2016 SSANZ SAFETY AT SEA TRIPLE SERIES - Handicap

Sailwave results for 2016 SSANZ Safety at Sea at 2016

2016 SSANZ Safety at Sea

Provisional Hanidcap Results as of 15:47 on September 5, 2016

Longhaul Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Handicap
Place Yacht Sail Number NZ Rigging 60 Evolution Sails 100 Baltic 50 Total Design
1st Fiction K9248 1.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 Elliott Tourer 1350
2nd Activator K9189 5.0 1.0 3.0 9.0 Hauraki 45
3rd Power Play K8892 4.0 5.0 5.0 14.0 Cookson 12
4th Equilibrium K9380 2.0 4.0 12.0 18.0 Marten 55
5th Crusader35 K35551 6.0 2.0 11.0 19.0 Elliott35 ss
6th Lawless K44044 8.0 10.0 2.0 20.0 XP44
7th Provincial Cowboy K5917 9.0 7.0 6.0 22.0 Ross 40
8th The Guarantee K8625 11.0 9.0 9.0 29.0 Ross 10.66
9th Anarchy K37001 7.0 6.0 18.0 DNS 31.0 YD37
10th Titanium K16567 10.0 18.0 DNS 4.0 32.0 Stomp 38
11th Margaritaville k8766 12.0 18.0 DNS 7.0 37.0 Ross 10.66
12th Nosaka K8560 3.0 18.0 RET 18.0 DNS 39.0 White 40
13th Force Eleven K156 13.0 18.0 DNS 10.0 41.0 Young
14th Higher Ground k6883 18.0 DNF 18.0 DNS 8.0 44.0 ross 10.66
14th Marshall Law K4909 18.0 DNC 8.0 18.0 DNS 44.0 Ross 40
16th Krakatoa II k155555 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNS 18.0 DNS 54.0 pogo40
16th Awen k10750 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNS 18.0 DNS 54.0 Imoca 60

Longhaul 2 Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Handicap
Place Yacht Sail Number NZ Rigging 60 Evolution Sails 100 Baltic 50 Total Design
1st Sun Fast 3600 Racing K36000 1.0 1.0 4.0 6.0 Jeanneau
2nd Planet X K8253 2.0 3.0 2.0 7.0 CROSS
3rd Gale Force k8044 4.0 6.0 1.0 11.0 Elliott 1050
4th Absolut Leisure K8826 7.0 4.0 5.0 16.0 Leisure 42
5th Flying Boat K6095 5.0 5.0 6.0 16.0 Young 11
6th Whitebait K8347 3.0 12.0 DNS 3.0 18.0 C.White
7th Zucchero K10044 12.0 DNF 2.0 7.0 21.0 Beale 44
8th Waka K8907 8.0 7.0 8.0 23.0 Thompson 850
9th Truxton K6563 12.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 29.0 Tiller 35
10th farrago 11 K4172 6.0 12.0 DNS 12.0 DNS 30.0 farr11.6
11th Prawn Broker K8229 9.0 12.0 DNS 12.0 DNS 33.0 Young 9.4

Shorthaul Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Handicap
Place Yacht Sail Number NZ Rigging 60 Evolution Sails 100 Baltic 50 Total Design
1st Oracle K3771 2.0 3.0 1.0 6.0 Nelson
2nd Pride of Islay K1678 5.0 1.0 3.0 9.0 Stewart 34
3rd Psyche K4642 3.0 4.0 2.0 9.0 Stewart 34
4th Floyd K6505 6.0 2.0 4.0 12.0 Beale 33
5th Promise K4433 9.0 5.0 6.0 20.0 Stewart 34
6th PAHI K854 7.0 6.0 7.0 20.0 Stewart 34 Mod
7th Satchmo K6431 12.0 10.0 5.0 27.0 FARR 38
8th Wild Thing 3 K6802 13.0 7.0 8.0 28.0 Farr 1104s
9th Crewcial Fix k8463 11.0 8.0 9.0 28.0 Edlin 10.50
10th Revolution K4697 4.0 12.0 13.0 29.0 Farr 1104
11th Knighthawk K8207 1.0 19.0 RET 10.0 30.0 Alan Wright
12th Duty Free k6697 8.0 9.0 14.0 31.0 Farr 1220
13th Polaris K236 10.0 11.0 11.0 32.0 Stewart34
14th Protocol K4321 15.0 13.0 12.0 40.0 Farr 11.6
15th Vela Via K9512 14.0 19.0 DNS 15.0 48.0 Elan
16th Last Tram k5243 19.0 DNC 14.0 17.0 50.0 Owen wooley
17th Psychic K5264 16.0 19.0 DNS 18.0 53.0 Stewart 34
18th Ilex K934 19.0 DNF 19.0 DNS 16.0 54.0 Classic

Shorthaul Sportsboat Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Handicap
Place Yacht Sail Number NZ Rigging 60 Evolution Sails 100 Baltic 50 Total Design
1st T-Rex k5159 2.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 SR26
2nd Melting Pot K8291 1.0 3.0 3.0 7.0 elliott 9
3rd Rattle n Rum K8039 4.0 4.0 1.0 9.0 SR26
4th Wild Oats K5402 5.0 2.0 4.0 11.0 Ross 930
5th Cool Change K8359 7.0 7.0 5.0 19.0 Ross 850
6th Real Deal k194 9.0 6.0 6.0 21.0 Elliott 770
7th The Entertainer K4973 3.0 10.0 DNS 10.0 DNS 23.0 Ross 930
8th Pepe K5535 8.0 5.0 10.0 DNS 23.0 Ross930
9th Mix T Motions K8081 6.0 10.0 RET 7.0 23.0 Richard Edlin

Farr 1020 Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Handicap
Place Yacht Sail Number NZ Rigging 60 Evolution Sails 100 Baltic 50 Total Design
1st L'Avanti K6515 5.0 1.0 2.0 8.0 Farr 1020
2nd Hard Labour K6358 3.0 2.0 3.0 8.0 Farr 1020
3rd Rawhide K5154 4.0 5.0 1.0 10.0 Farr 1020
4th Gambier K6290 2.0 4.0 4.0 10.0 Farr 1020
5th Rajah k5532 9.0 3.0 5.0 17.0 Farr 1020
6th Arrogant Frog K5894 6.0 8.0 6.0 20.0 Farr 1020
7th Acushla K6590 8.0 6.0 7.0 21.0 F 1020
8th Penury K6979 7.0 7.0 8.0 22.0 Farr 1020
9th Strathspey K5282 1.0 11.0 RET 11.0 DNS 23.0 Farr 1020
10th Farrari K6262 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 33.0 Farr 1020

Young 88 Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Handicap
Place Yacht Sail Number NZ Rigging 60 Evolution Sails 100 Baltic 50 Total Design
1st CROWDED HOUSE K6490 1.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 Young 88
2nd Mindbender K5344 2.0 1.0 8.0 11.0 Young 88
3rd Legless K6188 5.0 2.0 4.0 11.0 Young 88
4th War Machine K4881 3.5 5.0 3.0 11.5 Young 88
5th Voodoo K188 7.0 6.0 1.0 14.0 Young 88
6th Sailor Moon k6398 3.5 4.0 7.0 14.5 Young 88
7th ABRACADABRA II K8365 8.0 7.0 6.0 21.0 Young 88
8th Rush K5388 9.0 8.0 5.0 22.0 young 88
9th Cantilta K5089 6.0 10.0 DNS 10.0 DNS 26.0 Young 88

Shorthaul Cruising Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Handicap
Place Yacht Sail Number NZ Rigging 60 Evolution Sails 100 Baltic 50 Total Design
1st Outrageous Fortune K9138 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 Beneteau First 45
2nd Dynamite K8189 1.0 6.0 DNS 6.0 DNS 13.0 Beale 12.80
3rd Spirito B K9078 3.0 6.0 RET 6.0 DNS 15.0 B37
4th KIA KAHA K9136 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNS 6.0 DNS 18.0 BAVARIA VISION40
4th Elysium K8900 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNS 6.0 DNS 18.0 Elliott Tourer

Smallboat Light/Medium Displace Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Handicap
Place Yacht Sail Number NZ Rigging 60 Evolution Sails 100 Baltic 50 Total Design
1st Clandestine Jet K5052 2.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 Ross 830
2nd Snifter k666 1.0 3.0 4.0 8.0 Pied Piper
3rd Tackhammer K9069 7.0 1.0 2.0 10.0 Tiller 6.5
4th Revolution Blues K5265 3.0 8.0 3.0 14.0 Ross 830
5th Crocodile K6576 4.0 4.0 7.0 15.0 Elliott770
6th Moving Violation K8054 5.0 7.0 5.0 17.0 Elliott 7.9
7th Shapeshifter K4993 8.0 5.0 8.0 21.0 Ross 830
8th Lightning K6531 6.0 6.0 9.0 21.0 Elliott7.9
9th RED LABEL K2999 10.0 DNC 10.0 RET 6.0 26.0 PIED PIPER

Smallboat Cruising Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Handicap
Place Yacht Sail Number NZ Rigging 60 Evolution Sails 100 Baltic 50 Total Design
1st La Camargue k8979 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 Jeanneau
2nd La Baraka K6774 2.0 2.0 4.0 8.0 Davidson 35
3rd Blondie k5518 6.0 RET 3.0 2.0 11.0 young 88
4th Sirocco V K9563 3.0 6.0 DNS 3.0 12.0 Hunter 38
5th INFARRED K6803 6.0 RET 6.0 DNS 6.0 DNS 18.0 Farr 1104

Smallboat Heavy Displacement Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Handicap
Place Yacht Sail Number NZ Rigging 60 Evolution Sails 100 Baltic 50 Total Design
1st Reliant K1385 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 Reactor
2nd Hot Prospect K4394 2.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 Marauder
3rd ELLY K3356 3.0 3.0 2.0 8.0 Tracker 7.7
4th Southern Rebel K4088 5.0 4.0 7.0 16.0 Marauder
5th Imagine K6783 4.0 6.0 9.0 19.0 Farr 9.2
6th John Barleycorn K5412 7.0 9.0 5.0 21.0 Spencer 32
7th Pukeko K5579 8.0 7.0 6.0 21.0 Whiting 29
8th Nocturne K550 14.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 23.0 Serene
9th Cordite K1241 10.0 8.0 8.0 26.0 Marauder
10th Macheath K2495 6.0 14.0 DNF 10.0 30.0 Tracker 7.7
11th Big Bickies k4294 9.0 10.0 11.0 30.0 Farr 920
12th Mahita K5669 14.0 DNC 11.0 12.0 37.0 Maurader
13th China Doll K1594 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNS 42.0 Reactor

Multihull Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Handicap
Place Yacht Sail Number NZ Rigging 60 Evolution Sails 100 Baltic 50 Total Design
1st Slime M7520 1.0 3.0 5.0 9.0 tennant bladerunner 44
2nd Taeping M7618 6.0 2.0 2.0 10.0 45 ft multi
3rd excess M7665 8.0 4.0 1.0 13.0 SL33
4th Tigre M7574 4.0 5.0 4.0 13.0 Open 8.5
5th Voom M7241 2.0 6.0 7.0 15.0 GBE
6th Freedom M7235 3.0 7.0 8.0 18.0 Open 8.5 - GBE
7th Dragon 7414 5.0 12.0 DNS 3.0 20.0 Open Multi
8th Superbad M7663 10.0 1.0 12.0 DNS 23.0 Farrier 32
9th Exodus M7558 9.0 12.0 DNS 6.0 27.0 Ron Given
10th Veladare M7602 7.0 8.0 12.0 DNF 27.0 Fountaine Parjot
11th HOOTERS M7475 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNS 12.0 DNS 36.0 8.5 Modified GBE



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

Race Results