2016 Safety at Sea NZ Elasped

Sailwave results for 2016 SSANZ Safety at Sea at 2016

2016 SSANZ Safety at Sea

Provisional Elasped Time Results as of 21:53 on September 6, 2016

Longhaul Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 3, To count: 1, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Line
Place Yacht Sail Number NZ Rigging 60 Evolution 100 Baltic 50 Totals Design
1st Equilibrium K9380 (6:53:38) (11:40:32) (6:03:23) 1:0:37:33 Marten 55
2nd Crusader35 K35551 (7:46:02) (12:19:21) (6:26:08) 1:2:31:31 Elliott35 ss
3rd Fiction K9248 (8:08:03) (14:01:53) (6:42:25) 1:4:52:21 Elliott Tourer 1350
4th Activator K9189 (8:40:35) (13:54:21) (6:53:50) 1:5:28:46 Hauraki 45
5th Power Play K8892 (8:34:32) (14:05:45) (6:56:14) 1:5:36:31 Cookson 12
6th Lawless K44044 (8:47:34) (14:25:27) (6:38:07) 1:5:51:08 XP44
7th Provincial Cowboy K5917 (9:11:29) (14:44:21) (7:02:30) 1:6:58:20 Ross 40
8th The Guarantee K8625 (9:31:57) (15:13:55) (7:21:19) 1:8:07:11 Ross 10.66

Longhaul 2 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 3, To count: 1, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Line
Place Yacht Sail Number NZ Rigging 60 Evolution 100 Baltic 50 Totals Design
1st Sun Fast 3600 Racing K36000 (8:30:41) (14:08:29) (7:03:50) 1:5:43:00 Jeanneau
2nd Planet X K8253 (9:00:32) (14:50:40) (7:09:11) 1:7:00:23 CROSS
3rd Gale Force k8044 (9:06:11) (15:01:31) (7:03:21) 1:7:11:03 Elliott 1050
4th Absolut Leisure K8826 (9:45:30) (14:56:11) (7:17:35) 1:7:59:16 Leisure 42
5th Flying Boat K6095 (9:43:06) (15:36:30) (7:36:30) 1:8:56:06 Young 11
6th Waka K8907 (9:53:37) (16:00:46) (7:35:07) 1:9:29:30 Thompson 850

Farr 1020 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 3, To count: 1, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Line
Place Yacht Sail Number NZ Rigging 60 Evolution 100 Baltic 50 Totals Design
1st Hard Labour K6358 (6:57:32) (7:49:37) (6:32:17) 21:19:26 Farr 1020
2nd Rawhide K5154 (7:08:57) (8:07:18) (6:38:36) 21:54:51 Farr 1020
3rd L'Avanti K6515 (7:13:52) (8:02:07) (6:43:11) 21:59:10 Farr 1020
4th Arrogant Frog K5894 (7:14:46) (8:21:16) (6:45:40) 22:21:42 Farr 1020
5th Gambier K6290 (7:17:44) (8:19:03) (6:53:19) 22:30:06 Farr 1020
6th Acushla K6590 (7:30:40) (8:22:34) (7:05:45) 22:58:59 F 1020
7th Penury K6979 (7:21:17) (8:19:23) (7:19:24) 23:00:04 Farr 1020
8th Rajah k5532 (7:42:27) (8:25:45) (7:02:37) 23:10:49 Farr 1020

Multihull Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 3, To count: 1, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Line
Place Yacht Sail Number NZ Rigging 60 Evolution 100 Baltic 50 Totals Design
1st excess M7665 (4:35:52) (3:38:28) (4:03:05) 12:17:25 SL33
2nd Taeping M7618 (4:45:28) (3:47:18) (4:36:45) 13:09:31 45 ft multi
3rd Slime M7520 (4:31:12) (3:43:20) (4:55:27) 13:09:59 tennant bladerunner 44
4th Voom M7241 (5:18:40) (4:33:05) (6:02:47) 15:54:32 GBE
5th Freedom M7235 (5:22:30) (4:39:38) (6:10:17) 16:12:25 Open 8.5 - GBE
6th Tigre M7574 (5:39:32) (4:42:53) (5:58:56) 16:21:21 Open 8.5

Young 88 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 3, To count: 1, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Line
Place Yacht Sail Number NZ Rigging 60 Evolution 100 Baltic 50 Totals Design
1st Sailor Moon k6398 (7:09:41) (8:05:53) (6:44:23) 21:59:57 Young 88
2nd War Machine K4881 (7:16:23) (8:17:25) (6:43:51) 22:17:39 Young 88
3rd CROWDED HOUSE K6490 (7:17:26) (8:16:02) (6:45:56) 22:19:24 Young 88
4th Legless K6188 (7:18:14) (8:14:59) (6:47:51) 22:21:04 Young 88
5th Voodoo K188 (7:19:45) (8:21:18) (6:40:07) 22:21:10 Young 88
6th Mindbender K5344 (7:27:08) (8:19:59) (7:03:58) 22:51:05 Young 88
7th ABRACADABRA II K8365 (7:37:52) (8:36:49) (7:01:14) 23:15:55 Young 88
8th Rush K5388 (7:53:52) (8:58:01) (7:05:36) 23:57:29 young 88

Shorthaul Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 3, To count: 1, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Line
Place Yacht Sail Number NZ Rigging 60 Evolution 100 Baltic 50 Totals Design
1st Crewcial Fix k8463 (7:00:26) (11:57:32) (6:32:54) 1:1:30:52 Edlin 10.50
2nd Satchmo K6431 (7:04:13) (12:17:49) (6:24:45) 1:1:46:47 FARR 38
3rd Psyche K4642 (7:00:58) (12:20:37) (6:34:19) 1:1:55:54 Stewart 34
4th PAHI K854 (6:59:57) (12:13:27) (6:46:05) 1:1:59:29 Stewart 34 Mod
5th Promise K4433 (7:09:05) (12:14:38) (6:39:01) 1:2:02:44 Stewart 34
6th Pride of Islay K1678 (7:10:25) (12:15:28) (6:43:41) 1:2:09:34 Stewart 34
7th Oracle K3771 (7:12:15) (12:35:13) (6:28:21) 1:2:15:49 Nelson
8th Floyd K6505 (7:14:13) (12:29:50) (6:47:59) 1:2:32:02 Beale 33
9th Duty Free k6697 (7:02:30) (12:30:49) (7:13:44) 1:2:47:03 Farr 1220
10th Protocol K4321 (7:39:24) (12:29:43) (6:47:02) 1:2:56:09 Farr 11.6
11th Revolution K4697 (6:58:25) (12:53:48) (7:06:13) 1:2:58:26 Farr 1104
12th Wild Thing 3 K6802 (7:37:27) (12:51:33) (7:03:30) 1:3:32:30 Farr 1104s
13th Polaris K236 (7:31:21) (13:14:53) (7:12:59) 1:3:59:13 Stewart34

Shorthaul Cruising Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 3, To count: 1, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Line
Place Yacht Sail Number NZ Rigging 60 Evolution 100 Baltic 50 Totals Design
1st Outrageous Fortune K9138 (6:15:29) (11:18:43) (6:00:17) 23:34:29 Beneteau First 45

Shorthaul Sportsboat Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 3, To count: 1, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Line
Place Yacht Sail Number NZ Rigging 60 Evolution 100 Baltic 50 Totals Design
1st Melting Pot K8291 (7:07:34) (12:32:06) (6:37:09) 1:2:16:49 elliott 9
2nd Wild Oats K5402 (7:25:53) (12:53:35) (7:03:58) 1:3:23:26 Ross 930
3rd Rattle n Rum K8039 (7:34:42) (13:06:43) (6:47:51) 1:3:29:16 SR26
4th T-Rex k5159 (7:34:35) (13:05:40) (6:51:54) 1:3:32:09 SR26
5th Cool Change K8359 (7:21:38) (13:25:53) (6:56:59) 1:3:44:30 Ross 850
6th Real Deal k194 (7:39:19) (13:22:48) (7:24:12) 1:4:26:19 Elliott 770

Smallboat Cruising Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 3, To count: 1, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Line
Place Yacht Sail Number NZ Rigging 60 Evolution 100 Baltic 50 Totals Design
1st La Camargue k8979 (5:14:23) (8:00:16) (4:35:15) 17:49:54 Jeanneau
2nd La Baraka K6774 (5:27:30) (8:17:01) (4:45:54) 18:30:25 Davidson 35

Smallboat Heavy Displacement Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 3, To count: 1, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Line
Place Yacht Sail Number NZ Rigging 60 Evolution 100 Baltic 50 Totals Design
1st Southern Rebel K4088 (5:41:50) (8:29:19) (4:46:01) 18:57:10 Marauder
2nd John Barleycorn K5412 (5:40:25) (8:49:21) (4:40:35) 19:10:21 Spencer 32
3rd Imagine K6783 (5:49:01) (8:46:04) (4:58:53) 19:33:58 Farr 9.2
4th Pukeko K5579 (6:00:57) (8:59:33) (4:58:36) 19:59:06 Whiting 29
5th Big Bickies k4294 (6:01:01) (9:04:58) (5:01:10) 20:07:09 Farr 920
6th Hot Prospect K4394 (6:02:26) (9:09:23) (5:08:23) 20:20:12 Marauder
7th ELLY K3356 (6:09:30) (9:15:03) (5:05:57) 20:30:30 Tracker 7.7
8th Cordite K1241 (6:19:55) (9:14:30) (5:02:27) 20:36:52 Marauder
9th Reliant K1385 (6:10:06) (9:31:37) (5:13:33) 20:55:16 Reactor

Smallboat Light/Medium Displacement Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 3, To count: 1, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Line
Place Yacht Sail Number NZ Rigging 60 Evolution 100 Baltic 50 Totals Design
1st Tackhammer K9069 (5:56:43) (8:05:38) (4:35:47) 18:38:08 Tiller 6.5
2nd Moving Violation K8054 (5:34:35) (8:30:28) (4:34:26) 18:39:29 Elliott 7.9
3rd Clandestine Jet K5052 (5:52:01) (8:30:06) (4:43:44) 19:05:51 Ross 830
4th Crocodile K6576 (5:51:27) (8:43:57) (4:54:35) 19:29:59 Elliott770
5th Revolution Blues K5265 (5:39:09) (9:14:20) (4:43:17) 19:36:46 Ross 830
6th Shapeshifter K4993 (6:15:03) (8:50:21) (4:59:58) 20:05:22 Ross 830
7th Snifter k666 (6:01:16) (9:14:24) (5:07:15) 20:22:55 Pied Piper
8th Lightning K6531 (6:05:11) (9:05:09) (5:15:14) 20:25:34 Elliott7.9



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

Race Results