 0.854 1:3:33:55 23:32:27 Ross 10.66
9 Laissez-faire K58112 0.84 DNF   Beneteau Oceanis 60

Leg2 - Div 3

Start: Div 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 27/02/2017@18:00:00
Rank Yacht Sail# PHRF Elapsed Corrected Design
1 Sun Fast 3600 Racing K36000 0.85 3:11:52:30 2:23:17:38 Jeanneau Sun Fast 3600
2 Truxton K6563 0.842 3:15:57:28 3:2:03:38 Tiller 35
3 Arbitare K4124 0.792 4:2:20:09 3:5:52:55 Farr 38
4 Zenith K6213 0.798 4:1:57:54 3:6:10:34 Dickson
5 Vela Via K9512 0.795 4:4:56:47 3:8:15:09 Elan
6 Spearhead K9219 0.842 4:0:23:57 3:9:10:05 Elliott 1050
7 The Guarantee K8625 0.854 4:0:28:41 3:10:23:32 Ross 10.66
8 Squealer K641 0.862 DNF   Elliott 10.5
8 Laissez-faire K58112 0.84 DNF   Beneteau Oceanis 60

Leg3 - Div 3

Start: Div 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 05/03/17@18:30:00
Rank Yacht Sail# PHRF Elapsed Corrected Design
1 Sun Fast 3600 Racing K36000 0.85 1:10:54:43 1:5:40:31 Jeanneau Sun Fast 3600
2 Vela Via K9512 0.795 1:13:43:04 1:5:59:08 Elan
3 Squealer K641 0.862 1:12:09:33 1:7:10:09 Elliott 10.5
4 Spearhead K9219 0.842 1:13:08:42 1:7:16:34 Elliott 1050
5 Laissez-faire K58112 0.84 1:13:55:57 1:7:51:48 Beneteau Oceanis 60
6 Arbitare K4124 0.792 1:20:39:31 1:11:22:11 Farr 38
7 Truxton K6563 0.842 1:18:01:52 1:11:23:25 Tiller 35
8 Zenith K6213 0.798 1:20:39:55 1:11:38:34 Dickson
9 The Guarantee K8625 0.854 1:18:59:09 1:12:42:36 Ross 10.66

Leg4 - Div 3

Start: Div 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 9/03/2017@15:50:00
Rank Yacht Sail# PHRF Elapsed Corrected Design
1 Sun Fast 3600 Racing K36000 0.85 2:7:46:14 1:23:24:18 Jeanneau Sun Fast 3600
2 Truxton K6563 0.842 2:18:05:15 2:7:38:44 Tiller 35
3 Spearhead K9219 0.842 3:3:32:49 2:15:36:38 Elliott 1050
4 The Guarantee K8625 0.854 3:3:56:20 2:16:51:07 Ross 10.66
5 Vela Via K9512 0.795 3:12:10:15 2:18:54:57 Elan
6 Arbitare K4124 0.792 4:3:15:00 3:6:36:22 Farr 38
7 Zenith K6213 0.798 DNS   Dickson
7 Squealer K641 0.862 DNS   Elliott 10.5
7 Laissez-faire K58112 0.84 DNF   Beneteau Oceanis 60

Leg1 - Div 4

Start: Div 4, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 2017-2-25 14:00
Rank Yacht Sail# PHRF Elapsed Corrected Design
1 Rigmarole K5250 0.718 1:4:41:13 20:35:50 Mull 9.5
2 Oracle K3771 0.740 1:3:51:30 20:36:55 Nelson 32
3 Pahi K854 0.756 1:3:55:03 21:06:20 Stewart 34
4 Cool Change K8359 0.770 1:4:15:11 21:45:17 Ross 850
5 Ilex K934 0.770 1:4:16:04 21:45:58 Wilson
6 Jet K5949 0.742 1:5:32:11 21:54:58 Farr 1020

Leg2 - Div 4

Start: Div 4, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 27/02/2017@18:00:00
Rank Yacht Sail# PHRF Elapsed Corrected Design
1 Pahi K854 0.756 4:1:34:56 3:1:46:20 Stewart 34
2 Oracle K3771 0.740 4:4:14:25 3:2:10:40 Nelson 32
3 Rigmarole K5250 0.718 4:11:39:57 3:5:18:15 Mull 9.5
4 Cool Change K8359 0.770 4:9:07:32 3:8:56:48 Ross 850
5 Jet K5949 0.742 4:16:51:14 3:11:44:15 Farr 1020
6 Ilex K934 0.770 DNF   Wilson

Leg3 - Div 4

Start: Div 4, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 05/03/17@18:30:00
Rank Yacht Sail# PHRF Elapsed Corrected Design
1 Oracle K3771 0.740 1:18:05:59 1:7:09:14 Nelson 32
2 Rigmarole K5250 0.718 1:20:09:55 1:7:42:38 Mull 9.5
3 Pahi K854 0.756 1:19:54:47 1:9:11:54 Stewart 34
4 Cool Change K8359 0.770 1:20:05:35 1:9:57:06 Ross 850
5 Ilex K934 0.770 1:21:34:30 1:11:05:34 Wilson
6 Jet K5949 0.742 2:1:38:24 1:12:49:58 Farr 1020

Leg4 - Div 4

Start: Div 4, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 9/03/2017@15:50:00
Rank Yacht Sail# PHRF Elapsed Corrected Design
1 Pahi K854 0.756 3:1:13:29 2:7:21:28 Stewart 34
2 Oracle K3771 0.740 4:3:56:30 3:1:57:25 Nelson 32
3 Rigmarole K5250 0.718 6:4:25:33 4:10:34:11 Mull 9.5
4 Cool Change K8359 0.770 5:23:33:21 4:14:32:17 Ross 850
5 Ilex K934 0.770 6:1:22:51 4:15:56:36 Wilson
6 Jet K5949 0.742 DNF   Farr 1020


ssanz.co.nz

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.22.1
www.sailwave.com

Race Results