Race Entries: 2017 SSANZ Safety at Sea NZ Baltic 50

2 September 2017

Baltic 1 Heavy Displacement - (SB)
Big Bickies Bruce Farr
Imagine Farr 9.2
John Barleycorn Spencer 32
Mahita Marauder
Baltic 2 Light/Medium Displacement - (SB)
Abinsi Warwick 747
B&G Racing Mini 650
Boatie McBoatface Farr Platu 25
Crocodile Elliott 770
Flaming Lips Ross 830
FX Elliott 7.9
Hyperactive Elliott 7
Lewmar farr platu 25
Lightning Elliot 7.9
Mercury Rising Warwick Stratus
Moving Violation Elliott 7.9
Passing Wind Farr platu
Puddleduck PIED PIPER
Radio Active Elliott 7.9
Red Label Pied Piper
Revolution Blues Ross 830
snifter piedpiper
Strictly Business SR26 Modified
Tiny Dancer Stratus 747
Baltic 3 Cruising Division (< 12.5m) - (SB)
Blondie young 88
Close Encounters Farr 1104
Hot Shot Farr 1104
Kailani Hanse400
Kitenga Beale 35
La Camargue Jeanneau
Pavo Stewart 34
Pretty Woman Elliott 1050
Split Decision Young 88
Tazzy Devil Elliott
NZ Rigging 2 Monohull .740 to .859 (LH)
Absolut Leisure Leisure 42
Anarchy YD37
Awen Imoca 60
Bizzarre Grant Senior 11.4
Equilibrium Marten 55
Fiction Elliott Tourer 1350
Flying Boat Young 11
Gale Force Elliott 1050
Katana Sunfast 3600
Krakatoa Pogo 40
Margaritaville Ross 10.66
Nosaka White 40
Notorious First 44.7
Omega Brett Bakewell White
Power Play Cookson 39
Provincial Cowboy Ross 40
Ran Tan ll Elliott 50
The Guarantee Ross 1066
Titanium Stomp 38
Waka Thompson 850
Whitebait C.White
NZ Rigging 3 Multihull Division
Attitude Open 8.5
Boat 2 Diam 24
Dirty Deeds Open 8.5
Dragon Chocrane
Exodus Ron Given 10m
Freedom GBE
Hooters Open 8.5
Superbad Farrier 32
Whio Open 8.5 -Modified GBE
PIC Marine Insurance 1 Keelboats - (SH)
Ambiance Farr 10.20
Arrogant Frog Farr 1020
Carpe Diem Elliot 1060
Duty Free Farr 1220
Farrari Farr 1020
Galway Girl Farr 1020
Gambier Farr 1020
Hard Labour Farr 1020
Howzat whiting
Ilex Classic
L'Avanti Farr 1020
La Bonne Vie Oceanis 38
Oracle Nelson 32
PAHI Stewart 34 Mod
Perfect Alibi Young 88
Polaris Stewart34
Pride of Islay Stewart 34
Promise Stewart 34
Protocol Farr 11.6
Psyche II Stewart 34
Psychic Stewart 34
Rawhide Farr 1020
Revolution Farr 1104
Satchmo Farr 38
Taathra Beale 33
PIC Marine Insurance 4 Cruising Division - (SH)
Bird on the wing Beneteau 50
Indelible Dehler 41
Laissez-Faire II First 47.7
Lovealuck Elliott 12
Moody Blue Beale 47ST
Nevenka Townson 36
Pelagian 2 Stewart 34
Wakaroa Dashew deerfoot

Events